TOCOBO Bio Watery Sun Screen

Product NDC
85287-040
11-digit product format
852870040
Labeler code
85287
Product ID
85287-040_3dc7d053-c02d-8e36-e063-6394a90a8ace
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
PICTON CO., Ltd.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2025-03-12
Substance
OCTISALATE; OCTOCRYLENE; HOMOSALATE; AVOBENZONE
Active strength
1.8; 3.6; 5.4; 1.08 g/40mL; g/40mL; g/40mL; g/40mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
TOCOBO Bio Watery Sun Screen
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTISALATE1.8 g/40mL
OCTOCRYLENE3.6 g/40mL
HOMOSALATE5.4 g/40mL
AVOBENZONE1.08 g/40mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
2f7eb413-ff49-711d-e063-6394a90ad6dcAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
85287-040-01TOCOBO Bio Watery Sun Screen40 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTICCREAM402
85287-040-02TOCOBO Bio Watery Sun Screen1 in 1 BOXCREAM12

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
85287-040TOCOBO BIO WATERY SUN SCREEN (AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE) CREAM [PICTON CO., LTD.]1Current NDC, 2 package rows20250315_2f7eb413-ff49-711d-e063-6394a90ad6dc.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 130 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Tinted Sheer Mineral Zinc SunscreenZINC OXIDESKIN THERAPY PLLC397130ea-dfad-ecd3-e063-6394a90a7da42025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Sheer Mineral Zinc SunscreenZINC OXIDESKIN THERAPY PLLC39716532-a699-63b7-e063-6294a90aa0f02025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Elegant Mineral Sunscreen TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESKIN BY NESRIN3580ae10-1867-cb68-e063-6394a90a72df2025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020
Simply Zinc Mineral Sunscreen TintedZINC OXIDESKIN BY NESRIN3580da4f-116d-8108-e063-6294a90a7bf42025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020
PROTECTOR SOLAR NON-TINTED SPF SUNSCREENTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEThe Beez Kneez Skin Care & Acne Clinic LLC358195c0-6d28-1ffe-e063-6394a90a60272025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020
PROTECTOR SOLAR TINTED SPF SUNSCREENZINC OXIDEThe Beez Kneez Skin Care & Acne Clinic LLC3581d973-ac0b-7d2e-e063-6294a90ae2b32025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020
Matte Velvet TintTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEBrent Loftis, D.O., Inc., A California Medical Corporation3583f860-664b-2658-e063-6394a90a38572025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020
Satin TintZINC OXIDEBrent Loftis, D.O., Inc., A California Medical Corporation35920108-7f8a-27d4-e063-6294a90a0ef62025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020
SPF LipTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEBrent Loftis, D.O., Inc., A California Medical Corporation359297cd-10e2-6ddd-e063-6394a90a4aa02025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020
Matte Velvet TintTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEBrent Loftis, D.O., Inc., A California Medical Corporation359641c5-0e19-f243-e063-6394a90aeebc2025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020
Satin TintZINC OXIDEBrent Loftis, D.O., Inc., A California Medical Corporation359684cf-ca11-f9af-e063-6394a90ac4c12025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020
TINTED MINERAL SUNSCREEN SPF 40TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDERMATOLOGY ARTS35814d5d-fd34-05b3-e063-6294a90aadd12025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020
JAYSUING Rice Probiotics SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDEShantou Jaysuing Cleaning and Environmental Protection Technology Co., Ltd.45cdc741-9ce0-fd6c-e063-6294a90adc0b2025-12-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Lip SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDELA HAIR DESIGN36eb4cd3-778c-362f-e063-6294a90a059c2025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Matte FinishTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECLEAN BEAUTY BY ANAK LLC37630c6c-f768-7b3e-e063-6394a90af5652025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Signature Tint SPF 40ZINC OXIDEADVANCED AESTHETICS SKIN CARE STUDIO, INC348f1bd3-1245-2d9a-e063-6394a90a47872025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Lip SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEADVANCED AESTHETICS SKIN CARE STUDIO, INC348fcc63-d8e3-90a1-e063-6294a90ade112025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted SunscreenZINC OXIDEScottsdale Skin Boutique and Dermatology Pllc34a54441-c741-0c46-e063-6294a90a9be82025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Instant GlowZINC OXIDECLEAN BEAUTY BY ANAK LLC37620171-140d-e096-e063-6294a90af93b2025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEScottsdale Skin Boutique Aesthetics Pllc34a49563-c74b-2fd1-e063-6394a90a6c562025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
85287-040-018528700400140 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC40 mlHistorical
85287-040-02852870040021 BOTTLE, PLASTIC in 1 BOX (85287-040-02) / 40 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC (85287-040-01) 2025-03-12NoNoCurrent