TOCOBO Bio Watery Sun Screen

Product NDC
85287-040
11-digit product format
852870040
Labeler code
85287
Product ID
85287-040_3dc7d053-c02d-8e36-e063-6394a90a8ace
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
PICTON CO., Ltd.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2025-03-12
Substance
OCTISALATE; OCTOCRYLENE; HOMOSALATE; AVOBENZONE
Active strength
1.8; 3.6; 5.4; 1.08 g/40mL; g/40mL; g/40mL; g/40mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
TOCOBO Bio Watery Sun Screen
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTISALATE1.8 g/40mL
OCTOCRYLENE3.6 g/40mL
HOMOSALATE5.4 g/40mL
AVOBENZONE1.08 g/40mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
2f7eb413-ff49-711d-e063-6394a90ad6dcAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
85287-040-01TOCOBO Bio Watery Sun Screen40 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTICCREAM402
85287-040-02TOCOBO Bio Watery Sun Screen1 in 1 BOXCREAM12

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
85287-040TOCOBO BIO WATERY SUN SCREEN (AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE) CREAM [PICTON CO., LTD.]1Current NDC, 2 package rows20250315_2f7eb413-ff49-711d-e063-6394a90ad6dc.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 190 of 353 · 7,049 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Dolce and Gabbana Everlast Foundation SPF 20 36N DeepOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.Lc495afc3-6486-4652-b743-958f28eccaca2025-08-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Everlast Foundation SPF 20 35W DeepOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.L5440ed13-b07e-4c81-a407-d9ac68eaa4832025-08-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Everlast Foundation SPF 20 37W DeepOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.L9b2c4567-fde7-4b76-9988-b2cba2d3747e2025-08-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Neutrogena Hydro Boost Hyaluronic Acid Moisturizer Broad Spectrum SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AND OCTOCRYLENEKenvue Brands LLC3abd12f4-cbe3-4dd7-e063-6394a90a50a22025-08-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Bum 15 Premium Moisturizing SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Bum, LLC3d49b054-9f49-17d1-e063-6294a90a757a2025-08-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PHOFAY Matte Sunscreen Liquid Foundation SPF 30 2ENSULIZOLE,HOMOSALATE,OCTINOXATE,TITANIUM DIOXIDEHangzhou Jingshen Trading Co., Ltd.3d55291c-9d4c-85c3-e063-6394a90af3302025-08-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PHOFAY Matte Sunscreen Liquid Foundation SPF 30 3ENSULIZOLE ,HOMOSALATE,OCTINOXATE,TITANIUM DIOXIDEHangzhou Jingshen Trading Co., Ltd.3d565612-ade5-bfb3-e063-6294a90a0c652025-08-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Jack Black Double DutyAVOBENZONE OCTOCRYLENEJack Black L.L.C.36d81d6d-4f9b-692d-e063-6294a90ad5592025-08-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Bum Tinted Sunscreen Lip Balm Broad Spectrum SPF 15 - SandbarHOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, ZINC OXIDESun Bum, LLC3ac57c70-9298-cbe7-e063-6394a90aefc12025-08-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Bum 30 Mineral Tinted Sunscreen FaceTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESun Bum, LLC3a290aad-7f40-cb10-e063-6394a90a2e692025-08-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Broad Spectrum SPF 30 sunscreenHOMOSALATE 7.5%, OCTISALATE 5.0%, AVOBENZONE 3.0%Florida Squeezeda01f0ab9-d686-4ee1-be39-fd4c061cb0182025-08-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Bum 50 Mineral Sunscreen Face StickZINC OXIDESun Bum, LLC3d48d467-4b6b-c477-e063-6294a90a5a0d2025-08-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PAPATUI Facial Moisturizer Broad Spectrum SPF 30ZINC OXIDEPAPATUI, LLC3d4ab3a5-a29b-bdd9-e063-6294a90a542c2025-08-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Broad Spectrum SPF 50 sunscreenHOMOSALATE 10%, OCTISALATE 5.0%, AVOBENZONE 3.0%Florida Squeezed34ffc25c-16e3-4c7c-9d46-9d9f279c074b2025-08-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Premium Moisturizing Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 70AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Bum, LLC36da7117-1c8e-7fcf-e063-6294a90aed002025-08-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Bum Premium Sunscreen Face Stick Broad Spectrum SPF 30 SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Bum, LLC36dc7c13-eaf7-b415-e063-6294a90a57842025-08-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Bum Face 50 Premium SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Bum, LLC3c1b7f0c-fdc2-df22-e063-6294a90aed412025-08-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Bum Mist 45 Refreshing Sunscreen 3.4 OZAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Bum, LLC3c1c8b83-f37d-a29d-e063-6294a90a20a82025-08-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Bum 15 Premium Sunscreen Tanning OilAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Bum, LLC3c468710-ca71-79be-e063-6394a90a8cfd2025-08-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coco and Eve Sunny Honey Protect SPF 50 Highlighter Body SPF 50SUNSCREENSoleil Collective LLC3d4c90e7-0716-4d57-e063-6394a90a43fa2025-08-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
85287-040-018528700400140 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC40 mlHistorical
85287-040-02852870040021 BOTTLE, PLASTIC in 1 BOX (85287-040-02) / 40 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC (85287-040-01) 2025-03-12NoNoCurrent