TOCOBO Bio Watery Sun Screen

Product NDC
85287-040
11-digit product format
852870040
Labeler code
85287
Product ID
85287-040_3dc7d053-c02d-8e36-e063-6394a90a8ace
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
PICTON CO., Ltd.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2025-03-12
Substance
OCTISALATE; OCTOCRYLENE; HOMOSALATE; AVOBENZONE
Active strength
1.8; 3.6; 5.4; 1.08 g/40mL; g/40mL; g/40mL; g/40mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
TOCOBO Bio Watery Sun Screen
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTISALATE1.8 g/40mL
OCTOCRYLENE3.6 g/40mL
HOMOSALATE5.4 g/40mL
AVOBENZONE1.08 g/40mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
2f7eb413-ff49-711d-e063-6394a90ad6dcAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
85287-040-01TOCOBO Bio Watery Sun Screen40 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTICCREAM402
85287-040-02TOCOBO Bio Watery Sun Screen1 in 1 BOXCREAM12

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
85287-040TOCOBO BIO WATERY SUN SCREEN (AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE) CREAM [PICTON CO., LTD.]1Current NDC, 2 package rows20250315_2f7eb413-ff49-711d-e063-6394a90ad6dc.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 53 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Redneck SPF 50 SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENERedneck Sunscreen LLC4d3cc62d-9e2f-c929-e063-6294a90a913a2026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coral Isle SPF 50 Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDerma Care Research Labs, LLC0aafab44-0481-2a22-e063-6294a90abef22026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SUMMER FRIDAYS SHADEDROPS BROAD SPECTRUM MINERAL MILK SUNSCREEN SPF 50TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESummer Friday's LLC4d3e982f-3489-dce2-e063-6294a90a1b9d2026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sei Bella Tinted BB Moisturizing Cream410 NMelaleuca Inc.2f380433-3369-9d05-e063-6394a90a64792026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sei Bella Tinted BB Moisturizing Cream115 NMelaleuca Inc.2f132cc0-e8e3-35e3-e063-6394a90a4f3d2026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Sunscreen Broad SPF30TINTED SUNSCREEN BROAD SPF30DOSCHER FAMILY HEALTH NP P.C.4d4021ba-4b29-6b81-e063-6294a90a5ea72026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SOME BY MI TRUECICA AQUA CALMING SUNSCREENAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEPERENNEBELL Co., Ltd.4d42d5aa-d12e-1086-e063-6294a90a12df2026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
GOODAL HEARTLEAF SOOTHING QUICK SLIDING SUNSCREEN StickAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENECLIO COSMETICS Co., Ltd.bce6008b-3dab-44e4-9a07-d996bf652d072026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MIZON SNAIL REPAIR INTENSIVE BB No. 23ZINC OXIDE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEPFD Co.,Ltd.4d206947-1e89-7ef1-e063-6394a90a7d072026-03-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MIZON SNAIL REPAIR INTENSIVE BB No. 25ZINC OXIDE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEPFD Co.,Ltd.4d207687-b58f-916d-e063-6394a90a737f2026-03-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MIZON SNAIL REPAIR INTENSIVE BB No. 31ZINC OXIDE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEPFD Co.,Ltd.4d20a060-fedd-d2f2-e063-6294a90a5cc02026-03-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MIZON SNAIL REPAIR INTENSIVE BB No. 27ZINC OXIDE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEPFD Co.,Ltd.4d210edf-0966-87c8-e063-6394a90a30c72026-03-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Advanced Formula Lip Balm SPF 25 Blood OrangeAVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATEAnthony Skin LLC74853b40-a773-4488-98a9-c8029ad211342026-03-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Advanced Formula Lip Balm SPF 25AVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATEAnthony Skin LLC74d7bc30-db15-4cfc-8918-40897d54da702026-03-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CVS SPF 70 Sport Face SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENECVS26e66240-97ae-103d-e063-6394a90a9b5a2026-03-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coppertone Complete Sunscreen SPF 45AVOBENZONE 3%, HOMOSALATE 10%, OCTISALATE 5%, OCTOCRYLENE 10%Beierdorf Incf2a06097-b066-8631-e053-2a95a90a9ffc2026-03-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Ultra Light Invisible SPF 40 sunscreenHOMOSALATE 8%, OCTISALATE 5.0%, AVOBENZONE 3.0%, OCTOCRYLENE 4.0%RK Shea LLC02d59d96-0edb-472c-b730-148a2eb4fa4a2026-03-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TIRTIR SUN BOUNCY GLOW LIP BALM SPF 30 SOFT SANDZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA4d31038e-a032-3ce9-e063-6394a90a889d2026-03-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Neutrogena Ultra Sheer Face Serum Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 60AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEKenvue Brands LLC4ce3d79b-fec5-8501-e063-6294a90a479d2026-03-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Neutrogena Invisible Daily Defense Face Serum Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 60AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEKenvue Brands LLC4ce59571-132a-c633-e063-6294a90a8d972026-03-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
85287-040-018528700400140 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC40 mlHistorical
85287-040-02852870040021 BOTTLE, PLASTIC in 1 BOX (85287-040-02) / 40 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC (85287-040-01) 2025-03-12NoNoCurrent