Terez Honor Hydro Sunscreen

Product NDC
87167-150
11-digit product format
871670150
Labeler code
87167
Product ID
87167-150_418d054b-4370-6aa3-e063-6294a90a0f56
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
DEWYCREAM INC
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2025-10-20
Substance
HOMOSALATE; AVOBENZONE; OCTISALATE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
4.5; 1.45; 2.25; 2.5 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Terez Honor Hydro Sunscreen
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
HOMOSALATE4.5 g/50mL
AVOBENZONE1.45 g/50mL
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50mL
OCTOCRYLENE2.5 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
418d054b-436f-6aa3-e063-6294a90a0f56Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814
0ca1d589-929b-4b33-bc5b-1d84abdafa6aProduct name120150324
fc363c46-397b-4476-ac0f-70e43e8e4592Product name120150324
1681bc73-b05f-12c3-1075-382ae39f449cProduct name120140508

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
87167-150-01Terez Honor Hydro Sunscreen50 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTICCREAM501
87167-150-02Terez Honor Hydro Sunscreen1 in 1 BOXCREAM11

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 115 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEJEFFREY J. ROTH, M.D., A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION36c0400b-8ad9-654b-e063-6294a90ad0402025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEJEFFREY J. ROTH, M.D., A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION36c00301-ee41-333c-e063-6294a90a61d52025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEJEFFREY J. ROTH, M.D., A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION36c078fa-05f9-ad80-e063-6394a90af3bb2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
20Percent Zinc Oxide Non TintedZINC OXIDEJEFFREY J. ROTH, M.D., A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION36c108f6-a928-0a54-e063-6394a90ae6862025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
20Percent Zinc Oxide Non TintedZINC OXIDEJEFFREY J. ROTH, M.D., A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION36c0ccca-c993-181e-e063-6294a90a7ae62025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEJEFFREY J. ROTH, M.D., A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION36c0a55d-16d3-086a-e063-6394a90a30cf2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Eucerin Radiant ToneAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEBeiersdorf Inc2611e0cb-d56d-6ea1-e063-6294a90a745b2025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Really Great Lip ShieldTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEJEFFREY J. ROTH, M.D., A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION36c1341d-fbf5-56a5-e063-6294a90aa0452025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEKLOE SALON LLC36c23c07-2011-3ddb-e063-6294a90a76e92025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral Sun DefenseTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEHelen's Haven36c465ea-979b-9474-e063-6394a90ab3f82025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Lip SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEHelen's Haven36c4a27b-96e9-4f30-e063-6294a90a56552025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Sunscreen Non TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESAN JOSE MEDICAL SPA37ef19e5-1775-a8d5-e063-6394a90acaef2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEBABYFACE LLC36d69eb5-59b4-14a0-e063-6394a90a0a492025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEBABYFACE LLC36d6141c-6967-d779-e063-6294a90af0a72025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Replenishing Daily SunscreenZINC OXIDEBABYFACE LLC36d773d7-349d-68c1-e063-6394a90aff1e2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
TiZO Tinted Moisturizing Serum - LightZINC OXIDEFallien Cosmeceuticals, Ltd.2d44158a-44b3-5a3d-e063-6294a90a1f162025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TiZO Tinted Moisturizing Serum - Light-MediumZINC OXIDEFallien Cosmeceuticals, Ltd.2d53071f-0275-d00c-e063-6294a90afcca2025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TiZO Tinted Moisturizing Serum - MediumZINC OXIDEFallien Cosmeceuticals, Ltd.2d550967-25af-3e7a-e063-6394a90a2c792025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TiZO Tinted Moisturizing Serum - Medium-DeepZINC OXIDEFallien Cosmeceuticals, Ltd.2d57790c-22cf-08aa-e063-6394a90aeac02025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TiZO Tinted Moisturizing Serum - DeepZINC OXIDEFallien Cosmeceuticals, Ltd.2d5813e8-a219-db90-e063-6294a90a6ca72025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
87167-150-018716701500150 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC50 mlHistorical
87167-150-02871670150021 BOTTLE, PLASTIC in 1 BOX (87167-150-02) / 50 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC (87167-150-01) 2025-10-20NoNoCurrent