Terez Honor Hydro Sunscreen

Product NDC
87167-150
11-digit product format
871670150
Labeler code
87167
Product ID
87167-150_418d054b-4370-6aa3-e063-6294a90a0f56
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
DEWYCREAM INC
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2025-10-20
Substance
HOMOSALATE; AVOBENZONE; OCTISALATE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
4.5; 1.45; 2.25; 2.5 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Terez Honor Hydro Sunscreen
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
HOMOSALATE4.5 g/50mL
AVOBENZONE1.45 g/50mL
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50mL
OCTOCRYLENE2.5 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
418d054b-436f-6aa3-e063-6294a90a0f56Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814
0ca1d589-929b-4b33-bc5b-1d84abdafa6aProduct name120150324
fc363c46-397b-4476-ac0f-70e43e8e4592Product name120150324
1681bc73-b05f-12c3-1075-382ae39f449cProduct name120140508

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
87167-150-01Terez Honor Hydro Sunscreen50 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTICCREAM501
87167-150-02Terez Honor Hydro Sunscreen1 in 1 BOXCREAM11

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 12 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Sun Juice Body Mist Sunscreen SPF30 - Cotton Candy Skies PARADISOAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEKoco Life LLC568083ff-0da9-7f14-e063-6394a90a43012026-07-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Juice Body Mist Sunscreen SPF30 - Vanilla Breeze PARADISOAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEKoco Life LLC3cc62c97-70c5-17f7-e063-6394a90abe252026-07-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Norwex Lip Glaze Broad Spectrum SPF 30 RoseZINC OXIDENorwex Usa, Inc.565feded-8e25-e628-e063-6294a90aee482026-07-11WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PoutScreen Lip Treatment Lemon MeringueAVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENENAKED SUNDAYS PTY LTD563e3ab9-4ee2-279c-e063-6294a90a7cf12026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
INN BEAUTY SUN BALM SPF30 BROAD SPECTRUM LIP BALM - ROSY BROWNZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORPORATION5643a73d-757c-702d-e063-6294a90a2c122026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
INN BEAUTY SUN BALM SPF30 BROAD SPECTRUM LIP BALM - LATTEZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORPORATION5643d655-e335-5643-e063-6394a90a483a2026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MUSELY DAYCREAM SPF40ZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORPORATION56443156-3edb-a643-e063-6394a90adf9f2026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Hello Sun Silky Glow Broad Spectrum SPF40ZINC OXIDECosmax USA, Corporation56445f2d-8e5a-34eb-e063-6294a90ae26e2026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Hello Kitty Fun Broad Spectrum SPF 40ZINC OXIDECosmax USA Corporation5644854e-18d6-617d-e063-6294a90ab3e72026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
VERSED DAILY SUNSCREEN SPF 50HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONECOSMAX USA, CORP5644ca1e-9032-d3fb-e063-6394a90a961e2026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Hello Kitty Sunny Days Broad Spectrum SPF 40ZINC OXIDECosmax USA Corporation5644855d-f864-e07b-e063-6394a90a51482026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
VERSED MULTI SERUM SKIN TINT SPF 40ZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORP5644d49f-08b9-e806-e063-6294a90a80f92026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
VERSED MULTI SERUM SKIN TINT SPF 40 LIGHT NEUTRALZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORP564682e5-1051-9936-e063-6394a90abe1d2026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
VERSED MULTI SERUM SKIN TINT SPF 40 LIGHT WRMZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORP5646e069-5461-12c5-e063-6294a90abacb2026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Protect Sport SunscreenBROAD SPECTRUM SPF 30Opal Day Spa564704f2-b26a-d737-e063-6294a90aa6ff2026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
VERSED MULTI SERUM SKIN TINT SPF 40 LIGHT MEDIUM NEUTRALZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORP5647162a-610e-2789-e063-6294a90a75492026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
VERSED MULTI SERUM SKIN TINT SPF 40 LIGHT MEDIUM OLIVEZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORP56472adb-572d-5a52-e063-6294a90a3cc32026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
VERSED MULTI SERUM SKIN TINT SPF 40 MEDIUM COOLZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORP56474782-beff-8437-e063-6294a90a83222026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
VERSED MULTI SERUM SKIN TINT SPF 40 MEDIUM PEACHZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORP564749f3-e820-9003-e063-6294a90a02652026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
VERSED MULTI SERUM SKIN TINT SPF 40 TAN NEUTRALZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA, CORP56477f58-3878-81fa-e063-6294a90a87b72026-07-10WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
87167-150-018716701500150 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC50 mlHistorical
87167-150-02871670150021 BOTTLE, PLASTIC in 1 BOX (87167-150-02) / 50 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC (87167-150-01) 2025-10-20NoNoCurrent