Terez Honor Hydro Sunscreen

Product NDC
87167-150
11-digit product format
871670150
Labeler code
87167
Product ID
87167-150_418d054b-4370-6aa3-e063-6294a90a0f56
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
DEWYCREAM INC
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2025-10-20
Substance
HOMOSALATE; AVOBENZONE; OCTISALATE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
4.5; 1.45; 2.25; 2.5 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Terez Honor Hydro Sunscreen
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
HOMOSALATE4.5 g/50mL
AVOBENZONE1.45 g/50mL
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50mL
OCTOCRYLENE2.5 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
418d054b-436f-6aa3-e063-6294a90a0f56Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814
0ca1d589-929b-4b33-bc5b-1d84abdafa6aProduct name120150324
fc363c46-397b-4476-ac0f-70e43e8e4592Product name120150324
1681bc73-b05f-12c3-1075-382ae39f449cProduct name120140508

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
87167-150-01Terez Honor Hydro Sunscreen50 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTICCREAM501
87167-150-02Terez Honor Hydro Sunscreen1 in 1 BOXCREAM11

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 36 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
White Mint SPF 15 Broad Spectrum Lip BalmWHITE MINT SPF 15 BROAD SPECTRUM LIP BALMRaining Rose, Inc50ff8c38-94f1-f589-e063-6294a90a5ba82026-05-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Surface Sun SPF 50 MineralZINC OXIDESurface Products Corpcabaf7e1-b940-4d6e-b21b-d99c3a4047a72026-05-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SPF 50 Dry Touch Continuous No fragranceHOMOSALATE 10.00% OCTISALATE 5.00% AVOBENZONE 3.00%Surface Products Corp503d6b48-3516-4264-9fe8-71a9939669fe2026-05-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Surface SPF 50 3oz Tinted mineral sunscreen with Water ResistanceZINC OXIDESurface Products Corp02b770cf-7351-444b-b2c8-ad112e9bea3e2026-05-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SPF 30 Dry Touch Continuous No fragranceHOMOSALATE 10.00% OCTISALATE 5.00% AVOBENZONE 3.00%Surface Products Corpd13c9e6e-a5da-4691-8792-9d6025e166d72026-05-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
LUMINOUS EYE CORRECTOR SPF 41 - MEDIUMTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDrmtlgy, LLC0206c676-c24d-470e-adb2-7cb3173f37272026-05-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
LUMINOUS EYE CORRECTOR SPF 41 - TANTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDrmtlgy, LLC5c5aad09-9f93-4634-8db1-c67570b38b2b2026-05-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
OBGE PORE-ZERO Oil CONTROL SUN StickHOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONEAdapt Inc.67209e46-1b7a-42df-b31f-fcb3cefbd7e12026-05-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
EquateOCTOCRYLENE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONEWALMART INC2617e5bc-27a2-f187-e063-6394a90a69802026-05-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Rice Tinted Mineral Sun CreamZINC OXIDETHANK YOU FARMER CO., LTD20a44597-3d44-f0ea-e063-6294a90a903d2026-05-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Ultra Violette Sheen Screen Hydrating Lip Balm Last Bite Broad Spectrum SPF 50AVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEGrace and Fire USA Inc.4df3e90e-98a0-edbf-e063-6394a90ae3c92026-05-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Ultra Violette Sheen Screen Hydrating Lip Balm Silk Pillow Broad Spectrum SPF 50AVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENEGrace and Fire USA Inc.4df6d28b-64ce-59b3-e063-6394a90a63602026-05-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
EXTREME PROTECT SPF 30OCTINOXATE, ZINC OXIDESCIENCE OF SKINCARE LLCecc4d304-e7e2-45b6-b9b2-2c64d36308602026-05-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Blue Lizard Sport SPF 50 SunscreenOCTISALATE AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDECrown Laboratories4955fa1c-789d-4f42-af75-70223310644a2026-05-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Blue Lizard Kids SPF 50 SunscreenOCTISALATE AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDECrown Laboratoriesba4ae906-48c0-8384-e053-2995a90afb912026-05-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Shield Mineral UV Barrier Protect Broad Spectrum SPF 40 SunscreenZINC OXIDEObagi Cosmeceuticals LLC54a3f855-48de-4ae0-b1f0-e957398530652026-05-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MEDICUBE PDRN HYDRATING UV SERUMHOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, ENSULIZOLEAPR US INC50a73981-985a-0a70-e063-6394a90a89cf2026-04-30WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sky and Sol Body SunscreenNON- NANO ZINC OXIDEDelta Ecommerce LLC2ddaa628-0e81-c8a7-e063-6394a90a84f42026-04-30WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Backstage Glow-Up Skin Tint Tinted Moisturizer SPF 20 2CR Cool RosyOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior6831832a-e52e-43ea-899f-f5d44bea5a942026-04-30WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Carmex 10 count variety pack Lip BalmOCTINOXATE, OXYBENZONE, CAMPHOR (SYNTHETIC), WHITE PETROLATUMCarma Laboratories, Inc.9c5168d5-31ed-4ce1-b16a-5f51f7e44ed22026-04-30WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
87167-150-018716701500150 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC50 mlHistorical
87167-150-02871670150021 BOTTLE, PLASTIC in 1 BOX (87167-150-02) / 50 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC (87167-150-01) 2025-10-20NoNoCurrent