Terez Honor Hydro Sunscreen

Product NDC
87167-150
11-digit product format
871670150
Labeler code
87167
Product ID
87167-150_418d054b-4370-6aa3-e063-6294a90a0f56
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
DEWYCREAM INC
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2025-10-20
Substance
HOMOSALATE; AVOBENZONE; OCTISALATE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
4.5; 1.45; 2.25; 2.5 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Terez Honor Hydro Sunscreen
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
HOMOSALATE4.5 g/50mL
AVOBENZONE1.45 g/50mL
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50mL
OCTOCRYLENE2.5 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
418d054b-436f-6aa3-e063-6294a90a0f56Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814
0ca1d589-929b-4b33-bc5b-1d84abdafa6aProduct name120150324
fc363c46-397b-4476-ac0f-70e43e8e4592Product name120150324
1681bc73-b05f-12c3-1075-382ae39f449cProduct name120140508

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
87167-150-01Terez Honor Hydro Sunscreen50 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTICCREAM501
87167-150-02Terez Honor Hydro Sunscreen1 in 1 BOXCREAM11

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 5 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
HAWAIIAN TROPICAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENEEdgewell Personal Care Brands LLC5990fe66-4fa2-06aa-e063-6294a90a52612026-08-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Hawaiian TropicAVOBENZONE,HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATE,OCTOCRYLENEEdgewell Personal Care Brands LLC5991466a-e729-16b7-e063-6394a90a11ff2026-08-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Avobenzone, Homosalate, OctisalateAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATETopco Associates LLC597b78df-83cb-1b21-e063-6294a90a56a82026-08-20Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunski Base Camp Face and Body Sunscreen SPF 45HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONEStewart Charley Ventures, LLC2fc45f85-a6f8-4893-8b34-4db5e39cb6152026-08-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sweat Resistant Sunscreen Body OriginalTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEClutch, Inc.4bbde755-e312-123e-e063-6294a90a467f2026-08-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SunscreenBROAD SPECTRUM SPF 30Concierge Choice LLC5980055b-493e-4763-e063-6294a90a570f2026-08-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Lip Balm SPF 15AVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESkin Script, LLC20c5fde7-ee8f-4b74-e063-6394a90a93ec2026-08-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Aloe UP .5OZ SPF 50 MINERAL SunscreenZINC OXIDE 14.69%Aloe Care International, LLC6ad80af3-78cd-4211-a5f2-68531aae264a2026-08-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Utu Broad Spectrum SPF 50 Tinted Sunscreen-StickZINC OXIDEUtu Co596e17d3-3064-1cda-e063-6294a90af9632026-08-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral sunscreenMINERAL SUNSCREENGuangzhou Origin Beauty Cosmetics Co., Ltd.59713657-a7ef-1aee-e063-6394a90a326e2026-08-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
The Naked Bee SPF 50 Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDE 14.69%The Naked Beef820a9be-c94d-4fd5-b202-2dda5746a82a2026-08-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
The Naked Bee SPF 50 Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDE 20%The Naked Bee7dd2b1cd-e229-4eeb-8122-46fde5af10912026-08-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Zapper - Baby pure zinc sunscreen SPF30ZINC OXIDE SUNSCREENVEGANIC SKN LIMITED3ee52faa-64a8-4bdf-e063-6294a90a65cf2026-08-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Zapper - Face pure zinc sunscreen SPF30ZINC OXIDE SUNSCREENVEGANIC SKN LIMITED3ee4feb3-6966-67f9-e063-6394a90a16d52026-08-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
HEADHUNTER SURF SCREEN SPF 50 SUNSCREENZINC OXIDE,TITANIUM DIOXIDEGuangzhou Tata Biotechnology Co., Ltd.4339df13-77d3-31a1-e063-6394a90a52082026-08-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Soleil Defense SunscreenBROAD SPECTRUM SPF 30AMARA MED SPA LLC594244b1-db3b-002b-e063-6394a90a03292026-08-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Stay Ageless Tinted Mineral SunscreenBROAD SPECTRUM SPF30HAMBLIN DERMATOLOGY5942e64c-416e-7525-e063-6394a90a28392026-08-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Protect Tinted Mineral SunscreenBROAD SPECTRUM SPF30Opal Day Spa5943413a-48e1-0bdf-e063-6294a90a2fff2026-08-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Stay Ageless Tinted Mineral SunscreenBROAD SPECTRUM SPF30MedSpa By Beauty Bar LLC5943ba3d-688e-9e9c-e063-6294a90afa9a2026-08-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SunscreenBROAD SPECTRUM SPF 30Charleston Dermatology, P.C.59440f7f-4213-6e2b-e063-6394a90af4832026-08-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
87167-150-018716701500150 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC50 mlHistorical
87167-150-02871670150021 BOTTLE, PLASTIC in 1 BOX (87167-150-02) / 50 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC (87167-150-01) 2025-10-20NoNoCurrent