Terez Honor Hydro Sunscreen

Product NDC
87167-150
11-digit product format
871670150
Labeler code
87167
Product ID
87167-150_418d054b-4370-6aa3-e063-6294a90a0f56
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
DEWYCREAM INC
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2025-10-20
Substance
HOMOSALATE; AVOBENZONE; OCTISALATE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
4.5; 1.45; 2.25; 2.5 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Terez Honor Hydro Sunscreen
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
HOMOSALATE4.5 g/50mL
AVOBENZONE1.45 g/50mL
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50mL
OCTOCRYLENE2.5 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
418d054b-436f-6aa3-e063-6294a90a0f56Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814
0ca1d589-929b-4b33-bc5b-1d84abdafa6aProduct name120150324
fc363c46-397b-4476-ac0f-70e43e8e4592Product name120150324
1681bc73-b05f-12c3-1075-382ae39f449cProduct name120140508

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
87167-150-01Terez Honor Hydro Sunscreen50 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTICCREAM501
87167-150-02Terez Honor Hydro Sunscreen1 in 1 BOXCREAM11

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 78 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 1CR Cool FosyOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior27bb6424-9aa6-408a-a9f4-874cb60c8f1f2026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 1N NeutralOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Diorea170049-ec16-4c9d-a73d-368f6b747d572026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 2,5W WarmOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Diorb6fb14f0-a3e3-4545-bb4a-f9c27190b11b2026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 2CR Cool FosyOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior6cb14dcf-8b70-40c3-882b-063d8922ce4c2026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 2N NeutralOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Diore4dbfd77-0eec-4d1a-94d6-4daca096d8c72026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 2W WarmOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior72569958-cd7d-4d52-add4-2b13706e1b1e2026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 2WO Warm OliveOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior0f5aa600-4168-419b-95d7-569764b5f0b92026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 2WP Warm PeachOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Diore5ab0cd9-ae7f-4558-b5ab-e0b5826772242026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 3,5N NeutralOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Diorb9fa3bb9-12ec-40d8-b433-a96d9d00cc902026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 3C CoolOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Diorf7b2e348-2c7f-4ff5-8ab0-a3475c9d1f262026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 3N NeutralOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior69924eb8-a8ca-4ea0-b087-c865a6a1313f2026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 3CR Cool FosyOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior5cafac21-fb2d-4d63-a7fe-01bf53b941e82026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 3W WarmOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Diorbfc27e8d-e59b-46f7-aec9-2a96a00a7c1c2026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 3WP Warm PeachOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior8fd56c86-ef37-4f31-87d1-6283a19c84242026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 4C CoolOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior91b62ba7-2deb-47e6-b9af-25bb459b4d752026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 3WO Warm OliveOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior6eec7554-38ed-48d4-916d-ab3660fbf7032026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 4,5N NeutralOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior939e6d5c-3dd7-4b01-af18-697dc4ba2d992026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 4,5W WarmOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior7149784b-3548-4643-abf6-58fde237bb982026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 4N NeutralOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior061181d8-5387-4541-a7d7-426cba5997a02026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Wear Flawless Skin True Foundation SPF 20 4WO Warm OliveOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Diorf6ad554a-4795-4149-b066-c53a0989470e2026-01-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
87167-150-018716701500150 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC50 mlHistorical
87167-150-02871670150021 BOTTLE, PLASTIC in 1 BOX (87167-150-02) / 50 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC (87167-150-01) 2025-10-20NoNoCurrent