celimax PORE SKIN CLARIFYING DAILY SUNSCREEN

Product NDC
87226-150
11-digit product format
872260150
Labeler code
87226
Product ID
87226-150_5d21ba9c-417e-c742-e063-6294a90a7bb8
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
ABSORBLAB Co., Ltd
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-04-07
Substance
HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; AVOBENZONE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
6.8; 2.3; 1.4; 4.5 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
celimax PORE SKIN CLARIFYING DAILY SUNSCREEN
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
HOMOSALATE6.8 g/50mL
OCTISALATE2.3 g/50mL
AVOBENZONE1.4 g/50mL
OCTOCRYLENE4.5 g/50mL

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814
8234c772-5c41-424c-a33e-e06e8c4de9c1Product name220250626
fbe2ea47-480e-f5f1-0d64-c87fd5ac923bProduct name420250224
510b43a3-8143-a25f-19c6-476c90dbb618Product name920171115

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
87226-150-01celimax PORE SKIN CLARIFYING DAILY SUNSCREEN50 mL in 1 TUBECREAM502
87226-150-02celimax PORE SKIN CLARIFYING DAILY SUNSCREEN1 in 1 BOXCREAM12

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 114 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Zinc 20 mineral sunscreen face Plus bodyZINC OXIDEPURE VITALITY SKIN AND BODY, INC36985373-22dd-2232-e063-6394a90a76fb2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Matte Defense Mineral Sunscreen non tintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEPURE VITALITY SKIN AND BODY, INC3698090a-1639-00f9-e063-6394a90a7dd12025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Replenish mineral sunscreenZINC OXIDEPURE VITALITY SKIN AND BODY, INC3698d309-b9bf-e197-e063-6294a90af5a12025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Zinc 20 mineral sunscreen face Plus bodyZINC OXIDEPURE VITALITY SKIN AND BODY, INC3698f29e-5d80-94af-e063-6394a90a04892025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral Primer SPF 40TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEJOSEPHINA RAMIREZ365cf2be-8862-3622-e063-6394a90ac4e32025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
SANCTUARY Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECHAMPAGNE APOTHECARY LLC365ca99c-c878-1f4b-e063-6394a90a1f532025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral Defense SPF 40ZINC OXIDEJOSEPHINA RAMIREZ365d299a-5886-5597-e063-6394a90a336c2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEMILL VALLEY DERMATOLOGY, INC.3b171a89-c757-47a1-e063-6294a90a7a642025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted BB CreamZINC OXIDEEco Esthetics LLC38f3e618-59e1-4504-e063-6394a90afa552025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEMADRE TIERRA, INC.3f697463-d3db-7b73-e063-6394a90ac2222025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Non-Tinted Replenishing Daily ProtectionZINC OXIDEMADRE TIERRA, INC.3f69d6f3-454b-e60a-e063-6394a90a87812025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEISIS GONZALEZ3f68b2ea-be23-100d-e063-6294a90a8b372025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEISIS GONZALEZ3f682b78-e1c9-e174-e063-6294a90a17ed2025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Silk Screen TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESkin Science Institute Inc36c3793a-ccb5-1e5f-e063-6294a90ad44f2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Silk Screen TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESkin Science Institute Inc36c3a721-6be1-3f7f-e063-6394a90a522f2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
True Tone TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEThat Face PLLC36c2bb0e-479d-89cd-e063-6294a90aa3d42025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
True Tone Non TintedZINC OXIDEThat Face PLLC36c2f263-67cf-e8cf-e063-6394a90ad81f2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Daily Protection SunscreenZINC OXIDEKemmi Lee Skin Science37ef5a05-54d2-a8e4-e063-6394a90a8e482025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Aquaphor Lip Repair Stick and SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE,Beiersdorf Incd469bddf-90d4-7b1c-e053-2a95a90a1ed92025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Eucerin Daily Protection FaceENSULIZOLE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEBeiersdorf Inc76403f03-aee9-4c0b-b331-f79b6953118c2025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
87226-150-018722601500150 mL in 1 TUBE50 mlHistorical
87226-150-02872260150021 TUBE in 1 BOX (87226-150-02) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE (87226-150-01) 1 tube2026-04-07NoNoCurrent