celimax PORE SKIN CLARIFYING DAILY SUNSCREEN

Product NDC
87226-150
11-digit product format
872260150
Labeler code
87226
Product ID
87226-150_5d21ba9c-417e-c742-e063-6294a90a7bb8
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
ABSORBLAB Co., Ltd
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-04-07
Substance
HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; AVOBENZONE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
6.8; 2.3; 1.4; 4.5 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
celimax PORE SKIN CLARIFYING DAILY SUNSCREEN
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
HOMOSALATE6.8 g/50mL
OCTISALATE2.3 g/50mL
AVOBENZONE1.4 g/50mL
OCTOCRYLENE4.5 g/50mL

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814
8234c772-5c41-424c-a33e-e06e8c4de9c1Product name220250626
fbe2ea47-480e-f5f1-0d64-c87fd5ac923bProduct name420250224
510b43a3-8143-a25f-19c6-476c90dbb618Product name920171115

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
87226-150-01celimax PORE SKIN CLARIFYING DAILY SUNSCREEN50 mL in 1 TUBECREAM502
87226-150-02celimax PORE SKIN CLARIFYING DAILY SUNSCREEN1 in 1 BOXCREAM12

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 148 of 353 · 7,049 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Mineral SPF 40, TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEAcne Specialists LLC2fb14c4f-a435-aa6e-e063-6394a90a7d8d2025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Sunscreen SPF 40 Non-TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESkin Restoration Aesthetics2fc4f701-eea2-7913-e063-6294a90a86932025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Sunscreen SPF 40 TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESkin Restoration Aesthetics2fc55e8c-41d6-15cc-e063-6394a90ac5432025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Zinc Oxide SPF 40 TintedZINC OXIDESkin Restoration Aesthetics2fc60a39-789b-3d11-e063-6294a90a9abf2025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Zinc Oxide SPF 40 Non-TintedZINC OXIDESkin Restoration Aesthetics2fc68041-acfe-8db6-e063-6294a90ad8ba2025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Tinted Mineral SPFTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESkin Restoration Aesthetics2fc6e168-b2c1-bf9d-e063-6394a90aade72025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Ultra Solar Shield non-tinted moisturizing mineral SPF 40ZINC OXIDEJoyce Kelly Enterprises365bdf7a-c034-beef-e063-6394a90a4dd72025-12-08Exact identifier
application number: M020
UV Shade tinted matte mineral SPF 40TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEJoyce Kelly Enterprises365b3a1e-8410-da06-e063-6294a90a462f2025-12-08Exact identifier
application number: M020
Solar Shield non-tinted matte mineral SPF 40TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEJoyce Kelly Enterprises365b68a0-0f89-0f43-e063-6294a90a5eee2025-12-08Exact identifier
application number: M020
Ultra UV Shade tinted moisturizing mineral SPF 40ZINC OXIDEJoyce Kelly Enterprises365ba78a-b7df-a31f-e063-6394a90a16732025-12-08Exact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Sunscreen tintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEFace 5, LLC3000a0a7-2b51-b832-e063-6294a90a4a082025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Non-Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEFace 5, LLC3001028b-bb36-04ec-e063-6294a90a1e492025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEFace 5, LLC3001aa3a-cc8b-6ad4-e063-6394a90a223f2025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEFace 5, LLC300268ff-f9ef-1006-e063-6294a90a5fdf2025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Illuminating Daily SPF 40 Lightly TintedZINC OXIDEFace 5, LLC3001ef4f-4cbb-8931-e063-6394a90a5cef2025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Illuminating Daily SPF40 Non-TintedZINC OXIDEFace 5, LLC300218c9-65cf-d984-e063-6294a90a15172025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Illuminating Daily SPF 40 Lightly TintedZINC OXIDEFace 5, LLC300303e7-ef89-7449-e063-6294a90ac8112025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Clear Path Tinted Facial SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDELULUS SPA BOUTIQUE37657755-fa82-88a0-e063-6394a90ade472025-12-08Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Lip SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDermacare376468ce-8d9b-b672-e063-6294a90a0bd12025-12-08Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDermacare37643884-f186-fb54-e063-6394a90a450f2025-12-08Exact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
87226-150-018722601500150 mL in 1 TUBE50 mlHistorical
87226-150-02872260150021 TUBE in 1 BOX (87226-150-02) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE (87226-150-01) 1 tube2026-04-07NoNoCurrent