celimax PORE SKIN CLARIFYING DAILY SUNSCREEN

Product NDC
87226-150
11-digit product format
872260150
Labeler code
87226
Product ID
87226-150_5d21ba9c-417e-c742-e063-6294a90a7bb8
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
ABSORBLAB Co., Ltd
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-04-07
Substance
HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; AVOBENZONE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
6.8; 2.3; 1.4; 4.5 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
celimax PORE SKIN CLARIFYING DAILY SUNSCREEN
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
HOMOSALATE6.8 g/50mL
OCTISALATE2.3 g/50mL
AVOBENZONE1.4 g/50mL
OCTOCRYLENE4.5 g/50mL

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814
8234c772-5c41-424c-a33e-e06e8c4de9c1Product name220250626
fbe2ea47-480e-f5f1-0d64-c87fd5ac923bProduct name420250224
510b43a3-8143-a25f-19c6-476c90dbb618Product name920171115

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
87226-150-01celimax PORE SKIN CLARIFYING DAILY SUNSCREEN50 mL in 1 TUBECREAM502
87226-150-02celimax PORE SKIN CLARIFYING DAILY SUNSCREEN1 in 1 BOXCREAM12

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 53 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Redneck SPF 50 SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENERedneck Sunscreen LLC4d3cc62d-9e2f-c929-e063-6294a90a913a2026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coral Isle SPF 50 Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDerma Care Research Labs, LLC0aafab44-0481-2a22-e063-6294a90abef22026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SUMMER FRIDAYS SHADEDROPS BROAD SPECTRUM MINERAL MILK SUNSCREEN SPF 50TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESummer Friday's LLC4d3e982f-3489-dce2-e063-6294a90a1b9d2026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sei Bella Tinted BB Moisturizing Cream410 NMelaleuca Inc.2f380433-3369-9d05-e063-6394a90a64792026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sei Bella Tinted BB Moisturizing Cream115 NMelaleuca Inc.2f132cc0-e8e3-35e3-e063-6394a90a4f3d2026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Sunscreen Broad SPF30TINTED SUNSCREEN BROAD SPF30DOSCHER FAMILY HEALTH NP P.C.4d4021ba-4b29-6b81-e063-6294a90a5ea72026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SOME BY MI TRUECICA AQUA CALMING SUNSCREENAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEPERENNEBELL Co., Ltd.4d42d5aa-d12e-1086-e063-6294a90a12df2026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
GOODAL HEARTLEAF SOOTHING QUICK SLIDING SUNSCREEN StickAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENECLIO COSMETICS Co., Ltd.bce6008b-3dab-44e4-9a07-d996bf652d072026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MIZON SNAIL REPAIR INTENSIVE BB No. 23ZINC OXIDE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEPFD Co.,Ltd.4d206947-1e89-7ef1-e063-6394a90a7d072026-03-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MIZON SNAIL REPAIR INTENSIVE BB No. 25ZINC OXIDE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEPFD Co.,Ltd.4d207687-b58f-916d-e063-6394a90a737f2026-03-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MIZON SNAIL REPAIR INTENSIVE BB No. 31ZINC OXIDE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEPFD Co.,Ltd.4d20a060-fedd-d2f2-e063-6294a90a5cc02026-03-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MIZON SNAIL REPAIR INTENSIVE BB No. 27ZINC OXIDE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEPFD Co.,Ltd.4d210edf-0966-87c8-e063-6394a90a30c72026-03-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Advanced Formula Lip Balm SPF 25 Blood OrangeAVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATEAnthony Skin LLC74853b40-a773-4488-98a9-c8029ad211342026-03-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Advanced Formula Lip Balm SPF 25AVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATEAnthony Skin LLC74d7bc30-db15-4cfc-8918-40897d54da702026-03-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CVS SPF 70 Sport Face SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENECVS26e66240-97ae-103d-e063-6394a90a9b5a2026-03-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coppertone Complete Sunscreen SPF 45AVOBENZONE 3%, HOMOSALATE 10%, OCTISALATE 5%, OCTOCRYLENE 10%Beierdorf Incf2a06097-b066-8631-e053-2a95a90a9ffc2026-03-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Ultra Light Invisible SPF 40 sunscreenHOMOSALATE 8%, OCTISALATE 5.0%, AVOBENZONE 3.0%, OCTOCRYLENE 4.0%RK Shea LLC02d59d96-0edb-472c-b730-148a2eb4fa4a2026-03-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TIRTIR SUN BOUNCY GLOW LIP BALM SPF 30 SOFT SANDZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA4d31038e-a032-3ce9-e063-6394a90a889d2026-03-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Neutrogena Ultra Sheer Face Serum Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 60AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEKenvue Brands LLC4ce3d79b-fec5-8501-e063-6294a90a479d2026-03-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Neutrogena Invisible Daily Defense Face Serum Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 60AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEKenvue Brands LLC4ce59571-132a-c633-e063-6294a90a8d972026-03-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
87226-150-018722601500150 mL in 1 TUBE50 mlHistorical
87226-150-02872260150021 TUBE in 1 BOX (87226-150-02) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE (87226-150-01) 1 tube2026-04-07NoNoCurrent