celimax PORE SKIN CLARIFYING DAILY SUNSCREEN

Product NDC
87226-150
11-digit product format
872260150
Labeler code
87226
Product ID
87226-150_5d21ba9c-417e-c742-e063-6294a90a7bb8
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
ABSORBLAB Co., Ltd
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-04-07
Substance
HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; AVOBENZONE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
6.8; 2.3; 1.4; 4.5 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
celimax PORE SKIN CLARIFYING DAILY SUNSCREEN
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
HOMOSALATE6.8 g/50mL
OCTISALATE2.3 g/50mL
AVOBENZONE1.4 g/50mL
OCTOCRYLENE4.5 g/50mL

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814
8234c772-5c41-424c-a33e-e06e8c4de9c1Product name220250626
fbe2ea47-480e-f5f1-0d64-c87fd5ac923bProduct name420250224
510b43a3-8143-a25f-19c6-476c90dbb618Product name920171115

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
87226-150-01celimax PORE SKIN CLARIFYING DAILY SUNSCREEN50 mL in 1 TUBECREAM502
87226-150-02celimax PORE SKIN CLARIFYING DAILY SUNSCREEN1 in 1 BOXCREAM12

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 95 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Eucerin Oil-Control SPF 50 SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEBeiersdorf Inccda04484-ba84-2276-e053-2a95a90a41c82025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coppertone Kids Sunscreen SPF 60AVOBENZONE 3%, HOMOSALATE 15%, OCTISALATE 5%, OCTOCRYLENE 10%Beiersdorf Inc240dd76a-8f39-caec-e063-6294a90abbbc2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coppertone Protect and Tan SPF 30AVOBENZONE 3%, HOMOSALATE 14%, OCTISALATE 4.5%, OCTOCRYLENE 9%Beiersdorf Incd3994886-2ebe-a9d2-e053-2995a90aaf9a2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coppertone Waterbabies Pure and Simple Sunscreen SPF 50AVOBENZONE 3%, HOMOSALATE 9%, OCTISALATE 4.5%, OCTOCRYLENE 9%Beiersdorf Incd3d471b8-7430-98b0-e053-2995a90aba4b2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coppertone Sport Sunscreen SPF 60AVOBENZONE 3%, HOMOSALATE 15%, OCTISALATE 5%, OCTOCRYLENE 10%Beiersdorf Inc241f78be-0d7f-c5ca-e063-6294a90a997a2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coppertone Protect and Tan Sunscreen SPF 45AVOBENZONE 3%, HOMOSALATE 15%, OCTISALATE 5%, OCTOCRYLENE 10%Beiersdort Incd39a009d-1f33-88bb-e053-2a95a90a03a02025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coppertone Sport Sunscreen SPF 30AVOBENZONE 2%, HOMOSALATE 8%, OCTISALATE 4.5%, OCTOCRYLENE 7%Beiersdorf Incd460d669-42df-46c0-e053-2a95a90ad77b2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coppertone Tanning Sunscreen SPF 8AVOBENZONE 2%, HOMOSALATE 5%, OCTISALATE 4.5%, OCTOCRYLENE 3%Beiersdorf Incd370094c-3373-594b-e053-2a95a90a114a2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coppertone Tanning Sunscreen SPF 15(TO DELIVER) AVOBENZONE 2%, OCTISALATE 4.5%, OCTOCRYLENE 7%Beiersdorf Inc0a5a35be-9e24-18dd-e063-6394a90a097f2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coppertone Sport Sunscreen SPF 50AVOBENZONE 3%, HOMOSALATE 10%, OCTISALATE 5%, OCTOCRYLENE 5%Beiersdorf Incd462081f-f082-5df2-e053-2995a90aa1d92025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coppertone Waterbabies Pure and Simple Sunscreen SPF 50AVOBENZONE 3%, HOMOSALATE 9%, OCTISALATE 4.5%, OCTOCRYLENE 9%Beiersdorf Incd3e66496-bc3c-d189-e053-2a95a90a06b62025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coppertone Kids Sunscreen SPF 50AVOBENZONE 3%, HOMOSALATE 10%, OCTISALATE 5%, OCTOCRYLENE 5%Beiersdorf Inc.c05388dc-4282-ee79-e053-2a95a90a376a2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coppertone Glow Sunscreen SPF 50AVOBENZONE 3%, HOMOSALATE 9%, OCTISALATE 4.5%, OCTOCRYLENE 9%Beiersdorf Incb60dcbd1-42d0-646f-e053-2a95a90a497d2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coppertone Complete Sunscreen SPF 50AVOBENZONE 3%, HOMOSALATE 10%, OCTISALATE 5%, OCTOCRYLENE 5%Beiersdorf Incd474fea9-65a7-672b-e053-2a95a90ab9892025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coppertone Sport Sunscreen SPF 40AVOBENZONE 3%, HOMOSALATE 15%, OCTISALATE 5%, OCTOCRYLENE 10%Beiersdorf Incd4d9ad73-6394-2391-e053-2a95a90a2df62025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coppertone Sport Sunscreen SPF 100AVOBENZONE 3%, HOMOSALATE 15%, OCTISALATE 5%, OCTOCRYLENE 10%, OXYBENZONE 6%Beiersdorf Incdf498e82-e1c9-51eb-e053-2a95a90a49b62025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coppertone Tanning Sunscreen SPF 15AVOBENZONE 2%, HOMOSALATE 5%, OCTISALATE 4.5%, OCTOCRYLENE 3%Beiersdorf Incd3984138-763b-1002-e053-2995a90acefc2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coppertone Sunscreen SPF 50AVOBENZONE 3%, HOMOSALATE 10%, OCTISALATE 4.5%, OCTOCRYLENE 8%Beiersdorf Incd8b0d5ad-a82c-5304-e053-2a95a90afa632025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coppertone Pure and Simple Sunscreen SPF 50ZINC OXIDE 24.08%Beiersdorf Incd8d80a15-8282-a18e-e053-2a95a90a2c6c2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coppertone Waterbabies Sunscreen SPF 50AVOBENZONE 3%, HOMOSALATE 9%, OCTISALATE 4.5%, OCTOCRYLENE 9%Beiersdorf Incd915cb28-2813-5a38-e053-2a95a90a45c62025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
87226-150-018722601500150 mL in 1 TUBE50 mlHistorical
87226-150-02872260150021 TUBE in 1 BOX (87226-150-02) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE (87226-150-01) 1 tube2026-04-07NoNoCurrent