SUNSCREEN SETTING SPRITZ, SPF 45

Product NDC
87283-005
11-digit product format
872830005
Labeler code
87283
Product ID
87283-005_47ddf752-cae3-313f-e063-6294a90a7e3a
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
sunscreen setting spray
Dosage form
SPRAY
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Aopline Biotechnology (Guangzhou) Co., Ltd.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-01-08
Substance
OCTOCRYLENE; OCTISALATE; AVOBENZONE
Active strength
5.7; 2.94; 1.74 g/60mL; g/60mL; g/60mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
SUNSCREEN SETTING SPRITZ, SPF 45
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTOCRYLENE5.7 g/60mL
OCTISALATE2.94 g/60mL
AVOBENZONE1.74 g/60mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 3 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
47ddf752-cae2-313f-e063-6294a90a7e3aAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
87283-005-01SUNSCREEN SETTING SPRITZ, SPF 4560 mL in 1 BOTTLESPRAY601

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 116 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Mineral Sunscreen Non TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESAN JOSE MEDICAL SPA37ef19e5-1775-a8d5-e063-6394a90acaef2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEBABYFACE LLC36d69eb5-59b4-14a0-e063-6394a90a0a492025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEBABYFACE LLC36d6141c-6967-d779-e063-6294a90af0a72025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Replenishing Daily SunscreenZINC OXIDEBABYFACE LLC36d773d7-349d-68c1-e063-6394a90aff1e2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
TiZO Tinted Moisturizing Serum - LightZINC OXIDEFallien Cosmeceuticals, Ltd.2d44158a-44b3-5a3d-e063-6294a90a1f162025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TiZO Tinted Moisturizing Serum - Light-MediumZINC OXIDEFallien Cosmeceuticals, Ltd.2d53071f-0275-d00c-e063-6294a90afcca2025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TiZO Tinted Moisturizing Serum - MediumZINC OXIDEFallien Cosmeceuticals, Ltd.2d550967-25af-3e7a-e063-6394a90a2c792025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TiZO Tinted Moisturizing Serum - Medium-DeepZINC OXIDEFallien Cosmeceuticals, Ltd.2d57790c-22cf-08aa-e063-6394a90aeac02025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TiZO Tinted Moisturizing Serum - DeepZINC OXIDEFallien Cosmeceuticals, Ltd.2d5813e8-a219-db90-e063-6294a90a6ca72025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Non-Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEESTHETIC ACADEMY LLC36c043e0-fd6c-5f7a-e063-6294a90a88992025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEESTHETIC ACADEMY LLC36c0c1ca-80a8-9d37-e063-6294a90a824f2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEESTHETIC ACADEMY LLC36c0f5df-6bfb-3c0d-e063-6294a90a2e5f2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Protect Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDESARAH'S4617beb7-381e-8994-e063-6394a90a14b52025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SHISEIDO URBAN ENVIRONMENTENSULIZOLE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, ZINC OXIDEShiseido Americas Corporation8db9f5e0-a8d6-4872-b4c6-cb92c43d25c22025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
cle de peau BEAUTE UV PROTECTIVE NAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEShiseido Americas Corporation18ed9b7f-bdbe-45d7-a38c-6d065080ae992025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
cle de peau BEAUTE UV PROTECTIVE FOR BODY NENSULIZOLE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, ZINC OXIDEShiseido Americas Corporationa2bbf6f8-b8ad-4cd9-abeb-7ec0a4ddb45c2025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
b.tan Beach Please SPF 7AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEMarque of Brands Americas, LLCbdc07d83-a34f-5262-e053-2995a90acfc32025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Protect Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDESARAH'S461910bd-1f74-f99e-e063-6394a90ae30e2025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Protect Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDESARAH'S4619b08f-3e63-25aa-e063-6294a90a78d72025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
megALL DAY SOOTHE SUN SHIELD BROAD SPECTRUM SPF48Meg Cosmetics Inc4526bacf-6451-b297-e063-6294a90af71a2025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
87283-005-018728300050160 mL in 1 BOTTLE (87283-005-01) 60 ml2026-01-08NoNoCurrent