SUNSCREEN SETTING SPRITZ, SPF 45

Product NDC
87283-005
11-digit product format
872830005
Labeler code
87283
Product ID
87283-005_47ddf752-cae3-313f-e063-6294a90a7e3a
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
sunscreen setting spray
Dosage form
SPRAY
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Aopline Biotechnology (Guangzhou) Co., Ltd.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-01-08
Substance
OCTOCRYLENE; OCTISALATE; AVOBENZONE
Active strength
5.7; 2.94; 1.74 g/60mL; g/60mL; g/60mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
SUNSCREEN SETTING SPRITZ, SPF 45
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTOCRYLENE5.7 g/60mL
OCTISALATE2.94 g/60mL
AVOBENZONE1.74 g/60mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 3 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
47ddf752-cae2-313f-e063-6294a90a7e3aAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
87283-005-01SUNSCREEN SETTING SPRITZ, SPF 4560 mL in 1 BOTTLESPRAY601

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 141 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
AGE20S SIGNATURE ESSENCE PACT INTENSE COVER 47NOCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEAekyung Industrial Co., Ltd.c2ad2a5e-f8fe-41b3-8b0f-9981c337ec5c2025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AGE20S SIGNATURE ESSENCE PACT INTENSE COVER 31NOCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEAekyung Industrial Co., Ltd.4206b607-5c26-4c9d-ade7-58c9740cdbe82025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
L Bri CC DD Color Correcting Daily Defense Sunscreen SPF 30 MediumOCTOCRYLENE, ZINC OXIDEL'BRI Health & Beauty949a2796-717c-4820-ae09-2636e3dd6e3d2025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
L Bri CC DD Color Correcting Daily Defense Sunscreen SPF 30 Medium DarkOCTOCRYLENE, ZINC OXIDEL'BRI Health & Beautyf9bbc6d3-eb50-4953-8dba-732094b4c7c42025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Safe Sea SPF 50HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONENIDARIA TECHNOLOGY LTD53df3126-1136-490a-b339-5876ce89499e2025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Safe Sea SPF 50 kidsHOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONENIDARIA TECHNOLOGY LTD3fa04557-2bc1-4eb4-aed8-eacc791896132025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Safe Sea SPF 40OCTOCRYLENE, HOMOSALATE, ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE, BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANENIDARIA TECHNOLOGY LTDc900b88b-1de1-4df9-af84-d9001e1d47642025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
StriVectin ANTI-WRINKLE GLOWFECTOR SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEStriVectin Operating Company, Inc.ed357e76-54a1-66bd-e053-2a95a90a1e2a2025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Non-tinted Physical Block SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDETucson Acne Clinic30dd2f6b-5dcc-b081-e063-6394a90ae5f12025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Physical Block SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDETucson Acne Clinic30dc6e23-ecca-ed0b-e063-6294a90a79512025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Physical Block SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDETucson Acne Clinic30ddc3d7-76df-3344-e063-6294a90a65ae2025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Physical Block SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDETucson Acne Clinic30ddf80c-8496-0f47-e063-6394a90afc182025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Lightly Tinted Mineral Block SunscreenZINC OXIDETucson Acne Clinic30dfa973-3217-1e18-e063-6294a90a8d412025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Lightly Tinted Mineral Block SunscreenZINC OXIDETucson Acne Clinic30df0039-4dc1-7355-e063-6394a90ae8002025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Advanced Lip GuardTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEADVANCED DERMATOLOGY32e66ff3-ae1a-4a2a-e063-6294a90a79632025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Skin Tone Defender 20% Zinc OxideZINC OXIDECali Skin Care LLC308c711d-4c3e-1208-e063-6394a90a9cc22025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Advanced Light Perfecting SunscreenZINC OXIDEADVANCED DERMATOLOGY32d781ca-7993-9875-e063-6294a90a5c262025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Advanced Light Perfecting SunscreenZINC OXIDEAdvanced Dermatology32e6c080-6ce3-8d99-e063-6294a90ac1bc2025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
StriVectin multi-action Super-C SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEStriVectin Operating Company, Inc.b299df12-fbdd-437b-9bfa-4846e361725a2025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Original TintTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEL.S. MOORE LLC37f1e019-32c4-b733-e063-6394a90aca282025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
87283-005-018728300050160 mL in 1 BOTTLE (87283-005-01) 60 ml2026-01-08NoNoCurrent