SUNSCREEN SETTING SPRITZ, SPF 45

Product NDC
87283-005
11-digit product format
872830005
Labeler code
87283
Product ID
87283-005_47ddf752-cae3-313f-e063-6294a90a7e3a
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
sunscreen setting spray
Dosage form
SPRAY
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Aopline Biotechnology (Guangzhou) Co., Ltd.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-01-08
Substance
OCTOCRYLENE; OCTISALATE; AVOBENZONE
Active strength
5.7; 2.94; 1.74 g/60mL; g/60mL; g/60mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
SUNSCREEN SETTING SPRITZ, SPF 45
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTOCRYLENE5.7 g/60mL
OCTISALATE2.94 g/60mL
AVOBENZONE1.74 g/60mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 3 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
47ddf752-cae2-313f-e063-6294a90a7e3aAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
87283-005-01SUNSCREEN SETTING SPRITZ, SPF 4560 mL in 1 BOTTLESPRAY601

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 285 of 353 · 7,041 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
HEB SPF 50 Pomegranate ContinuousAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEH.E.Bf5b48729-43d3-72b4-e053-2995a90a9d852024-10-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
HEB SPF 50 For Men Continuous SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEH.E.Bf5b682aa-a194-09ff-e053-2a95a90ade732024-10-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
HEB SPF 50 Birthday Cake Continuous SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEH.E.Bf5b755af-2bd3-33cf-e053-2a95a90a99612024-10-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
HEB SPF 50 Watermelon Serbert Continuous SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEH.E.Bf5b77cc0-1ed5-c4ae-e053-2a95a90abc1a2024-10-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
HEB SPF 50 Hydrate 50 Sunscreen with Hyaluronic Acid and Collagen Continuous SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEH.E.Bf6e0db20-594b-30a8-e053-6394a90a71642024-10-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
HEB SPF 50 Refine 50 Sunscreen with Niacinamide and Collagen Continuous SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEH.E.Bf6dfe973-bd88-e0e4-e053-6394a90ac9272024-10-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
HEB Face Primer 30 Sunscreen Face Primer SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEH-E-Bf6e29c93-9fd9-36c6-e053-6394a90a17472024-10-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
H.E.B. Mineral Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 50TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEH.E.B.c5279caf-3af9-d163-e053-2995a90a943b2024-10-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
HEB Face 50 Clear Zinc SunscreenOCTOCRYLENE, ZINC OXIDEH.E.B.f6e3c883-0087-dcd6-e053-6394a90a12722024-10-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
HEB Mineral Sunscreen SPF 50ZINC OXIDEH.E.B.de99343b-c74c-3f43-e053-2995a90ac9dd2024-10-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
HEB SPF 55 Babies and Kids SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEH.E.B.f5660a97-57c8-61c7-e053-2995a90a01642024-10-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
H.E.BSPF 50 SUNSCREENH.E.B362f726b-d52b-4dae-ade6-a47de47697ef2024-10-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
HEB Sensitive 50 Mineral Sensitive Skin Sunscreen For FaceZINC OXIDEH.E.B.dfb43fc5-4968-f999-e053-2a95a90a08192024-10-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
H.E.B BABYSPF 50 SUNSCREENH.E.B61273611-ab7a-4216-aebe-2c8d896602812024-10-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
H.E.B BANANASPF 50 SUNSCREENH.E.Bb9a9837a-094b-4a57-a50c-5c1437deda7b2024-10-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
HEB Solutions SunscreenSPORT SPF 100 LOTIONH.E.B9e3ea66c-d6a0-49ca-a3c0-8175e06174532024-10-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
H.E.B Solutions SunscreenULTRA SPF 50 LOTIONH.E.B12c76c72-4411-48d5-b79b-c58703bf1fdd2024-10-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
H.E.B Solutions SunscreenSPORT SPF 50 CONTINUOUS SPRAYH.E.B86ad5d30-f700-42a2-b810-dd2e3ed0f2d82024-10-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
H.E.BSPF 50 SUNSCREENH.E.B1f8d4f91-9eb9-41de-9066-a7a08c7ff84f2024-10-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
H.E.B Solutions SunscreenULTRA SPF 100 CONTINUOUS SPRAYH.E.Bbe80244d-da6d-4d37-b228-4d3fac335caf2024-10-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
87283-005-018728300050160 mL in 1 BOTTLE (87283-005-01) 60 ml2026-01-08NoNoCurrent