ST MORIZ SUNCARE BODY SUNSCREEN SPF30

Product NDC
87283-010
11-digit product format
872830010
Labeler code
87283
Product ID
87283-010_48026f09-6d16-8fa6-e063-6294a90a17cb
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
suncare body sunscreen spf30
Dosage form
LOTION
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Aopline Biotechnology (Guangzhou) Co., Ltd.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-01-10
Substance
HOMOSALATE; OCTOCRYLENE; AVOBENZONE; OCTISALATE; GLYCERIN
Active strength
14.4; 9; 5.4; 7.2; 10.9 g/180mL; g/180mL; g/180mL; g/180mL; g/180mL
Pharmacologic classes
Allergens [CS], Cell-mediated Immunity [PE], Glycerol [CS], Increased Histamine Release [PE], Increased IgG Production [PE], Non-Standardized Chemical Allergen [EPC]
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
ST MORIZ SUNCARE BODY SUNSCREEN SPF30
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
HOMOSALATE14.4 g/180mL
OCTOCRYLENE9 g/180mL
AVOBENZONE5.4 g/180mL
OCTISALATE7.2 g/180mL
GLYCERIN10.9 g/180mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 5 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
PDC6A3C0OXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
48026f09-6d15-8fa6-e063-6294a90a17cbAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
87283-010-01ST MORIZ SUNCARE BODY SUNSCREEN SPF30180 mL in 1 BOTTLELOTION1801

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 26 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
DRMTLGY Lip Silk - BoldZINC OXIDEDRMTLGY52be6cdf-9ee5-6ce5-e063-6294a90a60752026-05-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
DRMTLGY Lip Silk - SoftZINC OXIDEDRMTLGY52be975c-6a2a-cf21-e063-6294a90a7c1d2026-05-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunforgettable Total Protection Color Balm - GlowZINC OXIDEColorescience52bf01e8-0b4a-5985-e063-6294a90a62c02026-05-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunforgettable Total Protection Color Balm - SavannaZINC OXIDEColorescience52bebdba-6387-cc66-e063-6394a90aa35d2026-05-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunforgettable Total Protection Color Balm - Violet HazeZINC OXIDEColorescience52befadc-636f-22bc-e063-6394a90acd182026-05-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunforgettable Total Protection Color Balm - Pink SkyZINC OXIDEColorescience52bf204a-ce4e-6e01-e063-6394a90aa9762026-05-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunforgettable Total Protection Color Balm - Golden HourZINC OXIDEColorescience52bf2d73-81ad-d455-e063-6294a90a917c2026-05-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Black Girl Sunscreen Make It Pop Cherry NoirZINC OXIDEBlack Girl Sunscreen5290839a-c84b-b0ec-e063-6394a90abec72026-05-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Black Girl Sunscreen Make It Pop French KissZINC OXIDEBlack Girl Sunscreen52909e40-1450-250f-e063-6294a90a8a902026-05-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Black Girl Sunscreen Make It Pop Red WineZINC OXIDEBlack Girl Sunscreen52910220-75f6-23d5-e063-6394a90a9ff32026-05-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Riversol Tinted Lip Oil - PopsicleZINC OXIDERiversol529ba685-b4db-37fb-e063-6294a90a54be2026-05-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mental Skin Care Lip Shield ImpactZINC OXIDEMental Skin52856524-69d3-90ae-e063-6394a90abc852026-05-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mental Skin Care Lip Shield InspireZINC OXIDEMental Skin52854049-ddc2-2d61-e063-6294a90aa22b2026-05-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mental Skin Care Lip Shield IntentZINC OXIDEMental Skin52856573-d3c0-55b9-e063-6294a90a1b092026-05-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sport UltraAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEGuangzhou Danting Bath&Body Care Industry Co. Ltd5268de18-65dc-4253-e063-6394a90a6d4f2026-05-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Freaks of Nature Daily Defender Broad Spectrum SPF 30FREAKS OF NATURE DAILY DEFENDER BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 30THE FREAKS OF NATURE, INC.5252e628-9db9-110d-e063-6394a90a8e1d2026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Hampton Sun SPF 30AVOBENZONE 3.00 % OCTISALATE 5.00 % HOMOSALATE 10.00 %S&C Hampton Sun LLCeae99a09-9d9e-459d-af96-aef95a854f942026-05-21Exact identifier
application number: M020
Sunforgettable Total Protection Color Balm (Bronze)ZINC OXIDEColorescience9f303e48-037b-6a48-e053-2a95a90a7cf12026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunforgettable Total Protection Color Balm (Berry)ZINC OXIDEColorescience9f2edb30-b3d6-23dc-e053-2995a90a03dc2026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunforgettable Total Protection Color Balm (Blush)ZINC OXIDEColorescience9f2f7133-1c93-8441-e053-2995a90ab09a2026-05-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
87283-010-0187283001001180 mL in 1 BOTTLE (87283-010-01) 180 ml2026-01-10NoNoCurrent