ST MORIZ SUNCARE BODY SUNSCREEN SPF30

Product NDC
87283-010
11-digit product format
872830010
Labeler code
87283
Product ID
87283-010_48026f09-6d16-8fa6-e063-6294a90a17cb
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
suncare body sunscreen spf30
Dosage form
LOTION
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Aopline Biotechnology (Guangzhou) Co., Ltd.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-01-10
Substance
HOMOSALATE; OCTOCRYLENE; AVOBENZONE; OCTISALATE; GLYCERIN
Active strength
14.4; 9; 5.4; 7.2; 10.9 g/180mL; g/180mL; g/180mL; g/180mL; g/180mL
Pharmacologic classes
Allergens [CS], Cell-mediated Immunity [PE], Glycerol [CS], Increased Histamine Release [PE], Increased IgG Production [PE], Non-Standardized Chemical Allergen [EPC]
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
ST MORIZ SUNCARE BODY SUNSCREEN SPF30
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
HOMOSALATE14.4 g/180mL
OCTOCRYLENE9 g/180mL
AVOBENZONE5.4 g/180mL
OCTISALATE7.2 g/180mL
GLYCERIN10.9 g/180mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 5 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
PDC6A3C0OXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
48026f09-6d15-8fa6-e063-6294a90a17cbAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
87283-010-01ST MORIZ SUNCARE BODY SUNSCREEN SPF30180 mL in 1 BOTTLELOTION1801

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 58 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
2000DL-CL30TSPF30 BS TROPICALEpic Laboratories, LLC0286f94e-a2e8-b529-e063-6294a90ac08d2026-03-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
2000DL-CL30VSPF30 BS ORIGINALEpic Laboratories, LLC1872eefd-d702-ac9f-e063-6294a90a24ef2026-03-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
JAYSUING White Birch Moisturizing Sunscreen CreamTITANIUM DIOXIDEShantou Jaysuing Cleaning and Environmental Protection Technology Co., Ltd.4c174691-cc32-b2e4-e063-6294a90a0f732026-03-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Kypris Pot of Shade Heliotropic Broad Spectrum SPF 30 Sunscreen And PrimerZINC OXIDEKypris Beauty LLCa5d5f7bd-d7bf-4a5c-8530-b9d5d74754c32026-02-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Avobenzone, Homosalate, OctisalateAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEChain Drug Marketing Association6307627a-94e2-47ea-8519-68975716dd6e2026-02-27Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sport Sunscreen SPF 30AVEBONZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEChain Drug Marketing Associationa38e150e-2e50-4936-ae46-408f9cf82d152026-02-27Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sport Sunscreen SPF 70AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEChain Drug Marketing Association87811c86-19d2-4179-8d22-2aeb4680ff572026-02-27Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunscreen for Kids SPF 50AVEBONZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEChain Drug Marketing Associationd7215a32-00a9-4b70-8597-8ea91f546c1e2026-02-27Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sport Sunscreen SPF 50AVEBONZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEChain Drug Marketing Association9fccccd4-2d2e-4812-85b1-bbeb44ff04ea2026-02-27Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Avobenzone, Homosalate, OctisalateAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEThe Kroger Co.be702a3b-1652-4468-803d-295100d3e3e22026-02-27Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Avobenzone, Homosalate, OctisalateAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEThe Kroger Co.644ec129-15c9-4ac1-8362-5b4c2e58ab9a2026-02-27Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
SPF BeautySPF BEAUTYWalmart Inc.f06f26af-81d6-4603-b377-fd12430ec9522026-02-27Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
SPF MoisturizerSPF MOISTURIZERWalmart Inc.41de3171-9ed3-45da-96fb-dfcf419122292026-02-27Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Facial MoisturizerDAILY FACIAL MOISTURIZER SPF 15Walmart Inc.2cec9c90-2e64-f005-e063-6294a90a87532026-02-27Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Avobenzone, Homosalate, OctisalateAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEWalmart Inc.309d881d-40e0-37bc-e063-6294a90a37692026-02-27Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Avbenzone, Homosalate, OctisalateAVBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEWalmart Inc.d3d7a5d3-5c78-45c3-ba4b-7ac1a3b4526a2026-02-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MELAO Sunscreen StickETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE, HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AVOBENZONEGuangdong Aimu Biological Technology Co., Ltd4ba15c03-0409-918b-e063-6294a90ac6ee2026-02-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TIBENA EVERY DAY REAL SUN BLOCKTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEKONAD CO LTD211c9930-4f91-cf8f-e063-6394a90a97b32026-02-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Olay Regenerist Whip Lightweight Moisturizer with Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 25AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AND OCTOCRYLENEThe Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Company4bbc0639-3a80-1c28-e063-6394a90a3c002026-02-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CLE DE PEAU BEAUTE RADIANT FLUID FOUNDATION MATTE M B10TITANIUM DIOXIDEShiseido Americas Corporation54f8210f-4934-4ada-89c3-aa89e7a092602026-02-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
87283-010-0187283001001180 mL in 1 BOTTLE (87283-010-01) 180 ml2026-01-10NoNoCurrent