OBGE PORE-ZERO Oil CONTROL SUN Stick

Product NDC
87343-002
11-digit product format
873430002
Labeler code
87343
Product ID
87343-002_50e9a6d7-f8e2-3b5f-e063-6294a90ab095
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Homosalate, Octocrylene, Octisalate, Avobenzone
Dosage form
STICK
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Adapt Inc.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-05-03
Substance
AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
2.8; 9.5; 4.5; 5 g/100g; g/100g; g/100g; g/100g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
OBGE PORE-ZERO Oil CONTROL SUN Stick
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
AVOBENZONE2.8 g/100g
HOMOSALATE9.5 g/100g
OCTISALATE4.5 g/100g
OCTOCRYLENE5 g/100g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
67209e46-1b7a-42df-b31f-fcb3cefbd7e1Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
87343-002-01OBGE PORE-ZERO Oil CONTROL SUN Stick18 g in 1 TUBESTICK181
87343-002-02OBGE PORE-ZERO Oil CONTROL SUN Stick1 in 1 CARTONSTICK11

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 166 of 353 · 7,041 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
e.l.f Sun Boss Gloss SPF 25 Sunscreen Blush MuchZINC OXIDEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Inc.53d64042-f9ef-494d-a347-490c6a3c49b82025-11-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
e.l.f. Suntouchable Invisi SPF 50OCTOCRYLENE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONEe.l.f cosmetics,Inc.547eac8c-492e-4a6b-ac58-4f0d1e0ccb3d2025-11-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
e.l.f Sun Boss Gloss SPF 25 Sunscreen Thats my JamZINC OXIDEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Inc.b7d56015-4734-4ce4-b40d-64236df810e32025-11-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
elf Sun Boss Gloss SPF 25 Sunscreen Peachy KweenZINC OXIDEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Inc.4d9784b6-c54d-483d-a5ba-c557a05300ec2025-11-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ITP DAILY BAWSE CLEAN, TINTED SUNSCREEN SERUM SPF 28 ON THE GLOWZINC OXIDEIn The Pynk LLC13badac4-e310-9589-e063-6394a90ab06b2025-11-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ITP DAILY BAWSE CLEAN, TINTED SUNSCREEN SERUM SPF 28 GOLDEN HOURZINC OXIDEIn The Pynk LLC13bb8426-27cd-fbc9-e063-6294a90a8bf82025-11-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ITP DAILY BAWSE CLEAN, TINTED SUNSCREEN SERUM SPF 28 DEW YOUZINC OXIDEIn The Pynk LLC1365c6d8-64cb-3cb3-e063-6394a90a9d642025-11-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Well People Bio Tint SPF 30 Sunscreen 10wZINC OXIDEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Incc8a935e6-f7ac-4e3a-e053-2a95a90a877a2025-11-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Well People Bio Tint SPF 30 Sunscreen 11wZINC OXIDEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Incc8a94fb4-8752-587c-e053-2995a90a1e9a2025-11-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Well People Bio Tint SPF 30 Sunscreen 13wZINC OXIDEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Incc8a9bf6c-80cd-5884-e053-2a95a90a4a662025-11-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Well People Bio Tint SPF 30 Sunscreen 12wZINC OXIDEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Incc8a99278-21e0-c517-e053-2a95a90ade372025-11-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Well People Bio Tint SPF 30 Sunscreen 1CZINC OXIDEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Incc8a82c8b-e308-15e9-e053-2995a90afa2a2025-11-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Well People Bio Tint SPF 30 Sunscreen 14wZINC OXIDEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Incc8aa4629-1573-48a7-e053-2995a90aa86c2025-11-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Well People Bio Tint SPF 30 Sunscreen 2wZINC OXIDEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Inc.c8a82f54-839d-1de0-e053-2a95a90a2a972025-11-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Well People Bio Tint SPF 30 Sunscreen 4WZINC OXIDEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Incc8a83921-3181-396e-e053-2a95a90a02ee2025-11-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Well People Bio Tint SPF 30 Sunscreen 3NZINC OXIDEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Incc8aa6047-ce3e-59f7-e053-2a95a90a678e2025-11-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Well People Bio Tint SPF 30 Sunscreen 5NZINC OXIDEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Incc8aa6047-ce42-59f7-e053-2a95a90a678e2025-11-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Well People Bio Tint SPF 30 Sunscreen 6wZINC OXIDEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Incc8a8ef6f-4426-a981-e053-2a95a90a94512025-11-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Well People Lip Butter SPF 15 Sunscreen PEACHZINC OXIDEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Incc8aa931b-a3b4-6804-e053-2995a90a3eab2025-11-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Well People Bio Tint SPF 30 Sunscreen 7NZINC OXIDEe.l.f. Cosmetics, Incc8aa6047-ce45-59f7-e053-2a95a90a678e2025-11-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
87343-002-018734300020118 g in 1 TUBE18 gHistorical
87343-002-02873430002021 TUBE in 1 CARTON (87343-002-02) / 18 g in 1 TUBE (87343-002-01) 1 tube2026-05-03NoNoCurrent