MISTINE UV DEFENSE FACE MOISTURIZER SPF 50

Product NDC
87458-004
11-digit product format
874580004
Labeler code
87458
Product ID
87458-004_4b9a9303-6630-9614-e063-6294a90a6b51
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
BETTER INVENTION LTD
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-02-25
Substance
OCTISALATE; HOMOSALATE; OCTOCRYLENE; AVOBENZONE
Active strength
4.5; 6.5; 9; 2.6 mg/100mL; mg/100mL; mg/100mL; mg/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
MISTINE UV DEFENSE FACE MOISTURIZER SPF 50
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTISALATE4.5 mg/100mL
HOMOSALATE6.5 mg/100mL
OCTOCRYLENE9 mg/100mL
AVOBENZONE2.6 mg/100mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4b9a9303-662f-9614-e063-6294a90a6b51Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
87458-004-01MISTINE UV DEFENSE FACE MOISTURIZER SPF 501 in 1 CARTONCREAM11
87458-004-01MISTINE UV DEFENSE FACE MOISTURIZER SPF 5040 mL in 1 TUBE, WITH APPLICATORCREAM401

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 125 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Daily Defense Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEJADEIA LIMITED INC35cf708c-244e-63a8-e063-6394a90a3b962025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daily RestoreZINC OXIDETYRLIN ENTERPRISES, INC.35cead50-86a7-2cf2-e063-6294a90a5f992025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Defense Facial Sunscreen Plus PrimerTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDELAURA CATHERINE, LLC36e81e8e-0ba7-93e6-e063-6294a90a4e622025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Sacred AuraZINC OXIDEIRIA SKIN OASIS LLC36eaaa54-e288-6590-e063-6394a90a403d2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Defense Facial Sunscreen Plus PrimerTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDELAURA CATHERINE, LLC36e84147-5dcd-517a-e063-6394a90a54ee2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Sacred GlowZINC OXIDEIRIA SKIN OASIS LLC36ead65c-a46c-7395-e063-6394a90a9e042025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Sheer Mineral Face And Body Sunscreen Non TintedZINC OXIDELAURA CATHERINE, LLC36e91877-c4c4-7fa3-e063-6294a90a13262025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Sheer Mineral Face And Body Sunscreen TintedZINC OXIDELAURA CATHERINE, LLC36e880af-debc-657f-e063-6394a90ab6ff2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Sheer Mineral Face And Body Sunscreen TintedZINC OXIDELAURA CATHERINE, LLC36e8b631-03e7-c1de-e063-6294a90aa5302025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Sheer Mineral Face And Body Sunscreen Non TintedZINC OXIDELAURA CATHERINE, LLC36e957cf-cfa5-b122-e063-6294a90a78ce2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Skin Shield PlusZINC OXIDELAURA CATHERINE, LLC36e9c2f3-ea89-0de3-e063-6394a90a9fb62025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Skin Shield PlusZINC OXIDELAURA CATHERINE, LLC36e9958b-cc5c-f7ff-e063-6394a90ac80d2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral Sunscreen Plus Primer MatteTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESimply Bare Waxing & Skin Care LLC36d8e8ba-a3dd-257d-e063-6294a90a30d62025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Lip SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDELAURA CATHERINE, LLC36e9e8d7-3fcf-1e94-e063-6394a90a8dc62025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral Sunscreen Plus Primer CPlusE GlowZINC OXIDESimply Bare Waxing & Skin Care LLC36d968df-5168-61bf-e063-6294a90a94b72025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Advanced Sun ProtectionTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEHELLO BEAUTIFUL SKIN STUDIO36d45b48-e08d-ef40-e063-6394a90a635c2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Advanced Sun ProtectionTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEHELLO BEAUTIFUL SKIN STUDIO36d439fb-b9cf-2774-e063-6294a90ae8852025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral Sunscreen Plus Primer CPlusE GlowZINC OXIDESimply Bare Waxing & Skin Care LLC36d9b48d-e3db-6ae2-e063-6294a90abbf52025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral Sunscreen Plus Primer MatteTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESimply Bare Waxing & Skin Care LLC36d9d83b-7da7-a006-e063-6394a90a9d842025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Advanced Sun ProtectionTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEHELLO BEAUTIFUL SKIN & ACNE36d3ebc0-1de6-1998-e063-6294a90a02e62025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
87458-004-01874580004011 TUBE, WITH APPLICATOR in 1 CARTON (87458-004-01) / 40 mL in 1 TUBE, WITH APPLICATOR2026-02-25NoNoCurrent