EADEM SUNSUEDE DAILY SUNSCREEN AND BLURRING PRIMER SPF50 PLUS

Product NDC
87486-100
Requested package NDC
87486-100-01
11-digit product format
874860100
Labeler code
87486
Product ID
87486-100_4ca05e2f-f0c6-821c-e063-6294a90a90b8
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
STICK
Route
CUTANEOUS
Labeler
EADEM, Inc.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-04-02
Substance
AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
2.8; 6.5; 4.5; 6.5 g/100g; g/100g; g/100g; g/100g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
EADEM SUNSUEDE DAILY SUNSCREEN AND BLURRING PRIMER SPF50 PLUS
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
AVOBENZONE2.8 g/100g
HOMOSALATE6.5 g/100g
OCTISALATE4.5 g/100g
OCTOCRYLENE6.5 g/100g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4ca05e2f-f0c5-821c-e063-6294a90a90b8Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
87486-100-01EADEM SUNSUEDE DAILY SUNSCREEN AND BLURRING PRIMER SPF50 PLUS1 in 1 CARTONSTICK11
87486-100-02EADEM SUNSUEDE DAILY SUNSCREEN AND BLURRING PRIMER SPF50 PLUS20 g in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTICSTICK201

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 113 of 353 · 7,049 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
UV Defense Mineral Sunscreen TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECCLEAR SOLUTIONS ACNE & SKIN CARE CLINIC365e2498-7df2-f22c-e063-6294a90ac6ab2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
UV Protection Veil Mineral Sunscreen non tintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEATHENA PLASTIC SURGERY3b3bf5a6-33ec-0255-e063-6294a90ac96a2025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
UV Protection Veil Mineral Sunscreen, tintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEATHENA PLASTIC SURGERY3b3cba2e-acc6-a2df-e063-6294a90abf712025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Color Smart Tinted MineralZINC OXIDEMEGAN YORK INC.365c4623-94d5-e8b6-e063-6394a90a966a2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Anti-Aging Tinted SunscreenZINC OXIDEKARINA SALDIVAR3bca508e-7bd0-d45d-e063-6394a90a17302025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
UV Protection Veil Mineral Sunscreen, tintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEATHENA PLASTIC SURGERY3b3c757f-6581-4978-e063-6294a90a61732025-12-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Kind Restore Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEPOLISH BEAUTY3980810f-58b5-3a60-e063-6294a90a9c072025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daydream Beyond ScreenZINC OXIDEULTRAVIOLET SKINCARE LLC36bfd963-d123-0d25-e063-6294a90aa8272025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Virgo SOL Primer SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEULTRAVIOLET SKINCARE LLC369d4f43-8c57-9fcf-e063-6294a90aa9162025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Virgo SOL Non Tinted MousseTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEULTRAVIOLET SKINCARE LLC369d63a9-b9ab-9530-e063-6394a90ac8ef2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Kind Restore Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEPOLISH BEAUTY3980d278-c0f4-2c59-e063-6394a90aac372025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Solar Eclipse Extreme SunscreenZINC OXIDEULTRAVIOLET SKINCARE LLC36bfa691-48c0-8033-e063-6294a90ad8992025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Kind Restore Moisturizing Lip BalmTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEPOLISH BEAUTY39814e27-4f3f-5ee6-e063-6394a90a941b2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Yoali SPF 40ZINC OXIDEYOALI STUDIO LLC390b7f9c-bc04-80ec-e063-6294a90a40922025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Skin Defense Matte Tinted SunscreenZINC OXIDEGentlehomme LLC365eb727-3e7f-f1dd-e063-6394a90aa4692025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Dr B Clinical Skin Care Tinted SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDENAIRA BABAIAN, M.D., P.A.365da1f8-5250-7589-e063-6294a90a3e682025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Dr B Clinical Skin Care Non Tinted SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDENAIRA BABAIAN, M.D., P.A.365d7564-3025-257b-e063-6294a90ad1702025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEGentlehomme LLC365e7d8e-e3e0-4c08-e063-6294a90af4152025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Replenish mineral sunscreenZINC OXIDEPURE VITALITY SKIN AND BODY, INC369896b1-f4b4-6201-e063-6394a90a5bca2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020
Zinc 20 mineral sunscreen face Plus bodyZINC OXIDEPURE VITALITY SKIN AND BODY, INC36985373-22dd-2232-e063-6394a90a76fb2025-12-16Exact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
87486-100-01874860100011 BOTTLE, PLASTIC in 1 CARTON (87486-100-01) / 20 g in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC (87486-100-02) 2026-04-02NoNoCurrent