EADEM SUNSUEDE DAILY SUNSCREEN AND BLURRING PRIMER SPF50 PLUS

Product NDC
87486-100
11-digit product format
874860100
Labeler code
87486
Product ID
87486-100_4ca05e2f-f0c6-821c-e063-6294a90a90b8
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
STICK
Route
CUTANEOUS
Labeler
EADEM, Inc.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-04-02
Substance
AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
2.8; 6.5; 4.5; 6.5 g/100g; g/100g; g/100g; g/100g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
EADEM SUNSUEDE DAILY SUNSCREEN AND BLURRING PRIMER SPF50 PLUS
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
AVOBENZONE2.8 g/100g
HOMOSALATE6.5 g/100g
OCTISALATE4.5 g/100g
OCTOCRYLENE6.5 g/100g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4ca05e2f-f0c5-821c-e063-6294a90a90b8Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
87486-100-01EADEM SUNSUEDE DAILY SUNSCREEN AND BLURRING PRIMER SPF50 PLUS1 in 1 CARTONSTICK11
87486-100-02EADEM SUNSUEDE DAILY SUNSCREEN AND BLURRING PRIMER SPF50 PLUS20 g in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTICSTICK201

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 135 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Mineral Lip Sunscreen TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDR. CARIN GRIBETZ BOARD CERTIFIED DERMATOLOGIST3728ec6a-7de5-bbc5-e063-6294a90a31b72025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
SUNerchi Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESYNERCHI MED SPA, INC.37db5721-2b32-d4d8-e063-6294a90a47d72025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
SUNerchi Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESYNERCHI MED SPA, INC.37db14e1-f995-b649-e063-6294a90afd692025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
208ZINC OXIDEPETER L. KOPELSON, M.D.351ce033-6bd0-574e-e063-6394a90af4482025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
208ZINC OXIDEPETER L. KOPELSON, M.D.,351c9727-d7ac-9c3f-e063-6294a90a77212025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Replenishing Daily Protection TintedZINC OXIDEMY FAVORITE PLACE SPA LLC351c0c1e-5712-1e23-e063-6394a90abe6f2025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESaving Face Skinspa Inc.351d27e3-00d4-8d31-e063-6394a90aaf722025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESaving Face Skinspa Inc.351db99e-262f-b67e-e063-6394a90a34182025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Replenishing Daily Protection NTZINC OXIDEMY FAVORITE PLACE SPA LLC351c5f6f-86e6-7219-e063-6294a90a37452025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDAISY'S SKIN TRANSFORMATION LLC37d9fbf5-d602-d3dc-e063-6394a90abe532025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral 40TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDE2301 PLASTIC SURGERY, PLLC374d53a7-be0b-4d7a-e063-6394a90a37c42025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Protection 40ZINC OXIDE2301 PLASTIC SURGERY, PLLC374d9c77-ed9f-a518-e063-6394a90a34fa2025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral 40TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDE2301 PLASTIC SURGERY, PLLC374df66d-eb9b-c4a7-e063-6394a90a3cc62025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Protection 40ZINC OXIDE2301 PLASTIC SURGERY, PLLC374e2294-7281-c7b9-e063-6394a90acc892025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Facial Mineral Sunscreen Mineral ProtectionTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECAPE COD SKIN CARE CO. INC.387f6dd5-3901-0849-e063-6294a90af8bc2025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non - Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDENEXTEX CORPORATION35bacfcf-0254-aa0a-e063-6394a90a14752025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Facial Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDELEDUC, XUANTO MD387e2e59-c5db-c70e-e063-6394a90a2d262025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
Facial Mineral Sunscreen Mineral ProtectionTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECAPE COD SKIN CARE CO. INC.390779a8-4556-27a5-e063-6294a90a12002025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
non-tinted sheer matte mineralTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDENEXTEX CORPORATION35ba6cc9-0d49-6d0c-e063-6394a90ac7c32025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020
sheer tinted matte mineralTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDENEXTEX CORPORATION35ba9ca7-fe5c-9824-e063-6394a90a5c462025-12-11Exact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
87486-100-01874860100011 BOTTLE, PLASTIC in 1 CARTON (87486-100-01) / 20 g in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC (87486-100-02) 2026-04-02NoNoCurrent
87486-100-028748601000220 g in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC20 gHistorical