EADEM SUNSUEDE DAILY SUNSCREEN AND BLURRING PRIMER SPF50 PLUS

Product NDC
87486-100
11-digit product format
874860100
Labeler code
87486
Product ID
87486-100_4ca05e2f-f0c6-821c-e063-6294a90a90b8
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
STICK
Route
CUTANEOUS
Labeler
EADEM, Inc.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-04-02
Substance
AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
2.8; 6.5; 4.5; 6.5 g/100g; g/100g; g/100g; g/100g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
EADEM SUNSUEDE DAILY SUNSCREEN AND BLURRING PRIMER SPF50 PLUS
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
AVOBENZONE2.8 g/100g
HOMOSALATE6.5 g/100g
OCTISALATE4.5 g/100g
OCTOCRYLENE6.5 g/100g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4ca05e2f-f0c5-821c-e063-6294a90a90b8Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
87486-100-01EADEM SUNSUEDE DAILY SUNSCREEN AND BLURRING PRIMER SPF50 PLUS1 in 1 CARTONSTICK11
87486-100-02EADEM SUNSUEDE DAILY SUNSCREEN AND BLURRING PRIMER SPF50 PLUS20 g in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTICSTICK201

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 73 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Slip Tint Broad Spectrum SPF 35 Sunscreen Tinted Moisturizer Shade FourZINC OXIDEClean Beauty For All, Inc (dba Saie)1922e001-e699-7ac5-e063-6394a90a25d92026-01-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Slip Tint Broad Spectrum SPF 35 Sunscreen Tinted Moisturizer Shade SixZINC OXIDEClean Beauty For All, Inc (dba Saie)a9350360-7932-459f-806c-399fa265e6c02026-01-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Slip Tint Broad Spectrum SPF 35 Sunscreen Tinted Moisturizer Shade ThreeZINC OXIDEClean Beauty For All, Inc (dba Saie)1923067f-1ab9-d168-e063-6394a90adbd02026-01-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Slip Tint Broad Spectrum SPF 35 Sunscreen Tinted Moisturizer Shade Five and HalfZINC OXIDEClean Beauty For All, Inc (dba Saie)1922ee84-d7d0-80b1-e063-6394a90acf7b2026-01-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Slip Tint Broad Spectrum SPF 35 Sunscreen Tinted Moisturizer Shade SevenZINC OXIDEClean Beauty For All, Inc (dba Saie)310a07bb-d32a-401f-955e-4c2860148a302026-01-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Slip Tint Broad Spectrum SPF 35 Sunscreen Tinted Moisturizer Shade FiveZINC OXIDEClean Beauty For All, Inc (dba Saie)39ae4a97-7f96-4c95-a6de-0c779764fb022026-01-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Slip Tint Broad Spectrum SPF 35 Sunscreen Tinted Moisturizer Shade Four and HalfZINC OXIDEClean Beauty For All, Inc (dba Saie)1922fc3e-055c-e51d-e063-6294a90a00f52026-01-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Slip Tint Broad Spectrum SPF 35 Sunscreen Tinted Moisturizer Shade NineZINC OXIDEClean Beauty For All, Inc (dba Saie)9c7a31df-5bdd-403b-b807-1d1a801e1bb62026-01-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Slip Tint Broad Spectrum SPF 35 Sunscreen Tinted Moisturizer Shade OneZINC OXIDEClean Beauty For All, Inc (dba Saie)1922fc51-ae53-acb8-e063-6394a90a14eb2026-01-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Wrinkle Repair Moisturizer SPF 30 EQBAVOBENZONE 2% HOMOSALATE 4% OCTISALATE 4% OCTOCRYLENE 2%Walmarta067e968-e598-40ef-95f2-c338b5e413dd2026-01-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Welmedix HomeCare PRO Fragile Skin Dual Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEWelmedix LLC48da4589-0f5a-c25b-e063-6394a90ac18b2026-01-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SPF 50 Mineral Sunscreen KidsZINC OXIDE 14.69%S&C Hampton Sun LLC0bdb7d15-dc52-4e23-9417-fe73f17f61102026-01-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICKOCTOCRYLENE, HOMOSALATE, ZINC OXIDE, OCTISALATEDEWYTREE CO. ,LTD48406e68-eefd-d2c2-e063-6394a90a4ad92026-01-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
KONEUK SUNSCREEN SPF50KONEUK SUNSCREEN SPF50Guangzhou Meixi Biotechnology Co., Ltd.48dd7f6e-2a4d-2c92-e063-6294a90a42552026-01-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CHUDAAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATEPremier Ocher LLC1bc2a2df-a4cd-45e7-93c6-b35dbd8b280f2026-01-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Forever Skin Glow Flawless Radiant Skin True Foundation SPF 25 2CR Cool FosyOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior12edec55-2414-4bbd-bc96-4599a96b96ac2026-01-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PROJECT REEF SPF-30 Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEProject Reef LLCa6077e6f-d987-4159-946f-3e23972476592026-01-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
OUTER REEF MINERAL SUNSCREEN SPF 30TITANIUM DIOXIDECoral Reef Park Co., Inc.86ee2fdf-8a88-44e6-b12a-36a92360477a2026-01-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SABAL Mineral Sunscreen Broad Sprectrum SPF 30ZINC OXIDESABAL SUN LLCf917b446-4e10-4231-826e-fdac32e111862026-01-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Plius Daily SPF Moisturizer SPF 30AVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEPLIUS, Inc31866de9-afa0-4c11-be65-b613735514932026-01-19WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
87486-100-01874860100011 BOTTLE, PLASTIC in 1 CARTON (87486-100-01) / 20 g in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC (87486-100-02) 2026-04-02NoNoCurrent
87486-100-028748601000220 g in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC20 gHistorical