ULTRA SOOTHER DRY-TOUCH SUNSCREEN

Product NDC
87534-150
11-digit product format
875340150
Labeler code
87534
Product ID
87534-150_4dbc1035-c41d-308c-e063-6394a90a36c4
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, ZINC OXIDE
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
skinnplus
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-03-24
Substance
ZINC OXIDE; OCTISALATE; HOMOSALATE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
5.19; 2.25; 3; 2.5 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
ULTRA SOOTHER DRY-TOUCH SUNSCREEN
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
ZINC OXIDE5.19 g/50mL
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50mL
HOMOSALATE3 g/50mL
OCTOCRYLENE2.5 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4dbc1035-c41c-308c-e063-6394a90a36c4Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
87534-150-01ULTRA SOOTHER DRY-TOUCH SUNSCREEN50 mL in 1 TUBECREAM501
87534-150-02ULTRA SOOTHER DRY-TOUCH SUNSCREEN1 in 1 BOXCREAM11

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 121 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Bio H Plus Daily Defense And RevitalizeZINC OXIDEBIOHEALTH PLUS LLC3765331e-ad4b-5661-e063-6294a90a7c202025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Facial Mineral FusionTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEIT INTELLIGENT TREATMENT LLC35944621-e6fb-cd98-e063-6294a90aa6412025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Face LoveZINC OXIDECLARITY SKIN CARE STUDIO, INC.35d043a7-7269-469f-e063-6294a90a1a4d2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral MousseTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECLARITY SKIN CARE STUDIO, INC.35d00778-3857-ce8f-e063-6394a90ab3752025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Chem-Free Sunscreen Non-Tinted FormulaZINC OXIDEIT INTELLIGENT TREATMENT LLC3594d573-c680-62c9-e063-6294a90a42292025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Chem Free Sunscreen Tinted FormulaZINC OXIDEIT INTELLIGENT TREATMENT LLC35948531-37ef-1fce-e063-6294a90ae79b2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDER. Sonia Batra, MD, Inc.35933039-8beb-9f98-e063-6394a90a60bb2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Simply Protected Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEHealthy Skin & Body LLC380416b9-180a-3904-e063-6294a90a7bee2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non-Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDER. Sonia Batra, MD, Inc.3592edca-cab0-6c44-e063-6294a90a17272025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Lip SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEHealthy Skin & Body LLC38046e71-f171-7e96-e063-6294a90a1f0b2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Barrier Plus Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEHealthy Skin & Body LLC38038beb-d0f0-ced2-e063-6294a90ac4232025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Extreme Protection Non TintedZINC OXIDEBIOHEALTH PLUS LLC3764cbeb-55f5-4a9c-e063-6394a90a863d2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Happy Mineral Sunscreen Primer SPFTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEACNE CLINIC LAS VEGAS BY JUSTINA37d9c5f2-f414-6efa-e063-6294a90a927f2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Comfort Mineral Mousse SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEBIOHEALTH PLUS LLC3765dd17-ffbd-bcf4-e063-6394a90a2c2b2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Prime And Protect DewyZINC OXIDEKalon Skin Studio, LLC3593cefe-a08f-eb88-e063-6394a90aaff62025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
GlowZINC OXIDEGODDESSLYNNEBODYANDSKIN37247365-33ee-563d-e063-6394a90a249e2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Prime And Protect MatteTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEKalon Skin Studio, LLC35939630-1166-1c70-e063-6294a90aac6b2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non-Tinted 20% Zinc Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEBELLA MEDICAL SKIN CARE36d9d83b-7da5-a006-e063-6394a90a9d842025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non-Tinted 20% Zinc Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEBELLA MEDICAL SKIN CARE36da1a55-c076-cdd9-e063-6294a90ac97c2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Lip BalmTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEGoldberg, Howard S MD Inc3598205d-2e87-9292-e063-6294a90a1f2a2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
87534-150-018753401500150 mL in 1 TUBE50 mlHistorical
87534-150-02875340150021 TUBE in 1 BOX (87534-150-02) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE (87534-150-01) 1 tube2026-03-24NoNoCurrent