ULTRA SOOTHER DRY-TOUCH SUNSCREEN

Product NDC
87534-150
11-digit product format
875340150
Labeler code
87534
Product ID
87534-150_4dbc1035-c41d-308c-e063-6394a90a36c4
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, ZINC OXIDE
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
skinnplus
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-03-24
Substance
ZINC OXIDE; OCTISALATE; HOMOSALATE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
5.19; 2.25; 3; 2.5 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
ULTRA SOOTHER DRY-TOUCH SUNSCREEN
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
ZINC OXIDE5.19 g/50mL
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50mL
HOMOSALATE3 g/50mL
OCTOCRYLENE2.5 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4dbc1035-c41c-308c-e063-6394a90a36c4Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
87534-150-01ULTRA SOOTHER DRY-TOUCH SUNSCREEN50 mL in 1 TUBECREAM501
87534-150-02ULTRA SOOTHER DRY-TOUCH SUNSCREEN1 in 1 BOXCREAM11

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 45 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Arizona Sun Sunscreen SPF15SUNSCREENArizona Sun10a600aa-4faa-47fc-e063-6294a90ac4ef2026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Sunscreen Water Resistant SPF 30SUNSCREENArizona Sun Products11334e45-4bc2-d597-e063-6294a90a323e2026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Sunscreen Water Resistant SPF 30SUNSCREENArizona Sun Products1148e719-b8ed-11b3-e063-6394a90ac1162026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun SPF 45 Golfblok SunscreenSUNSCREENArizona Sun Products11e74823-5956-4277-e063-6294a90a7e272026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun SPF 45 SunscreenSUNSCREENArizona Sun Products11d54b18-59b2-0d53-e063-6394a90adb022026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Moisturizer SPF 3MOISTURIZERArizona Sun Products1184c806-756a-3ab5-e063-6394a90adb592026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Sunscreen SPF 30SUNSCREENArizona Sun Products10e336b3-0aee-cc2f-e063-6394a90a9f912026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Moisturizer SPF 3MOISTURIZERArizona Sun Products11853277-0994-53bd-e063-6394a90a19b12026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Moisturizer SPF 3MOISTURIZERArizona Sun Products11823514-8c0c-7c85-e063-6294a90a5e692026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Moisturizer SPF 3MOISTURIZERArizona Sun Products1184f3e0-d11f-92ee-e063-6294a90aaa0b2026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Moisturizer SPF 3MOISTURIZERArizona Sun Products118295c4-644e-19d6-e063-6294a90a35432026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Sunscreen SPF15SUNSCREENArizona Sun Products10cd4a29-0139-9435-e063-6394a90a51a42026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Kids Sunscreen SPF 30SUNSCREENArizona Sun Products10f832e7-c2b5-b847-e063-6294a90a20d52026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Sunscreen Water Resistant SPF 30SUNSCREENArizona Sun Products114887d9-10c0-03bc-e063-6294a90ab1662026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Sunscreen SPF15SUNSCREENArizona Sun Products10d02ba4-6701-865a-e063-6394a90ac9112026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Sunscreen Kids Water Resistant SPF 30SUNSCREENArizona Sun Products116e71c4-f443-0b6c-e063-6394a90a0cdd2026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Tanning Oil SPF 3TANNING OILArizona Sun Products10b951a4-5a66-4a5e-e063-6394a90af42e2026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Sunscreen SPF 30SUNSCREENArizona Sun Products10e4d4b6-23cb-3ee0-e063-6394a90abf9f2026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Wetsports Arizona Sun Water Resistant SPF 30SUNSCREENArizona Sun Products115cf201-cfef-9b69-e063-6294a90aba642026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Arizona Sun Sunscreen SPF15SUNSCREENArizona Sun Products10cf56d0-ddf9-7cf1-e063-6294a90a99c42026-04-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
87534-150-018753401500150 mL in 1 TUBE50 mlHistorical
87534-150-02875340150021 TUBE in 1 BOX (87534-150-02) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE (87534-150-01) 1 tube2026-03-24NoNoCurrent