OVERLAPS ECTOIN MOIST SUN

Product NDC
87601-002
11-digit product format
876010002
Labeler code
87601
Product ID
87601-002_5006ddec-b272-dde7-e063-6294a90a07ec
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
LOTION
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Overlaps Corp.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-04-17
Substance
OCTISALATE; HOMOSALATE; OCTOCRYLENE; AVOBENZONE
Active strength
2.25; 4.5; 2.5; 1.45 g/50g; g/50g; g/50g; g/50g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
OVERLAPS ECTOIN MOIST SUN
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50g
HOMOSALATE4.5 g/50g
OCTOCRYLENE2.5 g/50g
AVOBENZONE1.45 g/50g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4c3ed60b-e515-8ff0-e063-6294a90a86dfAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814
0ca1d589-929b-4b33-bc5b-1d84abdafa6aProduct name120150324
fc363c46-397b-4476-ac0f-70e43e8e4592Product name120150324
1681bc73-b05f-12c3-1075-382ae39f449cProduct name120140508

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
87601-002-01OVERLAPS ECTOIN MOIST SUN50 g in 1 TUBELOTION502
87601-002-02OVERLAPS ECTOIN MOIST SUN20 in 1 BOXLOTION202
87601-002-03OVERLAPS ECTOIN MOIST SUN8 in 1 CARTONLOTION82

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 157 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
EcoZinc Natural Mineral Sunscreen SPF50ZINC OXIDE SUNSCREENVEGANIC SKN LIMITED386e23ec-7618-f42c-e063-6394a90a595d2025-11-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
KOVR Military grade sunscreen for MenZINC OXIDEACTIVE LIFE INCc9fbbc6e-6284-4308-89a3-98300c3a03202025-11-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Alba Botanica Sensitive Mineral SPF 50ZINC OXIDEThe Hain Celestial Group, Inc.4484b16f-f29a-60cc-e063-6294a90a2b9d2025-11-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Alba Botanica Sheer Mineral SPF50ZINC OXIDEThe Hain Celestial Group, Inc.0cf9c4b9-8e85-980c-e063-6394a90a9e7e2025-11-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Alba Botanica Sensitive Mineral SPF 30ZINC OXIDEThe Hain Celestial Group, Inc.44867882-d9c1-7389-e063-6294a90a7f772025-11-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Alba Botanica Sheer Mineral SPF30ZINC OXIDEThe Hain Celestial Group, Inc.0cf9361f-f292-6429-e063-6294a90add0e2025-11-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ZO Skin Health Gel Sunscreen Broad-Spectrum SPF 50AVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEZO Skin Health, Inc.ec8386f2-9cb7-40f4-e053-2995a90ac2d82025-11-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
WOODSLEEP Tallow SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDEShantou Woodsleep Biotechnology Co., Ltd.330a9f2e-7ce1-f83f-e063-6394a90a184a2025-11-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
WOODSLEEP Tallow SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDEShantou Woodsleep Biotechnology Co., Ltd.33cdde09-e7ee-e003-e063-6394a90a87622025-11-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Native Mineral Suncare Zinc Oxide Sunscreen Tropical Breeze Broad Spectrum SPF 30ZINC OXIDEThe Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Company44718c3c-b081-bcfb-e063-6394a90a37862025-11-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Native Mineral Suncare Zinc Oxide Sunscreen Unscented Broad Spectrum SPF 30ZINC OXIDEThe Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Company4472cc1e-6b34-388b-e063-6394a90ac7b62025-11-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Native Mineral Suncare Zinc Oxide Sunscreen Pear and Coconut Water Broad Spectrum SPF 30ZINC OXIDEThe Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Company4472ef69-8992-fcab-e063-6294a90a6b902025-11-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Native Mineral Suncare Zinc Oxide Sunscreen Vanilla Milk and Shea Broad Spectrum SPF 30ZINC OXIDEThe Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Company44732f89-8ac3-8c5d-e063-6394a90aba732025-11-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Native Mineral Suncare Zinc Oxide Sunscreen Unscented Broad Spectrum SPF 30ZINC OXIDEThe Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Company447347d6-b8a3-7338-e063-6294a90abbf92025-11-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Native Mineral Suncare Zinc Oxide Sunscreen Pear and Coconut Water Broad Spectrum SPF 30ZINC OXIDEThe Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Company4473c4cc-f8b5-4a92-e063-6394a90ae6902025-11-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
salmon colored sunscreenSALMON COLORED SUNSCREENGuangzhou Fantesy Biotechnology Co.,Ltd4477964b-28f3-a371-e063-6294a90a42302025-11-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Safe Sea SPF 50 MineralZINC OXIDENidaria Technology Ltd.f6cf9454-552b-486e-a38b-ab3c183b24a12025-11-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Safe Sea SPF 30ZINC OXIDENidaria Technology Ltd.91bf07ed-0be4-43c9-b5f3-4e8eb892bca52025-11-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Olay Complete UV365 Daily Moisturizer Sensitive Broad Spectrum SPF 15OCTINOXATE AND ZINC OXIDEThe Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Company5904baa8-3070-1d77-e053-2a91aa0a68522025-11-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
it cosmetics Bye Bye Foundation Full Coverage Moisturizer with 3D Skin Flex Broad Spectrum SPF 50 Plus UVA UVB Physical Sunscreen All ShadesTITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDEL'Oreal USA, Inc.86eea4df-4191-4e05-9f05-4a98ef8c2a4d2025-11-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
87601-002-018760100020150 g in 1 TUBE50 gHistorical
87601-002-028760100020220 in 1 BOXHistorical
87601-002-03876010002038 BOX in 1 CARTON (87601-002-03) / 20 TUBE in 1 BOX (87601-002-02) / 50 g in 1 TUBE (87601-002-01) 8 box2026-04-17NoNoCurrent