OVERLAPS ECTOIN MOIST SUN

Product NDC
87601-002
11-digit product format
876010002
Labeler code
87601
Product ID
87601-002_5006ddec-b272-dde7-e063-6294a90a07ec
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
LOTION
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Overlaps Corp.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-04-17
Substance
OCTISALATE; HOMOSALATE; OCTOCRYLENE; AVOBENZONE
Active strength
2.25; 4.5; 2.5; 1.45 g/50g; g/50g; g/50g; g/50g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
OVERLAPS ECTOIN MOIST SUN
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50g
HOMOSALATE4.5 g/50g
OCTOCRYLENE2.5 g/50g
AVOBENZONE1.45 g/50g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4c3ed60b-e515-8ff0-e063-6294a90a86dfAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814
0ca1d589-929b-4b33-bc5b-1d84abdafa6aProduct name120150324
fc363c46-397b-4476-ac0f-70e43e8e4592Product name120150324
1681bc73-b05f-12c3-1075-382ae39f449cProduct name120140508

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
87601-002-01OVERLAPS ECTOIN MOIST SUN50 g in 1 TUBELOTION502
87601-002-02OVERLAPS ECTOIN MOIST SUN20 in 1 BOXLOTION202
87601-002-03OVERLAPS ECTOIN MOIST SUN8 in 1 CARTONLOTION82

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 33 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Target Up and Up SPF 50 Coconut Scented SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENETARGET CORPORATION51510195-a577-dce4-e063-6294a90a3e742026-05-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Target Up and Up SPF 50 Watermelon Scented SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENETARGET CORPORATION5151493a-c25a-fb59-e063-6394a90a10342026-05-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Target Up and Up SPF 50 Strawberry Scented SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENETARGET CORPORATION51512b9f-514d-3a29-e063-6294a90ae1732026-05-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Target Up and Up SPF 50 Peony Scented SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENETARGET CORPORATION5151560f-350c-88c3-e063-6294a90a34922026-05-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Backstage Glow-Up Skin Tint Tinted Moisturizer SPF 20 5.5N NeutralOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Diorbb65c8d7-318f-4d52-9d74-ca22ce3896382026-05-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Ciele lip and PROTECT lipstick SPF 60 CassetteCIELE LIP AND PROTECT LIPSTICK SPF 60 CASSETTELE COSMETICS INC5139cc37-62ac-514b-e063-6394a90a9ca32026-05-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Ciele lip and PROTECT lipstick SPF 60 KellyCIELE LIP AND PROTECT LIPSTICK SPF 60 KELLYLE COSMETICS INC5139d3c1-83d1-2ad9-e063-6394a90a69582026-05-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Ciele lip and PROTECT lipstick SPF 60 MargauxCIELE LIP AND PROTECT LIPSTICK SPF 60 MARGAUXLE COSMETICS INC5138eb74-0223-6c1f-e063-6294a90a3bc62026-05-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Ciele lip and PROTECT lipstick SPF 60 BonnieCIELE LIP AND PROTECT LIPSTICK SPF 60 BONNIELE COSMETICS INC513a0449-5494-5dfd-e063-6394a90a026e2026-05-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Ciele lip and PROTECT lipstick SPF 60 LouLouCIELE LIP AND PROTECT LIPSTICK SPF 60 LOULOULE COSMETICS INC5139dab1-3c27-a59e-e063-6294a90a70962026-05-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Ciele lip and PROTECT lipstick SPF 60 PuzzleCIELE LIP AND PROTECT LIPSTICK SPF 60 PUZZLELE COSMETICS INC513a0722-42ab-1051-e063-6294a90a8a1d2026-05-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Ciele lip and PROTECT lipstick SPF 60 SaddleCIELE LIP AND PROTECT LIPSTICK SPF 60 SADDLELE COSMETICS INC513a12cf-0230-6a24-e063-6394a90afb952026-05-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Target Up and Up SPF 50 Banana Scented SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENETARGET CORPORATION513bdfb1-6b90-dfc7-e063-6394a90a9ec22026-05-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Zinc Oxide 20.00%SPF 50 MINERALCoconut Caliente Costa Rica LLC388f1e01-0feb-4c94-88a7-13c81368c6c82026-05-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SPF 50 Kids SunscreenHOMOSALATE 10% OCTISALATE 5% AVOBENZONE 3%Coconut Caliente Costa Rica LLC9839570f-eeef-4140-a6ca-9fd2c9767a5b2026-05-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Backstage Glow-Up Skin Tint Tinted Moisturizer SPF 20 4.5N NeutralOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior67b90f00-4c82-40cd-af96-f8dedf95f8af2026-05-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Backstage Glow-Up Skin Tint Tinted Moisturizer SPF 20 4W WarmOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior7a2bd17d-0ea7-4326-9939-a747869c01d22026-05-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Backstage Glow-Up Skin Tint Tinted Moisturizer SPF 20 4N NeutralOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Diora396c0eb-f91f-4732-9c20-6b25aa0634b72026-05-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Backstage Glow-Up Skin Tint Tinted Moisturizer SPF 20 6N NeutralOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior18b21fba-f6ee-4ac5-a536-096716f51da02026-05-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dior Backstage Glow-Up Skin Tint Tinted Moisturizer SPF 20 1N NeutralOCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEParfums Christian Dior13c34bba-f939-4aa7-9457-9d6025902e062026-05-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
87601-002-018760100020150 g in 1 TUBE50 gHistorical
87601-002-028760100020220 in 1 BOXHistorical
87601-002-03876010002038 BOX in 1 CARTON (87601-002-03) / 20 TUBE in 1 BOX (87601-002-02) / 50 g in 1 TUBE (87601-002-01) 8 box2026-04-17NoNoCurrent