OVERLAPS ECTOIN MOIST SUN

Product NDC
87601-002
11-digit product format
876010002
Labeler code
87601
Product ID
87601-002_5006ddec-b272-dde7-e063-6294a90a07ec
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
LOTION
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Overlaps Corp.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-04-17
Substance
OCTISALATE; HOMOSALATE; OCTOCRYLENE; AVOBENZONE
Active strength
2.25; 4.5; 2.5; 1.45 g/50g; g/50g; g/50g; g/50g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
OVERLAPS ECTOIN MOIST SUN
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50g
HOMOSALATE4.5 g/50g
OCTOCRYLENE2.5 g/50g
AVOBENZONE1.45 g/50g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4c3ed60b-e515-8ff0-e063-6294a90a86dfAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814
0ca1d589-929b-4b33-bc5b-1d84abdafa6aProduct name120150324
fc363c46-397b-4476-ac0f-70e43e8e4592Product name120150324
1681bc73-b05f-12c3-1075-382ae39f449cProduct name120140508

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
87601-002-01OVERLAPS ECTOIN MOIST SUN50 g in 1 TUBELOTION502
87601-002-02OVERLAPS ECTOIN MOIST SUN20 in 1 BOXLOTION202
87601-002-03OVERLAPS ECTOIN MOIST SUN8 in 1 CARTONLOTION82

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 58 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
2000DL-CL30TSPF30 BS TROPICALEpic Laboratories, LLC0286f94e-a2e8-b529-e063-6294a90ac08d2026-03-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
2000DL-CL30VSPF30 BS ORIGINALEpic Laboratories, LLC1872eefd-d702-ac9f-e063-6294a90a24ef2026-03-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
JAYSUING White Birch Moisturizing Sunscreen CreamTITANIUM DIOXIDEShantou Jaysuing Cleaning and Environmental Protection Technology Co., Ltd.4c174691-cc32-b2e4-e063-6294a90a0f732026-03-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Kypris Pot of Shade Heliotropic Broad Spectrum SPF 30 Sunscreen And PrimerZINC OXIDEKypris Beauty LLCa5d5f7bd-d7bf-4a5c-8530-b9d5d74754c32026-02-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Avobenzone, Homosalate, OctisalateAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEChain Drug Marketing Association6307627a-94e2-47ea-8519-68975716dd6e2026-02-27Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sport Sunscreen SPF 30AVEBONZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEChain Drug Marketing Associationa38e150e-2e50-4936-ae46-408f9cf82d152026-02-27Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sport Sunscreen SPF 70AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEChain Drug Marketing Association87811c86-19d2-4179-8d22-2aeb4680ff572026-02-27Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunscreen for Kids SPF 50AVEBONZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEChain Drug Marketing Associationd7215a32-00a9-4b70-8597-8ea91f546c1e2026-02-27Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sport Sunscreen SPF 50AVEBONZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEChain Drug Marketing Association9fccccd4-2d2e-4812-85b1-bbeb44ff04ea2026-02-27Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Avobenzone, Homosalate, OctisalateAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEThe Kroger Co.be702a3b-1652-4468-803d-295100d3e3e22026-02-27Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Avobenzone, Homosalate, OctisalateAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEThe Kroger Co.644ec129-15c9-4ac1-8362-5b4c2e58ab9a2026-02-27Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
SPF BeautySPF BEAUTYWalmart Inc.f06f26af-81d6-4603-b377-fd12430ec9522026-02-27Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
SPF MoisturizerSPF MOISTURIZERWalmart Inc.41de3171-9ed3-45da-96fb-dfcf419122292026-02-27Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Facial MoisturizerDAILY FACIAL MOISTURIZER SPF 15Walmart Inc.2cec9c90-2e64-f005-e063-6294a90a87532026-02-27Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Avobenzone, Homosalate, OctisalateAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEWalmart Inc.309d881d-40e0-37bc-e063-6294a90a37692026-02-27Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
Avbenzone, Homosalate, OctisalateAVBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEWalmart Inc.d3d7a5d3-5c78-45c3-ba4b-7ac1a3b4526a2026-02-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MELAO Sunscreen StickETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE, HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AVOBENZONEGuangdong Aimu Biological Technology Co., Ltd4ba15c03-0409-918b-e063-6294a90ac6ee2026-02-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TIBENA EVERY DAY REAL SUN BLOCKTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEKONAD CO LTD211c9930-4f91-cf8f-e063-6394a90a97b32026-02-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Olay Regenerist Whip Lightweight Moisturizer with Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 25AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AND OCTOCRYLENEThe Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Company4bbc0639-3a80-1c28-e063-6394a90a3c002026-02-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CLE DE PEAU BEAUTE RADIANT FLUID FOUNDATION MATTE M B10TITANIUM DIOXIDEShiseido Americas Corporation54f8210f-4934-4ada-89c3-aa89e7a092602026-02-26WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
87601-002-018760100020150 g in 1 TUBE50 gHistorical
87601-002-028760100020220 in 1 BOXHistorical
87601-002-03876010002038 BOX in 1 CARTON (87601-002-03) / 20 TUBE in 1 BOX (87601-002-02) / 50 g in 1 TUBE (87601-002-01) 8 box2026-04-17NoNoCurrent