OVERLAPS ECTOIN MOIST SUN

Product NDC
87601-002
11-digit product format
876010002
Labeler code
87601
Product ID
87601-002_5006ddec-b272-dde7-e063-6294a90a07ec
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
LOTION
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Overlaps Corp.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-04-17
Substance
OCTISALATE; HOMOSALATE; OCTOCRYLENE; AVOBENZONE
Active strength
2.25; 4.5; 2.5; 1.45 g/50g; g/50g; g/50g; g/50g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
OVERLAPS ECTOIN MOIST SUN
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50g
HOMOSALATE4.5 g/50g
OCTOCRYLENE2.5 g/50g
AVOBENZONE1.45 g/50g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4c3ed60b-e515-8ff0-e063-6294a90a86dfAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814
0ca1d589-929b-4b33-bc5b-1d84abdafa6aProduct name120150324
fc363c46-397b-4476-ac0f-70e43e8e4592Product name120150324
1681bc73-b05f-12c3-1075-382ae39f449cProduct name120140508

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
87601-002-01OVERLAPS ECTOIN MOIST SUN50 g in 1 TUBELOTION502
87601-002-02OVERLAPS ECTOIN MOIST SUN20 in 1 BOXLOTION202
87601-002-03OVERLAPS ECTOIN MOIST SUN8 in 1 CARTONLOTION82

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 70 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
RODAN AND FIELDS REVERSE 4 BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 50 PLUS SUNSCREENAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENERodan & Fields7fe05ef6-dd5f-4f25-bbf7-24f9396427072026-01-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Ceile SPF 30 prime PROTECT RADIATE Broad Spectrum SPF 30 Sunscreen NacreCEILE SPF 30 PRIME PROTECT RADIATE NACRELE COSMETICS INC4915de09-3a2c-cb75-e063-6394a90a6a572026-01-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SPF 50 Sunscreen StickZINC OXIDEAustralian Gold248d761c-2120-4019-9463-9952bc367e732026-01-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SOLBAR THIRTYSUNSCREENPerson and Covey48ed3be8-d146-ec2c-e063-6394a90a6c4d2026-01-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MISSHA ALL AROUND ESSENCE SUNSCREENHOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONEAble C&C Co., Ltd.48f557b5-a844-8c94-e063-6394a90af2202026-01-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MISSHA GLOW DEWY HDRATING SUNSCREENHOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONEAble C&C Co., Ltd.48f5e9ab-38e0-f12c-e063-6294a90aab8b2026-01-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MISSHA GLOW WEIGHTLESS PRIMING SUNSCREENZINC OXIDE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEAble C&C Co., Ltd.48f6361d-d738-62df-e063-6294a90aaac52026-01-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SOLBAR SUNSCREEN 35 AVOSUNSCREENPerson and Covey4a5692d5-0835-d18f-e063-6394a90a29292026-01-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunscreen Lip Balm SPF15OCTINOXATE, AVOBENZONE, OCTISALATEDongguan Taimeng Accessories Co., Ltd.48f70710-7960-5fa5-e063-6394a90a4ce62026-01-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SOLBAR SUNSCREEN 40 ZINCSUNSCREENPerson and Covey48fc01dd-0be4-5c63-e063-6294a90a23622026-01-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SOLBAR SUNSCREEN 40 SHIELDSUNSCREENPerson and Covey48fcd463-8ce4-1e78-e063-6394a90a98e72026-01-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SOLBAR SUNSCREEN 50 FIFTYSUNSCREENPerson and Covey48fef521-1b24-d0d5-e063-6394a90ac7b12026-01-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
JAFRA ALWAYS LONG WEAR FOUNDATION BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 15 SUNSCREEN 110HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATE,ZINC OXIDEDistribuidora Comercial Jafra, S.A. de C.V.7456f4bb-d0ec-439d-b807-d00b4c01c1112026-01-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
JAFRA ALWAYS LONG WEAR FOUNDATION BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 15 SUNSCREEN 121HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATE,ZINC OXIDEDistribuidora Comercial Jafra, S.A. de C.V.2dd51960-515f-4502-b261-5e5d5f57e0912026-01-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
JAFRA ALWAYS LONG WEAR FOUNDATION BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 15 SUNSCREEN 140HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATE,ZINC OXIDEDistribuidora Comercial Jafra, S.A. de C.V.5b835716-af13-4e23-bdae-d391864acb6f2026-01-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
JAFRA ALWAYS LONG WEAR FOUNDATION BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 15 SUNSCREEN 132HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATE,ZINC OXIDEDistribuidora Comercial Jafra, S.A. de C.V.fa258570-ee21-423d-bad6-010d14792a862026-01-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
JAFRA ALWAYS LONG WEAR FOUNDATION BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 15 SUNSCREEN 212HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATE,ZINC OXIDEDistribuidora Comercial Jafra, S.A. de C.V.fa84c1b5-a9b6-408e-b9fd-0dadebaf374e2026-01-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
JAFRA ALWAYS LONG WEAR FOUNDATION BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 15 SUNSCREEN 221HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATE,ZINC OXIDEDistribuidora Comercial Jafra, S.A. de C.V.6b7a016c-c3b1-4f90-80c9-fe47c52916492026-01-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
JAFRA ALWAYS LONG WEAR FOUNDATION BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 15 SUNSCREEN 151HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATE,ZINC OXIDEDistribuidora Comercial Jafra, S.A. de C.V.5d029d93-7f3d-4624-bcd7-40df9230414e2026-01-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
JAFRA ALWAYS LONG WEAR FOUNDATION BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 15 SUNSCREEN 232HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATE,ZINC OXIDEDistribuidora Comercial Jafra, S.A. de C.V.8f724d68-3c6e-4b95-894e-78b2da220a302026-01-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
87601-002-018760100020150 g in 1 TUBE50 gHistorical
87601-002-028760100020220 in 1 BOXHistorical
87601-002-03876010002038 BOX in 1 CARTON (87601-002-03) / 20 TUBE in 1 BOX (87601-002-02) / 50 g in 1 TUBE (87601-002-01) 8 box2026-04-17NoNoCurrent