Brush On Block Sun Shine SPF 30 Protective Lip Oil Coral

Product NDC
58274-017
11-digit product format
582740017
Labeler code
58274
Product ID
58274-017_12e64c55-e6bb-a4c8-e063-6294a90a13e9
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
titanium dioxide/zinc oxide
Dosage form
OIL
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
SPF Ventures LLC
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2024-03-05
Substance
TITANIUM DIOXIDE; ZINC OXIDE
Active strength
4.5; 3.4 g/100mL; g/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Brush On Block Sun Shine SPF 30 Protective Lip Oil Coral
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
TITANIUM DIOXIDE4.5 g/100mL
ZINC OXIDE3.4 g/100mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 2 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
15FIX9V2JPInternal UNII lookup
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
12e65634-2e6d-b030-e063-6294a90ad1c4Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
58274-017-01Brush On Block Sun Shine SPF 30 Protective Lip Oil Coral6.8 mL in 1 TUBEOIL6.81

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
58274-017BRUSH ON BLOCK SUN SHINE SPF 30 PROTECTIVE LIP OIL CORAL (TITANIUM DIOXIDE/ZINC OXIDE) OIL [SPF VENTURES LLC]1Current NDC, 1 package rows20240310_12e65634-2e6d-b030-e063-6294a90ad1c4.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 120 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEESTHETICS BY RIKI LLC387d5194-bc12-68c1-e063-6394a90ab1522025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral Sun ProtectantTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEPANDA PAMPERING LLC387c23c2-a9f0-f484-e063-6394a90a41042025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral Sun ProtectantTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEPANDA PAMPERING LLC387be96f-8cda-ce02-e063-6394a90abea52025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Serum Lightly TintedZINC OXIDEPANDA PAMPERING LLC387c593b-c65b-62b5-e063-6294a90ac4c22025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Serum Lightly TintedZINC OXIDEPANDA PAMPERING LLC387c9167-638c-1e30-e063-6394a90a93742025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
REJUVN8TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEFLEUR DE VIE LLC37ede476-43b6-a7c8-e063-6294a90a3e8f2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
REJUVN8TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEFLEUR DE VIE LLC37efa5e1-e88e-d251-e063-6394a90a93712025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Non-Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDETHE BEAUTY ROOM OC INC3dd330bf-92e4-3664-e063-6294a90a04752025-12-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDETHE BEAUTY ROOM OC INC3dd37dd1-fd43-7af4-e063-6394a90ae3a02025-12-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Non-Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDETHE BEAUTY ROOM OC INC3dd3dcab-e9fb-0ef5-e063-6394a90acef12025-12-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDETHE BEAUTY ROOM OC INC3dd40a6a-d52e-ab87-e063-6294a90a966e2025-12-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
20 Zinc Oxide Non-Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEAGELESS SKINCARE INC3766e6c0-8976-509d-e063-6394a90af00f2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
20 Zinc Oxide Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEAGELESS SKINCARE INC3766b00f-ceda-a6f9-e063-6294a90aff5d2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Mattifying Skin PrimerTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESKIN MAVEN37662032-2842-1982-e063-6294a90a49a02025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Moisturizing Face and Body SPFZINC OXIDESKIN MAVEN376645ee-7ea8-e738-e063-6394a90a119b2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Mermaid Glow And Go Non Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEMermaid Glow LLC3985a298-fe0b-c296-e063-6294a90ab6c02025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Mermaid Glow And Go Non Tinted Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEMermaid Glow LLC39856675-c110-a7a7-e063-6294a90ac6af2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Bio H Plus Daily Defense And RevitalizeZINC OXIDEBIOHEALTH PLUS LLC3764f723-cc7a-2128-e063-6294a90ac8942025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Extreme Protection Non TintedZINC OXIDEBIOHEALTH PLUS LLC37656077-5185-817a-e063-6394a90adf5a2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Deluxe Lip ProtectionTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEBIOHEALTH PLUS LLC37657895-5fec-82d0-e063-6294a90acf672025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
58274-017-01582740017016.8 mL in 1 TUBE (58274-017-01) 6.8 ml2024-03-05NoNoCurrent