Brush On Block Sun Shine SPF 30 Protective Lip Oil Coral

Product NDC
58274-017
11-digit product format
582740017
Labeler code
58274
Product ID
58274-017_12e64c55-e6bb-a4c8-e063-6294a90a13e9
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
titanium dioxide/zinc oxide
Dosage form
OIL
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
SPF Ventures LLC
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2024-03-05
Substance
TITANIUM DIOXIDE; ZINC OXIDE
Active strength
4.5; 3.4 g/100mL; g/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Brush On Block Sun Shine SPF 30 Protective Lip Oil Coral
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
TITANIUM DIOXIDE4.5 g/100mL
ZINC OXIDE3.4 g/100mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 2 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
15FIX9V2JPInternal UNII lookup
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
12e65634-2e6d-b030-e063-6294a90ad1c4Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
58274-017-01Brush On Block Sun Shine SPF 30 Protective Lip Oil Coral6.8 mL in 1 TUBEOIL6.81

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
58274-017BRUSH ON BLOCK SUN SHINE SPF 30 PROTECTIVE LIP OIL CORAL (TITANIUM DIOXIDE/ZINC OXIDE) OIL [SPF VENTURES LLC]1Current NDC, 1 package rows20240310_12e65634-2e6d-b030-e063-6294a90ad1c4.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 122 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Tinted Daily Replenishing ProtectionZINC OXIDEGoldberg, Howard S MD Inc3597dccf-07a1-5cd9-e063-6294a90aca712025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Hydrating Mineral Zinc Oxide SPF 40ZINC OXIDESpalina LLC.35aa74c5-1bb3-9814-e063-6294a90a69992025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Tinted SPF40 with ceramidesZINC OXIDESpalina LLC.35ac3bd1-a4c1-5078-e063-6394a90afdc82025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Suns Out Funs OutAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEKoco Life LLC46040acf-512e-c867-e063-6294a90ac2202025-12-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Advanced Formula Non-TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECR KEEFE ENTERPRISES, INC.3981c878-826d-f685-e063-6294a90acb242025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Advanced Formula TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECR KEEFE ENTERPRISES, INC.3984c4b7-94ee-2a8e-e063-6294a90ac24f2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Ultra Tinted ProtectionTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECLEAR SKIN SOLUTIONS, LLC35bc833d-f231-5f52-e063-6394a90a37a62025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Ultra Protection SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECLEAR SKIN SOLUTIONS, LLC35bc4586-5e62-c9e7-e063-6294a90a276b2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
20Percent Zinc Total ProtectionZINC OXIDECLEAR SKIN SOLUTIONS, LLC35bcaee1-001b-82da-e063-6394a90a4a0f2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Advanced Formula Non-TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECR KEEFE ENTERPRISES, INC.39821730-f6d1-c01a-e063-6394a90a026b2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Advanced Formula TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECR KEEFE ENTERPRISES, INC.3984920a-feb9-169c-e063-6394a90a95682025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECLEARLY BEAUTIFUL SKIN AND ACNE CLINIC LLC35bdf417-45ba-f81a-e063-6394a90a74712025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Protection E And C Lightly TintedZINC OXIDECLEAR SKIN SOLUTIONS, LLC35bce44e-d9f1-9279-e063-6394a90a64532025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Lip ProtectionTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECLEAR SKIN SOLUTIONS, LLC35bd148c-43c7-aa93-e063-6394a90abc8b2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Glow ShieldZINC OXIDEKristina Lerner35be8766-1352-8967-e063-6294a90a896a2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Sheer Tinted ProtectionTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECLEAR SKIN SOLUTIONS, LLC35bd62d8-ebe3-b3fd-e063-6394a90a827c2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
PURE Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDELA JOLLA WELLNESS & AESTHETICS386bb911-9dbb-30fb-e063-6394a90a5e4d2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
PURE Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDELA JOLLA WELLNESS & AESTHETICS386c0261-68f9-6f27-e063-6294a90a82092025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
PURE Lip SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDELA JOLLA WELLNESS & AESTHETICS386c320b-22c3-7d35-e063-6394a90a4e0b2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECLEARLY BEAUTIFUL SKIN AND ACNE CLINIC LLC35bdc7f4-4e47-ce35-e063-6294a90acf2d2025-12-15Exact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
58274-017-01582740017016.8 mL in 1 TUBE (58274-017-01) 6.8 ml2024-03-05NoNoCurrent