VITAL PERFECTION UPLIFTING AND FIRMING ADVANCED DAY

Product NDC
58411-950
11-digit product format
584110950
Labeler code
58411
Product ID
58411-950_4dc7451b-1857-632d-e063-6294a90a538a
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octinoxate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Shiseido Americas Corporation
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2025-12-09
Substance
OCTINOXATE; AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
3.53; 1.28; 2.56; 1.54 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
VITAL PERFECTION UPLIFTING AND FIRMING ADVANCED DAY
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTINOXATE3.53 g/50mL
AVOBENZONE1.28 g/50mL
HOMOSALATE2.56 g/50mL
OCTOCRYLENE1.54 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4Y5P7MUD51Internal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
7b2d15c1-b9e1-4347-b138-9883f78822b3Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
7dea7767-9f52-b60a-5435-33cb9cc28baeProduct name420250124
6338270f-96cb-0ecb-6fbb-0a9bc78001f4Product name720250116
0ca83774-3f79-b837-5d6f-c210102f3bc8Product name620250114
41b814f3-0166-1c53-c9ef-a0794c7daf9dProduct name320221110
a590be26-846c-8659-a5a1-fb25907965dcProduct name220221110
2dc76302-91c0-4c35-ad78-99adfb049c4bProduct name120200603
e6065d4b-5ae1-476f-a40e-f2851cbb5d2bProduct name220180221
f212291f-05fe-9603-fc7e-bd73e38ce1e6Product name220161129
182f9ab4-4ab5-c449-200f-87ce2ce8e550Product name220151105
d5e51f11-ad28-caa4-4b49-4143974782adProduct name120150831
332e86c3-7875-ca6e-f934-2206d2b31996Product name120140508
56625fcc-aa34-9d30-d0e9-1c1beb37ea21Product name120140508
7dfac40f-a405-cd2e-7c06-3059ec0e1092Product name120140508
96c2be53-8e44-452d-56a2-d255b2f1af2dProduct name120140508
bf8bd5f7-495f-4022-2780-7ded7ea7ea44Product name120140508
d223c173-c39b-d764-47d4-d671d3088815Product name120140508
e01133ad-4dcd-c7f3-454b-2ff569ee160aProduct name120140508

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
58411-950-40VITAL PERFECTION UPLIFTING AND FIRMING ADVANCED DAY1 in 1 BOXCREAM14
58411-950-40VITAL PERFECTION UPLIFTING AND FIRMING ADVANCED DAY50 mL in 1 CONTAINERCREAM504
58411-950-50VITAL PERFECTION UPLIFTING AND FIRMING ADVANCED DAY50 mL in 1 JARCREAM504
58411-950-50VITAL PERFECTION UPLIFTING AND FIRMING ADVANCED DAY1 in 1 BOXCREAM14

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 127 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Mineral Sunscreen Stick SPF 50 Fragrance-FreeZINC OXIDECOOLA LLCee8706b0-ad42-403a-be7c-b660f040a2442025-12-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
COOLA CLASSIC SUNSCREEN FRAGRANCE FREEAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENECOOLA, LLCcfc21b1a-4a26-1573-e053-2995a90a2d502025-12-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Kopari Sunglaze Sheer Body Mist Sunscreen SPF42AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEKopari Beauty7c96b799-e24d-473f-8f0a-3fad83d5ed482025-12-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
WOODSLEEP Sunscreen BalmTITANIUM DIOXIDEShantou Woodsleep Biotechnology Co., Ltd.45cfc7ed-34a6-1f45-e063-6394a90a902b2025-12-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Universkin by Alma Daily Mineral Serum Broad Spectrum SPF50ZINC OXIDE 24%UNIVERSKIN45d242de-cbd8-e7ea-e063-6394a90aaebf2025-12-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDE SPF 50ALAINA HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITEDb7847d4f-2517-4b58-8e31-676c9d6e484d2025-12-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Lip ProtectingTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEJOHANNA'S SKIN CARE3544b8f2-2651-4c01-e063-6394a90ae53d2025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted SPF40TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEJOHANNA'S SKIN CARE3544faa1-ebdf-5dbd-e063-6394a90a76312025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020
Replenishing Daily Protection TintedZINC OXIDESOLUTIONS SKIN CARE LLC40323dfa-29e4-1464-e063-6294a90aa65c2025-12-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Zinc 20Percent SPF 40ZINC OXIDEJOHANNA'S SKIN CARE3545ed3e-b42f-d29d-e063-6394a90a8efe2025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020
Replenishing Daily Protection Non-TintedZINC OXIDESOLUTIONS SKIN CARE LLC40332cf3-e4e5-0c00-e063-6394a90a683d2025-12-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Replenishing Daily Protection Non-TintedZINC OXIDESOLUTIONS SKIN CARE LLC4032913b-4bc3-6920-e063-6294a90a6e2d2025-12-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Replenishing Daily Protection TintedZINC OXIDESOLUTIONS SKIN CARE LLC4032f0b0-c083-d227-e063-6394a90a30682025-12-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Everyday Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEMYRENE DULAY-MARTINEZ396d952b-22ff-567f-e063-6394a90a8c682025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020
Everyday Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEMYRENE DULAY-MARTINEZ396dfc9c-b6c0-5892-e063-6394a90a110c2025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020
KawaKids KawaSun - Premium Mineral Sunscreen SPF 50ZINC OXIDELCA COSMETICS LLC1f41f64b-d707-08e2-e063-6294a90aa9242025-12-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
KawaKids KawaSun - Premium On-The-Go Mineral Sunscreen SPF 50ZINC OXIDELCA COSMETICS LLC1f4341f7-b499-3b73-e063-6394a90a75b82025-12-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Advanced Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDECharisma Skin351f7f72-c426-e42f-e063-6294a90a4b3a2025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020
Advanced Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDECharisma Skin351f06f3-9deb-4c1a-e063-6394a90ad7662025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Mineral ProtectionZINC OXIDECharisma Skin352d72f6-06b9-6fdc-e063-6294a90ab4482025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
58411-950-40584110950401 CONTAINER in 1 BOX (58411-950-40) / 50 mL in 1 CONTAINER1 container2025-12-09NoNoCurrent
58411-950-50584110950501 JAR in 1 BOX (58411-950-50) / 50 mL in 1 JAR1 jar2025-12-09NoNoCurrent