JAFRA ALWAYS LONG WEAR FOUNDATION BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 15 SUNSCREEN 442

Product NDC
68828-327
11-digit product format
688280327
Labeler code
68828
Product ID
68828-327_4900c351-bff5-8382-e063-6294a90a3f8d
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Homosalate,Octisalate,Zinc Oxide
Dosage form
LIQUID
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Distribuidora Comercial Jafra, S.A. de C.V.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-02-01
Substance
HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; ZINC OXIDE
Active strength
4.25; 4.75; 6.75 g/100g; g/100g; g/100g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
JAFRA ALWAYS LONG WEAR FOUNDATION BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 15 SUNSCREEN 442
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
HOMOSALATE4.25 g/100g
OCTISALATE4.75 g/100g
ZINC OXIDE6.75 g/100g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 3 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
e38a10a8-73ac-4fc5-bbde-537ccb845e6fAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
68828-327-01JAFRA ALWAYS LONG WEAR FOUNDATION BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 15 SUNSCREEN 44230 g in 1 TUBELIQUID301
68828-327-01JAFRA ALWAYS LONG WEAR FOUNDATION BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 15 SUNSCREEN 4421 in 1 CARTONLIQUID11

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 127 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Mineral Sunscreen Stick SPF 50 Fragrance-FreeZINC OXIDECOOLA LLCee8706b0-ad42-403a-be7c-b660f040a2442025-12-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
COOLA CLASSIC SUNSCREEN FRAGRANCE FREEAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENECOOLA, LLCcfc21b1a-4a26-1573-e053-2995a90a2d502025-12-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Kopari Sunglaze Sheer Body Mist Sunscreen SPF42AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEKopari Beauty7c96b799-e24d-473f-8f0a-3fad83d5ed482025-12-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
WOODSLEEP Sunscreen BalmTITANIUM DIOXIDEShantou Woodsleep Biotechnology Co., Ltd.45cfc7ed-34a6-1f45-e063-6394a90a902b2025-12-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Universkin by Alma Daily Mineral Serum Broad Spectrum SPF50ZINC OXIDE 24%UNIVERSKIN45d242de-cbd8-e7ea-e063-6394a90aaebf2025-12-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDE SPF 50ALAINA HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITEDb7847d4f-2517-4b58-8e31-676c9d6e484d2025-12-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Lip ProtectingTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEJOHANNA'S SKIN CARE3544b8f2-2651-4c01-e063-6394a90ae53d2025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted SPF40TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEJOHANNA'S SKIN CARE3544faa1-ebdf-5dbd-e063-6394a90a76312025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020
Replenishing Daily Protection TintedZINC OXIDESOLUTIONS SKIN CARE LLC40323dfa-29e4-1464-e063-6294a90aa65c2025-12-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Zinc 20Percent SPF 40ZINC OXIDEJOHANNA'S SKIN CARE3545ed3e-b42f-d29d-e063-6394a90a8efe2025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020
Replenishing Daily Protection Non-TintedZINC OXIDESOLUTIONS SKIN CARE LLC40332cf3-e4e5-0c00-e063-6394a90a683d2025-12-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Replenishing Daily Protection Non-TintedZINC OXIDESOLUTIONS SKIN CARE LLC4032913b-4bc3-6920-e063-6294a90a6e2d2025-12-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Replenishing Daily Protection TintedZINC OXIDESOLUTIONS SKIN CARE LLC4032f0b0-c083-d227-e063-6394a90a30682025-12-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Everyday Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEMYRENE DULAY-MARTINEZ396d952b-22ff-567f-e063-6394a90a8c682025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020
Everyday Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEMYRENE DULAY-MARTINEZ396dfc9c-b6c0-5892-e063-6394a90a110c2025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020
KawaKids KawaSun - Premium Mineral Sunscreen SPF 50ZINC OXIDELCA COSMETICS LLC1f41f64b-d707-08e2-e063-6294a90aa9242025-12-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
KawaKids KawaSun - Premium On-The-Go Mineral Sunscreen SPF 50ZINC OXIDELCA COSMETICS LLC1f4341f7-b499-3b73-e063-6394a90a75b82025-12-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Advanced Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDECharisma Skin351f7f72-c426-e42f-e063-6294a90a4b3a2025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020
Advanced Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDECharisma Skin351f06f3-9deb-4c1a-e063-6394a90ad7662025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Mineral ProtectionZINC OXIDECharisma Skin352d72f6-06b9-6fdc-e063-6294a90ab4482025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
68828-327-01688280327011 TUBE in 1 CARTON (68828-327-01) / 30 g in 1 TUBE1 tube2026-02-01NoNoCurrent