TATCHA The Milky Sunscreen

Product NDC
69417-163
11-digit product format
694170163
Labeler code
69417
Product ID
69417-163_5cc95577-7f78-2938-e063-6394a90a541b
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate ,Octisalate
Dosage form
LOTION
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
TATCHA INC.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-03-04
Substance
AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE
Active strength
2.3; 6.6; 4.5 g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
TATCHA The Milky Sunscreen
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
AVOBENZONE2.3 g/100mL
HOMOSALATE6.6 g/100mL
OCTISALATE4.5 g/100mL

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
69417-163-01TATCHA The Milky Sunscreen15 mL in 1 TUBELOTION151
69417-163-01TATCHA The Milky Sunscreen1 in 1 CARTONLOTION11
69417-163-02TATCHA The Milky Sunscreen50 mL in 1 TUBELOTION501
69417-163-02TATCHA The Milky Sunscreen1 in 1 CARTONLOTION11

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 127 of 353 · 7,041 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
COOLA CLASSIC SUNSCREEN FRAGRANCE FREEAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENECOOLA, LLCcfc21b1a-4a26-1573-e053-2995a90a2d502025-12-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Kopari Sunglaze Sheer Body Mist Sunscreen SPF42AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEKopari Beauty7c96b799-e24d-473f-8f0a-3fad83d5ed482025-12-14WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
WOODSLEEP Sunscreen BalmTITANIUM DIOXIDEShantou Woodsleep Biotechnology Co., Ltd.45cfc7ed-34a6-1f45-e063-6394a90a902b2025-12-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Universkin by Alma Daily Mineral Serum Broad Spectrum SPF50ZINC OXIDE 24%UNIVERSKIN45d242de-cbd8-e7ea-e063-6394a90aaebf2025-12-13WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDE SPF 50ALAINA HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITEDb7847d4f-2517-4b58-8e31-676c9d6e484d2025-12-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Lip ProtectingTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEJOHANNA'S SKIN CARE3544b8f2-2651-4c01-e063-6394a90ae53d2025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted SPF40TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEJOHANNA'S SKIN CARE3544faa1-ebdf-5dbd-e063-6394a90a76312025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020
Replenishing Daily Protection TintedZINC OXIDESOLUTIONS SKIN CARE LLC40323dfa-29e4-1464-e063-6294a90aa65c2025-12-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Zinc 20Percent SPF 40ZINC OXIDEJOHANNA'S SKIN CARE3545ed3e-b42f-d29d-e063-6394a90a8efe2025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020
Replenishing Daily Protection Non-TintedZINC OXIDESOLUTIONS SKIN CARE LLC40332cf3-e4e5-0c00-e063-6394a90a683d2025-12-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Replenishing Daily Protection Non-TintedZINC OXIDESOLUTIONS SKIN CARE LLC4032913b-4bc3-6920-e063-6294a90a6e2d2025-12-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Replenishing Daily Protection TintedZINC OXIDESOLUTIONS SKIN CARE LLC4032f0b0-c083-d227-e063-6394a90a30682025-12-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Everyday Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEMYRENE DULAY-MARTINEZ396d952b-22ff-567f-e063-6394a90a8c682025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020
Everyday Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEMYRENE DULAY-MARTINEZ396dfc9c-b6c0-5892-e063-6394a90a110c2025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020
KawaKids KawaSun - Premium Mineral Sunscreen SPF 50ZINC OXIDELCA COSMETICS LLC1f41f64b-d707-08e2-e063-6294a90aa9242025-12-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
KawaKids KawaSun - Premium On-The-Go Mineral Sunscreen SPF 50ZINC OXIDELCA COSMETICS LLC1f4341f7-b499-3b73-e063-6394a90a75b82025-12-12WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Advanced Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDECharisma Skin351f7f72-c426-e42f-e063-6294a90a4b3a2025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020
Advanced Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDECharisma Skin351f06f3-9deb-4c1a-e063-6394a90ad7662025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Mineral ProtectionZINC OXIDECharisma Skin352d72f6-06b9-6fdc-e063-6294a90ab4482025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Mineral ProtectionZINC OXIDECharisma Skin352dc69b-86d0-aa15-e063-6294a90a5e4c2025-12-12Exact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
69417-163-01694170163011 TUBE in 1 CARTON (69417-163-01) / 15 mL in 1 TUBE1 tube2026-03-04NoNoCurrent
69417-163-02694170163021 TUBE in 1 CARTON (69417-163-02) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE1 tube2026-03-04NoNoCurrent
69417-163-03694170163031 TUBE in 1 CARTON (69417-163-03) / 5 mL in 1 TUBE1 tube2026-09-30NoNoCurrent
69417-163-04694170163041 mL in 1 PACKET (69417-163-04) 1 ml2026-09-30NoNoCurrent