THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun Cream

Product NDC
70618-080
11-digit product format
706180080
Labeler code
70618
Product ID
70618-080_5004126b-0a9d-21fb-e063-6294a90a5237
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
AVOBENZONE, ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE, HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
THANK YOU FARMER CO., LTD
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-04-22
Substance
ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE; OCTOCRYLENE; AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE
Active strength
2.25; 4.5; 1.35; 6.8 g/50g; g/50g; g/50g; g/50g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun Cream
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE2.25 g/50g
OCTOCRYLENE4.5 g/50g
AVOBENZONE1.35 g/50g
HOMOSALATE6.8 g/50g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
5004126b-0a9c-21fb-e063-6294a90a5237Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
70618-080-01THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun Cream50 g in 1 TUBECREAM501
70618-080-02THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun Cream10 in 1 BOXCREAM101
70618-080-03THANK YOU FARMER Sun Project Water Sun Cream6 in 1 CARTONCREAM61

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 22 of 361 · 7,213 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Glow Gloss Lip Balm SPF 40 Vanilla Soft ServeHOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AVOBENZONE, OCTISALATESupergoop!26d2897f-46a7-52b2-e063-6394a90aed322026-06-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Epionce Daily Shield Tinted SPF 50TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEEpisciences, Inc.3d1e2921-cba9-4446-e054-00144ff8d46c2026-06-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Abib No White Cast SPF Gift SetHOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE,OCTISALATE,AVOBENZONEFOURCOMPANY CO., LTD.537420bb-9fd8-0649-e063-6394a90aa8cf2026-06-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Airy sunstick smooting barHOMOSALATE,OCTOCRYLENE,OCTISALATE,AVOBENZONEFOURCOMPANY CO., LTD.f8203d54-cd3d-314d-e053-6394a90ac10d2026-06-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Play Everyday Sunscreen SPF 50 with Sunflower ExtractAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESupergoop, LLC0428eebc-4ffb-4981-b738-2c9ecf2a6a2e2026-06-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Unseen Sunscreen SPF 50OCTOCRYLENE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONESupergoop LLC21b3491f-7b02-9bc5-e063-6294a90a0dc32026-06-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Glowscreen Soft-Radiance Drops Golden HourZINC OXIDESupergoop LLC1f1be2a7-af96-d73d-e063-6394a90acc1a2026-06-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Play Antioxidant Body Mist WIth Vitamin C Broad Spectrum SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESupergoop, LLC975402e6-8c74-b18e-e053-2995a90a467e2026-06-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Derma E Sun Drops SPF 30ZINC OXIDEderma e76c29f24-e0d9-4235-b278-96e609bc58db2026-06-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ANESSA PERFECT UV SUNSCREEN SKINCARE MILK GBZINC OXIDE OCTOCRYLENE ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE HOMOSALATE TITANIUM DIOXIDEHONGKONG JIAHE INTERNATIONAL HOLDING LIMITED5354af18-50c4-5fba-e063-6394a90ace392026-06-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ATOMY BB SUNSCREENTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEATOMY CO., LTD.b0cd27ee-4917-4800-bcdf-c6e14b28c1d12026-06-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Atomy Sunscreen White Broad Spectrum SPF 50 PLUSHOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEATOMY CO., LTD.ad0b9091-a990-45bf-93f4-d886be1bbffe2026-06-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Atomy Sunscreen Beige Broad Spectrum SPF 50 PLUSHOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEATOMY CO., LTD.994d5680-284e-4faf-a29b-4d28f8d46e8f2026-06-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
BLDG Active Skin Repair Sun Stick Performance SunscreenZINC OXIDEInnovacyn, Inc.a751fc1d-5ee4-4ecc-8ade-2568d91890c42026-06-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ANESSA PERFECT UV SUNSCREEN SKINCAREHOMOSALATE OCTOCRYLENE ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATEHONGKONG JIAHE INTERNATIONAL HOLDING LIMITED5347c9a1-2239-b617-e063-6294a90ac6012026-06-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sungboon Editor Hydro Booster Moisture SunscreenHOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AVOBENZONEOlive International Co., Ltd.4ea2292a-571c-475c-a64c-cbdd1f51f2422026-06-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sungboon Editor Daily Invisible Blurring SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEOlive International Inc.42325963-0917-43c4-8fe0-130336c7fa812026-06-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Matte Veil Tinted Broad Spectrum Sunscreen SPF 40ZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEPrivate Label Skin Carea8d60212-18a7-42af-8bb3-bfcff7690a492026-06-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
The Mineral Melt SPF30ZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEDune Suncare Inc.2114fc3b-c8ce-45d2-8a82-4dc54f0adaf32026-06-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
LA ROCHE POSAY LABORATOIRE DERMATOLOGIQUE ANTHELIOS UV AIR MINERAL SERUM SUNSCREEN BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 50TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDELOreal USA Products Inca1acb789-5bf4-4447-b3c5-4a7d4d3013a72026-06-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
70618-080-017061800800150 g in 1 TUBE50 gHistorical
70618-080-027061800800210 in 1 BOXHistorical
70618-080-03706180080036 BOX in 1 CARTON (70618-080-03) / 10 TUBE in 1 BOX (70618-080-02) / 50 g in 1 TUBE (70618-080-01) 6 box2026-04-22NoNoCurrent