Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN

Product NDC
71883-050
11-digit product format
718830050
Labeler code
71883
Product ID
71883-050_49d6e9be-72d7-1681-e063-6394a90a9d61
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Homosalate, Octyl salicylate, Titanium dioxide, Zinc oxide
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Oracle Cosmetic Co., Ltd.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2024-09-26
Substance
ZINC OXIDE; OCTISALATE; TITANIUM DIOXIDE; HOMOSALATE
Active strength
6.35; 2.25; 1.1; 3.75 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
ZINC OXIDE6.35 g/50mL
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50mL
TITANIUM DIOXIDE1.1 g/50mL
HOMOSALATE3.75 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
15FIX9V2JPInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
21424f78-f8d5-6a9b-e063-6294a90ab7dcAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
d5e51f11-ad28-caa4-4b49-4143974782adProduct name120150831

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
71883-050-01Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN50 mL in 1 TUBECREAM502
71883-050-02Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN1 in 1 BOXCREAM12

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
71883-050DR.ORACLE AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN (HOMOSALATE, OCTYL SALICYLATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDE) CREAM [ORACLE COSMETIC CO., LTD.]1Current NDC, 2 package rows20240927_21424f78-f8d5-6a9b-e063-6294a90ab7dc.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 202 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Dolce and Gabbana Everlast Foundation SPF 20 11W Light MediumOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.L303967d1-9df8-4a8e-a264-6b0d8fdbf2a82025-08-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Everlast Foundation SPF 20 12N Light MediumOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.L26062cd7-3817-46c7-b65f-92cd57eca5dd2025-08-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Everlast Foundation SPF 20 13C Light MediumOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.L448a24a3-91ef-4530-828c-e77d8aae7f0b2025-08-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
JORDAN FAT KIDS Tallow Sunscreen SPF 30MENTHOL, METHYL SALICYLATEJORDAN FAT KIDS LLC72ac88cf-9f20-44ea-b3a2-12c922eec2b32025-08-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Everlast Foundation SPF 20 02C LightOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.L09f9e59b-6f71-4d42-9b5d-275f756d985b2025-08-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Everlast Foundation SPF 20 03W LightOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.L3b1e4480-8409-425e-b98d-eb4dcf2471e82025-08-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Everlast Foundation SPF 20 06W LightOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.L3090422e-fc18-45b8-88f2-6a9b282a72052025-08-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Everlast Foundation SPF 20 05N LightOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.Lf93aa5d2-90ab-4e11-874e-2ede4b25c4b62025-08-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Everlast Foundation SPF 20 04C LightOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.Lf055cd51-7b1d-43df-8990-8f60ba1eb91c2025-08-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Everlast Foundation SPF 20 07N LightOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.Ld4c76bc5-205b-45fd-8a02-4f4b174585032025-08-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AHAVA Extreme Daily Firmness And Protection Broad Spectrum SPF30HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONE, ENSULIZOLE, AND OCTOCRYLENEAHAVA Dead Sea Laboratories Ltdb22af9ef-4b69-4e70-a65d-f421e1d178af2025-08-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Neutrogena Collagen Bank SPF Moisturizer Broad Spectrum SPF 30 and Neutrogena Collagen Bank MoisturizerAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEKenvue Brands LLC3b4dbc5a-0754-0e71-e063-6394a90aa63c2025-08-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Kids Tallow Sunscreen SPF50NON-NANO ZINC OXIDE 25%FOUNDATION COMMERCE INC3b4eca91-965f-66c6-e063-6394a90a78ca2025-08-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Vigority Tallow Sunscreen SPF30NON-NANO ZINC OXIDE 19%FOUNDATION COMMERCE INC3b4f5941-15ae-a760-e063-6394a90a2abe2025-08-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Pipette Mineral Sunscreen SPF 50ZINC OXIDEPipette LLC3a10657a-bc16-181d-e063-6294a90a485b2025-08-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
No7 Restore and Renew Face and Neck Multi Action Day Cream Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30AVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEBCM Cosmetique SAS3f0500cc-013b-7069-e063-6294a90a1a5f2025-08-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Antioxidant Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDEMONIKA G KIRIPOLSKY MD INC.3b3d7ff2-1463-8d8e-e063-6394a90a5ac82025-07-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Shaklee Shield Sheer Mineral Body Sunscreen SPF 30ZINC OXIDEShaklee Corpc9b8e04c-11ee-4c4f-8693-aa4dc6e66aca2025-07-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Equate SUNSCREEN spf 50 SPORT broadspectrumAVOBENZONE,HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATE,OCTOCRYLENEWalmart4e5280b2-1437-4d97-bb4c-db1a1632fea72025-07-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Tallow Sunscreen SPF 30NON-NANO ZINC OXIDE 19%FOUNDATION COMMERCE INC3b410ed7-c629-e39c-e063-6294a90a12f62025-07-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
71883-050-017188300500150 mL in 1 TUBE50 mlHistorical
71883-050-02718830050021 TUBE in 1 BOX (71883-050-02) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE (71883-050-01) 1 tube2024-09-26NoNoCurrent