Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN

Product NDC
71883-050
11-digit product format
718830050
Labeler code
71883
Product ID
71883-050_49d6e9be-72d7-1681-e063-6394a90a9d61
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Homosalate, Octyl salicylate, Titanium dioxide, Zinc oxide
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Oracle Cosmetic Co., Ltd.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2024-09-26
Substance
ZINC OXIDE; OCTISALATE; TITANIUM DIOXIDE; HOMOSALATE
Active strength
6.35; 2.25; 1.1; 3.75 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
ZINC OXIDE6.35 g/50mL
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50mL
TITANIUM DIOXIDE1.1 g/50mL
HOMOSALATE3.75 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
15FIX9V2JPInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
21424f78-f8d5-6a9b-e063-6294a90ab7dcAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
d5e51f11-ad28-caa4-4b49-4143974782adProduct name120150831

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
71883-050-01Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN50 mL in 1 TUBECREAM502
71883-050-02Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN1 in 1 BOXCREAM12

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
71883-050DR.ORACLE AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN (HOMOSALATE, OCTYL SALICYLATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDE) CREAM [ORACLE COSMETIC CO., LTD.]1Current NDC, 2 package rows20240927_21424f78-f8d5-6a9b-e063-6294a90ab7dc.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 204 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Tulip Dew SHIELD GLOWZINC OXIDEBloomeffects, Inc.150f9660-48ec-a189-e063-6294a90a6d492025-07-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Pelotan Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30AVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENEPelotan LLC3a9f94eb-98b7-5a20-e063-6394a90a173b2025-07-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Basin Frosted Orange Cream SPF 15 Broad Spectrum Sunscreen Lip BalmAVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENERetail Concepts of Minnesota, Inc.3a9fc050-f74f-a431-e063-6294a90ad4c22025-07-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Pelotan Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30AVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENEPelotan LLC3aa0799b-0790-2476-e063-6294a90a8bcc2025-07-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
The Men Pen TALLOW GUARD SPF 30 PREMIUM ZINC SUNSCREENZINC OXIDEGuangzhou Haishi Biological Technology Co., Ltd.3aa3c442-26a6-0ab0-e063-6294a90a93a52025-07-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Basin Italian Gelato SPF 15 Broad Spectrum Sunscreen Lip BalmAVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENERetail Concepts of Minnesota, Inc.3a89106d-dbf0-e6ea-e063-6294a90a60f32025-07-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Basin American Mint Julep SPF 15 Broad Spectrum Sunscreen Lip BalmAVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENERetail Concepts of Minnesota, Inc.3a898964-b4aa-e86d-e063-6394a90a34c62025-07-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
No7 Future Renew Damage Reversal System KitAVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEBCM Cosmetique SAS3512c120-b8ba-ba59-e063-6394a90ac1e22025-07-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Basin Lime Sugar SPF 15 Broad Spectrum Sunscreen Lip BalmAVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENERetail Concepts of Minnesota, Inc.3a89d736-efef-088e-e063-6394a90a5e622025-07-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Basin Juicy Watermelon SPF 15 Broad Spectrum Sunscreen Lip BalmAVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENERetail Concepts of Minnesota, Inc.3a8a093b-cc9c-26fc-e063-6394a90a20282025-07-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Basin Coconut SPF 15 Broad Spectrum Sunscreen Lip BalmAVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENERetail Concepts of Minnesota, Inc.3a8a87d6-ef86-60c2-e063-6394a90a07062025-07-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Basin Eucalyptus Mint SPF 15 Broad Spectrum Sunscreen Lip BalmAVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENERetail Concepts of Minnesota, Inc.3a8b773c-f456-836a-e063-6294a90a0d462025-07-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Basin Strawberry SPF 15 Broad Spectrum Sunscreen Lip BalmAVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENERetail Concepts of Minnesota, Inc.3a8bc90d-350f-98c8-e063-6294a90abd9c2025-07-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Basin Peach Apricot SPF 15 Broad Spectrum Sunscreen Lip BalmAVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENERetail Concepts of Minnesota, Inc.3a8bd5d8-1c4c-0407-e063-6394a90a138f2025-07-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CLEAR GLOW RADIANT SUN SERUM SPF50AVOBENZONE 15MG/G, HOMOSALATE 5MG/G, OCTOCRYLENE 25MG/G, (SUNSCREEN)NAKED SUNDAYS PTY LTDd748e291-3a29-663c-e053-2995a90a8d922025-07-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
La Defense Broad Spectrum SPF 30 Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDELuzern Laboratories, Inc3f00befa-415d-415d-89e1-6ba8770ba51e2025-07-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PREDIRE PARIS skin shield protector mineral defense creamPREDIRE PARIS SKIN SHIELD PROTECTOR MINERAL DEFENSE CREAMGuangzhou Fantesy Biotechnology Co.,Ltd3a7c1345-532f-b38f-e063-6394a90a52452025-07-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Medicated Peppermint Lip BalmDIMETHICONE, UNSPECIFIED, OCTINOXATE, AND OCTISALATEBlistex Inc5d48a6fa-ddce-47c3-9b09-1f3abb6950172025-07-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ICD Moisture Layer SunscreenHOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AVOBENZONEICD Moisture Layer Sunscreen3a2a74f2-9fed-808f-e063-6294a90a410c2025-07-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Counter Beauty Dew Skin Tinted Moisturizer No. 2ZINC OXIDEG2G Ventures, PBC3a35c95b-10eb-689f-e063-6394a90ae1d42025-07-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
71883-050-017188300500150 mL in 1 TUBE50 mlHistorical
71883-050-02718830050021 TUBE in 1 BOX (71883-050-02) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE (71883-050-01) 1 tube2024-09-26NoNoCurrent