Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN

Product NDC
71883-050
11-digit product format
718830050
Labeler code
71883
Product ID
71883-050_49d6e9be-72d7-1681-e063-6394a90a9d61
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Homosalate, Octyl salicylate, Titanium dioxide, Zinc oxide
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Oracle Cosmetic Co., Ltd.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2024-09-26
Substance
ZINC OXIDE; OCTISALATE; TITANIUM DIOXIDE; HOMOSALATE
Active strength
6.35; 2.25; 1.1; 3.75 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
ZINC OXIDE6.35 g/50mL
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50mL
TITANIUM DIOXIDE1.1 g/50mL
HOMOSALATE3.75 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
15FIX9V2JPInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
21424f78-f8d5-6a9b-e063-6294a90ab7dcAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
d5e51f11-ad28-caa4-4b49-4143974782adProduct name120150831

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
71883-050-01Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN50 mL in 1 TUBECREAM502
71883-050-02Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN1 in 1 BOXCREAM12

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
71883-050DR.ORACLE AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN (HOMOSALATE, OCTYL SALICYLATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDE) CREAM [ORACLE COSMETIC CO., LTD.]1Current NDC, 2 package rows20240927_21424f78-f8d5-6a9b-e063-6294a90ab7dc.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 22 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Unseen Sunscreen SPF 50OCTOCRYLENE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONESupergoop LLC21b3491f-7b02-9bc5-e063-6294a90a0dc32026-06-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Glowscreen Soft-Radiance Drops Golden HourZINC OXIDESupergoop LLC1f1be2a7-af96-d73d-e063-6394a90acc1a2026-06-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Play Antioxidant Body Mist WIth Vitamin C Broad Spectrum SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESupergoop, LLC975402e6-8c74-b18e-e053-2995a90a467e2026-06-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Derma E Sun Drops SPF 30ZINC OXIDEderma e76c29f24-e0d9-4235-b278-96e609bc58db2026-06-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ANESSA PERFECT UV SUNSCREEN SKINCARE MILK GBZINC OXIDE OCTOCRYLENE ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE HOMOSALATE TITANIUM DIOXIDEHONGKONG JIAHE INTERNATIONAL HOLDING LIMITED5354af18-50c4-5fba-e063-6394a90ace392026-06-03WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ATOMY BB SUNSCREENTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEATOMY CO., LTD.b0cd27ee-4917-4800-bcdf-c6e14b28c1d12026-06-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Atomy Sunscreen White Broad Spectrum SPF 50 PLUSHOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEATOMY CO., LTD.ad0b9091-a990-45bf-93f4-d886be1bbffe2026-06-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Atomy Sunscreen Beige Broad Spectrum SPF 50 PLUSHOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEATOMY CO., LTD.994d5680-284e-4faf-a29b-4d28f8d46e8f2026-06-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
BLDG Active Skin Repair Sun Stick Performance SunscreenZINC OXIDEInnovacyn, Inc.a751fc1d-5ee4-4ecc-8ade-2568d91890c42026-06-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ANESSA PERFECT UV SUNSCREEN SKINCAREHOMOSALATE OCTOCRYLENE ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATEHONGKONG JIAHE INTERNATIONAL HOLDING LIMITED5347c9a1-2239-b617-e063-6294a90ac6012026-06-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sungboon Editor Hydro Booster Moisture SunscreenHOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AVOBENZONEOlive International Co., Ltd.4ea2292a-571c-475c-a64c-cbdd1f51f2422026-06-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sungboon Editor Daily Invisible Blurring SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEOlive International Inc.42325963-0917-43c4-8fe0-130336c7fa812026-06-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Matte Veil Tinted Broad Spectrum Sunscreen SPF 40ZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEPrivate Label Skin Carea8d60212-18a7-42af-8bb3-bfcff7690a492026-06-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
The Mineral Melt SPF30ZINC OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEDune Suncare Inc.2114fc3b-c8ce-45d2-8a82-4dc54f0adaf32026-06-02WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
LA ROCHE POSAY LABORATOIRE DERMATOLOGIQUE ANTHELIOS UV AIR MINERAL SERUM SUNSCREEN BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 50TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDELOreal USA Products Inca1acb789-5bf4-4447-b3c5-4a7d4d3013a72026-06-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
4ocean REEF SAFE SUNSCREEN SPF 40ZINC OXIDEStream2Sea, LLC52d3d97c-a846-4721-acbe-52a525cb20112026-06-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
APRILSKIN MUGWORT CALMING SUNSCREENOCTOCRYLENE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONEAPR US INC50a7b64a-8b26-97ac-e063-6294a90ad77a2026-06-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Ultra Violette Future Screen Broad Spectrum SPF 50ZINC OXIDEGrace and Fire USA Inc.252fdc91-bbe2-58ec-e063-6294a90a50672026-06-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Ultra Violette Vibrant Screen Broad Spectrum SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEGrace and Fire USA Inc.2633a289-b3b2-b614-e063-6294a90ad2142026-06-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Ultra Violette Sequin Supreme SPF 50OCTOCRYLENE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONEGrace and Fire USA Inc.41027faa-7d61-4970-e063-6294a90a7df42026-06-01WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
71883-050-017188300500150 mL in 1 TUBE50 mlHistorical
71883-050-02718830050021 TUBE in 1 BOX (71883-050-02) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE (71883-050-01) 1 tube2024-09-26NoNoCurrent