Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN

Product NDC
71883-050
11-digit product format
718830050
Labeler code
71883
Product ID
71883-050_49d6e9be-72d7-1681-e063-6394a90a9d61
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Homosalate, Octyl salicylate, Titanium dioxide, Zinc oxide
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Oracle Cosmetic Co., Ltd.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2024-09-26
Substance
ZINC OXIDE; OCTISALATE; TITANIUM DIOXIDE; HOMOSALATE
Active strength
6.35; 2.25; 1.1; 3.75 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
ZINC OXIDE6.35 g/50mL
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50mL
TITANIUM DIOXIDE1.1 g/50mL
HOMOSALATE3.75 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
15FIX9V2JPInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
21424f78-f8d5-6a9b-e063-6294a90ab7dcAvailable on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
d5e51f11-ad28-caa4-4b49-4143974782adProduct name120150831

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
71883-050-01Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN50 mL in 1 TUBECREAM502
71883-050-02Dr.Oracle AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN1 in 1 BOXCREAM12

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
71883-050DR.ORACLE AIR FIT DEFENSE SOOTHING SUNSCREEN (HOMOSALATE, OCTYL SALICYLATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDE) CREAM [ORACLE COSMETIC CO., LTD.]1Current NDC, 2 package rows20240927_21424f78-f8d5-6a9b-e063-6294a90ab7dc.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 9 of 361 · 7,213 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Continuous Correction CreamHOMOSALATE 10% OCTISALATE 4.9% OCTOCRYLENE 4%Baxter of California, LLC14b05c8c-0398-2973-e063-6394a90a8a862026-07-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Cover CremeTITANIUM DIOXIDEBaxter of California31f5e8c4-523f-4596-e063-6294a90a6a122026-07-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MELAO GHK-Cu PEPTIDE SUNSCREENBUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE,ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE,HOMOSALATE,OCTOCRYLENEGuangdong Aimu Biological Technology Co., Ltd57a8c34a-d6c9-c03e-e063-6394a90a7af12026-07-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
BelleJoss BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 50BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 50Guangzhou Liyan Cosmetics Technology Co., Ltd.57c07f29-2e23-d18a-e063-6394a90a10202026-07-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
BemeJolie BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 50BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 50Guangzhou Liyan Cosmetics Technology Co., Ltd.57c27cea-bb0c-5d2d-e063-6394a90a1b482026-07-29WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
DeFlameALLANTOINNoon Aesthetics M.R. Ltd2628bd73-0ca9-497b-bcd9-088444cd62be2026-07-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Native Mineral Suncare Broad Spectrum SPF 30 UnscentedZINC OXIDEThe Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Company3a89238b-d1ee-d7fa-e063-6294a90ae55f2026-07-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
First Aid Beauty FAB Mineral Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30ZINC OXIDEThe Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Companydfb1b42e-c821-1a41-e053-2995a90acf952026-07-28WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
HEB 50 Pumpkin Spice Latte Scent SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEH.E.B.579f3274-398e-7eab-e063-6394a90afe352026-07-27WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
LUXE COLOR FOUNDATIONOCTINOXATE 7% ZINC OXIDE 5%Guangzhou Huixue Biotechnology Co., Ltd.576c3496-702f-808c-e063-6394a90a53c32026-07-25WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
No7 Restore and Renew Multi Action Day Cream Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 25 KitAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEXact Packing Limited5759058d-e683-f3fc-e063-6394a90abc012026-07-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
No7 Future Renew Defense Shield SPF 50AVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATEXact Packing Limited5758b79f-6386-bbea-e063-6394a90aeb342026-07-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ESIKA COLORFIX POLVOS 32H POLVO COMPACTO FACIAL DE ALTA COBERTURA FPS 15 110-COCTINOXATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEBEL STAR S.A.575fb2c3-e332-8a3b-e063-6394a90a9fd92026-07-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SERVE AND PRIME SUNSCREEN BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 40AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AND OCTOCRYLENEESTEE LAUDER INC575fc04a-794a-93e7-e063-6394a90a7e672026-07-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Younique Bare You BB Tinted Moisturizer Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF-30 LIGHTZINC OXIDEYounique, LLCf93d42a9-b655-4b75-a16d-b29f38f04efc2026-07-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Younique Bare You BB Tinted Moisturizer Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF-30 LIGHT MEDIUMZINC OXIDEYounique, LLC82769819-b229-4864-9b3c-44f49a68a53a2026-07-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Younique Bare You BB Tinted Moisturizer Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF-30 FAIRZINC OXIDEYounique, LLCed700cae-8226-48d9-93ba-03154aa1cae52026-07-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Younique Bare You BB Tinted Moisturizer Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF-30 FAIR LIGHTZINC OXIDEYounique, LLCd728b89c-692f-485b-88c3-929b2f0350d52026-07-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Younique Bare You BB Tinted Moisturizer Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF-30 MEDIUMZINC OXIDEYounique, LLCa49dfff1-e9ec-4573-90b0-ef6a7226aa562026-07-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Younique Bare You BB Tinted Moisturizer Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF-30 MEDIUM DARKZINC OXIDEYounique, LLCcc576b63-caf4-491d-8d7f-027b1127133b2026-07-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
71883-050-017188300500150 mL in 1 TUBE50 mlHistorical
71883-050-02718830050021 TUBE in 1 BOX (71883-050-02) / 50 mL in 1 TUBE (71883-050-01) 1 tube2024-09-26NoNoCurrent