DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK

Product NDC
73071-102
11-digit product format
730710102
Labeler code
73071
Product ID
73071-102_48dd5afe-f376-c8cf-e063-6394a90a7a44
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Octocrylene, Homosalate, Zinc Oxide, Octisalate
Dosage form
STICK
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
DEWYTREE CO. ,LTD
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-01-15
Substance
OCTOCRYLENE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; ZINC OXIDE
Active strength
9.9; 7.3; 4.9; 7.04 g/23.5g; g/23.5g; g/23.5g; g/23.5g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTOCRYLENE9.9 g/23.5g
HOMOSALATE7.3 g/23.5g
OCTISALATE4.9 g/23.5g
ZINC OXIDE7.04 g/23.5g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
48406e68-eefd-d2c2-e063-6394a90a4ad9Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
59361619-24d9-b610-eca6-5a7f25ed5e03Product name520240909
b82b4008-22fd-05f5-6cc6-c0a6e81c65b8Product name220240805
91c62db0-0295-c81c-d10a-0856c259edd6Product name220200428
d32bc2b8-0bb7-2216-87aa-24639646e202Product name320190619
c5cd4727-ac49-4409-82b1-5bd8006c3ec7Product name120171122
d206bb34-ea65-399d-70d9-834f22dc2c18Product name320170724
5e18e798-5614-cf5c-0185-38b1cb77a093Product name220160822

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
73071-102-01DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK1 in 1 BOXSTICK12
73071-102-02DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK23.5 g in 1 CONTAINERSTICK23.52

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 51 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Mentholatum Natural Ice OriginalDIMETHICONE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATEThe Mentholatum Company29220eaa-87cb-4ebe-87db-d36288b3a9e42026-03-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sport Sunscreen SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATEAmazon.com Services LLCf54c617f-794e-413b-b898-4a06622b4bee2026-03-24Warnings, Adverse reactionsExact identifier
application number: M020
VITAL PERFECTION UPLIFTING AND FIRMING ADVANCED DAYAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENEShiseido Americas Corporation7b2d15c1-b9e1-4347-b138-9883f78822b32026-03-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunscreen SPF 50SUNSCREEN SPF 50Guangzhou Ariel Biotech Co., Ltd.4dd05620-30a3-9cea-e063-6294a90af18b2026-03-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sunscreen SPF 50SUNSCREEN SPF 50Guangzhou Ariel Biotech Co., Ltd.4dd1b722-4448-9675-e063-6294a90a5f4f2026-03-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sky and Sol Face and Body Sunscreen SPF30NON- NANO ZINC OXIDEDelta Ecommerce LLC2dda185c-6ff8-953d-e063-6394a90acc532026-03-24WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
WHAMISA ORGANIC PEAR BLOSSOM SUNSCREENZINC OXIDEENS KOREA Co., Ltd.34f9688d-efa1-1d3f-e063-6294a90ab1272026-03-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
HALORINNA SUN-SCREEN TRAVEL SPF50SUN SCREENGuangdong Bisutang Biotechnology Co., LTD4dade579-ce77-eea5-e063-6394a90ad46a2026-03-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TIRTIR SUN BOUNCY GLOW LIP BALM SPF30 - 01 HAZY MAUVEZINC OXIDETIRTIR USA Inc.4c92db00-59f1-ac02-e063-6394a90a7cf12026-03-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Zinc Oxide 20%SUNSCREEN SPF 50The Soleil Group, LLC27d20573-0b6b-4d4b-94ca-69b476a883a72026-03-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Babo Botanicals Hydrating Milk Mineral Sunscreen SPF 30ZINC OXIDEBabo Botanicals, Inc.4db37efb-2d37-7428-e063-6394a90a10e42026-03-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
All Good Mineral Sport Sunscreen ButterZINC OXIDEElemental Herbs, Inc.ff334e9c-dd12-92bc-e053-6394a90aa24b2026-03-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
All Good Tinted Mineral Sunscreen Butter SPF 50ZINC OXIDEElemental Herbs, Inc.fe2bf779-e8b3-933f-e053-6394a90a369f2026-03-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ULTRA SOOTHER DRY-TOUCH SUNSCREENHOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, ZINC OXIDEskinnplus4dbc1035-c41c-308c-e063-6394a90a36c42026-03-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Daily Defense Mineral Sunscreen Serum Broad Spectrum SPF 33ZINC OXIDEEva's Esthetics0dd7cba3-bc74-4ec1-bd4a-a2f3ed533fc72026-03-23WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MELAO Rice Probiotics SunscreenZINC OXIDE,ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE,ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATEGuangdong Aimu Biological Technology Co., Ltd4ccaa734-83c1-611b-e063-6294a90ab3bf2026-03-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Vacation Lip Trips Desserts Pineapple Upside Down CakeAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AND OCTOCRYLENEVacation Inc.69022828-8226-4977-a2ca-ad8e16793a592026-03-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
VACATION CLASSIC BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 30 SUNSCREENAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AND OCTOCRYLENEVacation Inc.c7794831-52d1-4d80-936d-44af18ae04722026-03-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
YOUARE SUNSHINE Broad Spectrum SPF 50 Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDECA-Botana International4d74a36c-ff68-afd9-e063-6394a90a08f82026-03-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Lancome Paris UV Expert Aquagel Defense 50 Plus SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE AND OCTOCRYLENESICOS ET CIE468d4ed2-e616-aaaf-e063-6294a90af37a2026-03-20WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
73071-102-01730710102011 CONTAINER in 1 BOX (73071-102-01) / 23.5 g in 1 CONTAINER (73071-102-02) 1 container2026-01-15NoNoCurrent
73071-102-027307101020223.5 g in 1 CONTAINER23.5 gHistorical