DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK

Product NDC
73071-102
11-digit product format
730710102
Labeler code
73071
Product ID
73071-102_48dd5afe-f376-c8cf-e063-6394a90a7a44
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Octocrylene, Homosalate, Zinc Oxide, Octisalate
Dosage form
STICK
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
DEWYTREE CO. ,LTD
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2026-01-15
Substance
OCTOCRYLENE; HOMOSALATE; OCTISALATE; ZINC OXIDE
Active strength
9.9; 7.3; 4.9; 7.04 g/23.5g; g/23.5g; g/23.5g; g/23.5g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTOCRYLENE9.9 g/23.5g
HOMOSALATE7.3 g/23.5g
OCTISALATE4.9 g/23.5g
ZINC OXIDE7.04 g/23.5g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
SOI2LOH54ZInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
48406e68-eefd-d2c2-e063-6394a90a4ad9Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
59361619-24d9-b610-eca6-5a7f25ed5e03Product name520240909
b82b4008-22fd-05f5-6cc6-c0a6e81c65b8Product name220240805
91c62db0-0295-c81c-d10a-0856c259edd6Product name220200428
d32bc2b8-0bb7-2216-87aa-24639646e202Product name320190619
c5cd4727-ac49-4409-82b1-5bd8006c3ec7Product name120171122
d206bb34-ea65-399d-70d9-834f22dc2c18Product name320170724
5e18e798-5614-cf5c-0185-38b1cb77a093Product name220160822

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
73071-102-01DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK1 in 1 BOXSTICK12
73071-102-02DEWYTREE URBAN SHADE INVISIBLE SMOOTHING PORE SUNSTIC SUNSTICK23.5 g in 1 CONTAINERSTICK23.52

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 53 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Redneck SPF 50 SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENERedneck Sunscreen LLC4d3cc62d-9e2f-c929-e063-6294a90a913a2026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coral Isle SPF 50 Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDerma Care Research Labs, LLC0aafab44-0481-2a22-e063-6294a90abef22026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SUMMER FRIDAYS SHADEDROPS BROAD SPECTRUM MINERAL MILK SUNSCREEN SPF 50TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDESummer Friday's LLC4d3e982f-3489-dce2-e063-6294a90a1b9d2026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sei Bella Tinted BB Moisturizing Cream410 NMelaleuca Inc.2f380433-3369-9d05-e063-6394a90a64792026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sei Bella Tinted BB Moisturizing Cream115 NMelaleuca Inc.2f132cc0-e8e3-35e3-e063-6394a90a4f3d2026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Sunscreen Broad SPF30TINTED SUNSCREEN BROAD SPF30DOSCHER FAMILY HEALTH NP P.C.4d4021ba-4b29-6b81-e063-6294a90a5ea72026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SOME BY MI TRUECICA AQUA CALMING SUNSCREENAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEPERENNEBELL Co., Ltd.4d42d5aa-d12e-1086-e063-6294a90a12df2026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
GOODAL HEARTLEAF SOOTHING QUICK SLIDING SUNSCREEN StickAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENECLIO COSMETICS Co., Ltd.bce6008b-3dab-44e4-9a07-d996bf652d072026-03-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MIZON SNAIL REPAIR INTENSIVE BB No. 23ZINC OXIDE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEPFD Co.,Ltd.4d206947-1e89-7ef1-e063-6394a90a7d072026-03-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MIZON SNAIL REPAIR INTENSIVE BB No. 25ZINC OXIDE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEPFD Co.,Ltd.4d207687-b58f-916d-e063-6394a90a737f2026-03-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MIZON SNAIL REPAIR INTENSIVE BB No. 31ZINC OXIDE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEPFD Co.,Ltd.4d20a060-fedd-d2f2-e063-6294a90a5cc02026-03-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
MIZON SNAIL REPAIR INTENSIVE BB No. 27ZINC OXIDE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEPFD Co.,Ltd.4d210edf-0966-87c8-e063-6394a90a30c72026-03-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Advanced Formula Lip Balm SPF 25 Blood OrangeAVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATEAnthony Skin LLC74853b40-a773-4488-98a9-c8029ad211342026-03-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Advanced Formula Lip Balm SPF 25AVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATEAnthony Skin LLC74d7bc30-db15-4cfc-8918-40897d54da702026-03-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CVS SPF 70 Sport Face SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENECVS26e66240-97ae-103d-e063-6394a90a9b5a2026-03-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coppertone Complete Sunscreen SPF 45AVOBENZONE 3%, HOMOSALATE 10%, OCTISALATE 5%, OCTOCRYLENE 10%Beierdorf Incf2a06097-b066-8631-e053-2a95a90a9ffc2026-03-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Ultra Light Invisible SPF 40 sunscreenHOMOSALATE 8%, OCTISALATE 5.0%, AVOBENZONE 3.0%, OCTOCRYLENE 4.0%RK Shea LLC02d59d96-0edb-472c-b730-148a2eb4fa4a2026-03-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TIRTIR SUN BOUNCY GLOW LIP BALM SPF 30 SOFT SANDZINC OXIDECOSMAX USA4d31038e-a032-3ce9-e063-6394a90a889d2026-03-16WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Neutrogena Ultra Sheer Face Serum Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 60AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEKenvue Brands LLC4ce3d79b-fec5-8501-e063-6294a90a479d2026-03-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Neutrogena Invisible Daily Defense Face Serum Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 60AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEKenvue Brands LLC4ce59571-132a-c633-e063-6294a90a8d972026-03-15WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
73071-102-01730710102011 CONTAINER in 1 BOX (73071-102-01) / 23.5 g in 1 CONTAINER (73071-102-02) 1 container2026-01-15NoNoCurrent
73071-102-027307101020223.5 g in 1 CONTAINER23.5 gHistorical