TIBENA EVERY DAY REAL SUNSCREEN SPF50

Product NDC
74740-460
11-digit product format
747400460
Labeler code
74740
Product ID
74740-460_5c6d154b-2ac3-5a21-e063-6394a90aa983
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octinoxate, Octocrylene, Octyl Salicylate
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
KONAD CO LTD
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2025-06-22
Substance
OCTINOXATE; AVOBENZONE; HOMOSALATE; OCTOCRYLENE; ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE
Active strength
3.5; 1.5; 5; 5; 2.5 g/50g; g/50g; g/50g; g/50g; g/50g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2027-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
TIBENA EVERY DAY REAL SUNSCREEN SPF50
Listing expiration
2027-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTINOXATE3.5 g/50g
AVOBENZONE1.5 g/50g
HOMOSALATE5 g/50g
OCTOCRYLENE5 g/50g
ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE2.5 g/50g

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
d676a241-be05-4740-b3ee-1a5f2ed422d2Product name420180615
dd8bd48f-20d6-43c7-b471-3ae872868afaProduct name320180125
d41954ff-bc63-4b2c-aba0-9146707659d7Product name220151117

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
74740-460-01TIBENA EVERY DAY REAL SUNSCREEN SPF5050 g in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTICCREAM501
74740-460-02TIBENA EVERY DAY REAL SUNSCREEN SPF501 in 1 BOXCREAM11

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 143 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEMaloney Plastic Surgery Skin Care, PLLC316b46ac-6dde-72d1-e063-6294a90a03da2025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
ReplenishZINC OXIDEMaloney Plastic Surgery Skin Care, PLLC316c43fb-0c15-87d4-e063-6294a90a0a632025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
BIOJUVE Microbiome-Safe Sheer Finish SPF 50 SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDECrown Laboratoriesece7565b-f3e5-3386-e053-2a95a90a58022025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Hydraboost Lip TreatmentAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEBluemercury2cf30083-8723-23f6-e063-6394a90a55de2025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Florida Babe Sport Non-Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDETichy Anesthesia PA31e4756d-8604-6e75-e063-6294a90aebe12025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Florida Babe Sport Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDETichy Anesthesia PA31e4d9ae-f532-f9f5-e063-6294a90a8d392025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Arbonne FunSun Mineral Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 30ZINC OXIDEArbonne International, LLC91bcd120-28e5-4f44-9522-550c1dbcd82c2025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Florida Babe Active Tinted 20percent Zinc Oxide Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDETichy Anesthesia PA31e509f2-dcb6-5ae0-e063-6394a90a70c12025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Florida Babe Active Non-Tinted 20percent Zinc Oxide Mineral SunscreenZINC OXIDETichy Anesthesia PA31e57817-b8c4-8178-e063-6294a90a01492025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Florida Babe Everyday Tinted Replenishing Daily ProtectionZINC OXIDETichy Anesthesia PA3231f1fe-51b3-b2e7-e063-6394a90a27582025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Florida Babe Everyday Tinted Replenishing Daily ProtectionZINC OXIDETichy Anesthesia PA31e63876-3e39-adc6-e063-6394a90ab1462025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Florida Babe SPORT Mineral Sunscreen Stick TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDETichy Anesthesia PA31f5bbe4-5f6e-3bef-e063-6294a90a26462025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Florida Babe SPORT Mineral Sunscreen Stick Non-TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDETichy Anesthesia PA31f54a79-70b7-def5-e063-6294a90a709b2025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Florida Babe Sport Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDETichy Anesthesia PA3231b71c-4d27-e5e2-e063-6294a90a031b2025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Arbonne Soft Focus Veil Broad Spectrum SPF 30 SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDEArbonne International, LLC3c9b605b-5a16-4f89-a956-8c4c62de72d32025-12-09WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDETHE AESTHETICS ACADEMY, LLC364b9560-f7a1-ed8f-e063-6294a90a2c412025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Sunshield Moisturizing Sunscreen and AntioxidantZINC OXIDEOculofacial Surgery andCosmetic Laser Institute, LLC.32c247fc-d4da-e03d-e063-6394a90a72b02025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
SCALP SUNSCREENTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEFOLICULE LLC387b10e1-5443-7b7a-e063-6394a90a2c7a2025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Sunshield Moisturizing Sunscreen and AntioxidantZINC OXIDEOculofacial Surgery andCosmetic Laser Institute, LLC.32c3936e-4089-edd0-e063-6294a90ad3f82025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Replenishing Daily ProtectionZINC OXIDETHE AESTHETICS ACADEMY, LLC364cf1f7-1f87-51f7-e063-6294a90a789c2025-12-09Exact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
74740-460-017474004600150 g in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC50 gHistorical
74740-460-02747400460021 BOTTLE, PLASTIC in 1 BOX (74740-460-02) / 50 g in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC (74740-460-01) 2025-06-22NoNoCurrent