Vacation SPF 50 Classic

Product NDC
80641-007
11-digit product format
806410007
Labeler code
80641
Product ID
80641-007_2ee97a94-d5a2-e05d-e063-6394a90a709b
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
SPRAY
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Vacation Inc.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2022-12-01
Substance
HOMOSALATE; AVOBENZONE; OCTOCRYLENE; OCTISALATE
Active strength
8.8; 2.9; 8.6; 4.9 g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Vacation SPF 50 Classic
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
HOMOSALATE8.8 g/100mL
AVOBENZONE2.9 g/100mL
OCTOCRYLENE8.6 g/100mL
OCTISALATE4.9 g/100mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
f2780cb5-063c-10d3-e053-2995a90a8576Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
80641-007-01Vacation SPF 50 Classic177 mL in 1 CANSPRAY1773
80641-007-02Vacation SPF 50 Classic50 mL in 1 CANSPRAY503

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
80641-007VACATION SPF 50 CLASSIC (AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE) SPRAY [VACATION INC.]3Current NDC, 2 package rows20250226_f2780cb5-063c-10d3-e053-2995a90a8576.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 98 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Sei Bella Tinted BB Moisturizing Creme Medium to Deep 450 WTITANIUM DIOXIDE 5% AND ZINC OXIDE 5%Melaleuca Inc.68e30255-564f-3b4a-e053-2991aa0ab3f72025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sei Bella Tinted BB Moisturizing Creme Medium 320 CTITANIUM DIOXIDE 5% AND ZINC OXIDE 5%Melaleuca Inc.68e2e541-c596-0f12-e053-2991aa0a4ab22025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sei Bella Tinted BB Moisturizing Creme Light to Medium 160 NTITANIUM DIOXIDE 5% AND ZINC OXIDE 5%Melaleuca Inc.68e20c57-7b30-4e96-e053-2991aa0aab3e2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Shades Lip Balm Pina ColadaAVOBENZONE 2.5%, OCTINOXATE 6%, OXYBENZONE 3%Melaleuca Inc.16d0d2d2-b9c4-4491-8d8a-815843d342e82025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Shades Lip Balm Mountain MintAVOBENZONE 2.5%, OCTINOXATE 6%, OXYBENZONE 3%Melaleuca Inc.326d9623-0e67-43bd-83f8-ee7dfa3bdbe82025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Shades Lip Balm Vanilla BeanAVOBENZONE 2.5%, OCTINOXATE 6%, OXYBENZONE 3%Melaleuca Inc.2037cc9d-b11b-47d6-8d65-c0f9decc8ba72025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Shades Mineral Plus Sunscreen with Zinc OxideOCTISALATE 5%, OCTOCRYLENE 3%, ZINC OXIDE 10.5%Melaleuca Inc.8886cbd0-ed2b-4a2b-a724-a0d4f12296c92025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Eucerin Daily HydrationAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEBeiersdorf Inc798cbf7f-b93d-49c8-b1c1-216486e57ea52025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Eucerin Face immersive HydrationAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEBeiersdorf Incfe0b3717-f472-3a61-e053-6394a90a44fb2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
NIVEA MEN Age Defense Face MoisturizerAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEBeiersdorf Inc27cbec3e-e811-6498-e063-6394a90ada492025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Nivea Men Maximum Hydration FaceAVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEBeiersdorf Incf1276b11-6683-e982-e053-2a95a90a78032025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Nivea Men Sensitive ProtectiveAVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEBeiersdorf Incf6cff3d1-cca5-4b3e-a481-0c4def90684c2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Nivea Smoothness Lip CareAVOBENZONE,OCTOCRYLENEBeiersdorf Incc28e327d-ad39-9bd6-e053-2a95a90a04eb2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
BOTANICAL SOOTHING SPF-30OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, ZINC OXIDECONTROL CORRECTIVE SKINCARE INC00a923fe-e6da-420e-a705-4773ecc2176b2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AROMA MATTE DAY SUNSCREEN SPF-30OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, ZINC OXIDECONTROL CORRECTIVE SKINCARE INCf822f3ec-3c57-100a-e053-6294a90ab0ec2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CONTROL CORRECTIVE TINTED MOISTURIZER SPF-30 SUNSCREENTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECONTROL CORRECTIVE SKINCARE INC8ac09149-f7e7-40a8-b306-98964d0cd6e32025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CONTROL CORRECTIVE SUNSCREEN SPF-30OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, ZINC OXIDECONTROL CORRECTIVE SKINCARE INCe389b2bc-bb1c-443a-9bf6-c6d96380f3782025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CONTROL CORRECTIVE INTENSIVE SKIN BRIGHTENING SPF-30 SUNSCREENOCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, ZINC OXIDECONTROL CORRECTIVE SKINCARE INC61b6dab9-3378-4206-bf1f-6f385a9c882c2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Blue Lizard Sensitive SPF 50 SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDECrown Laboratories32d78048-d281-1d80-e063-6394a90aec192025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
DAYWEAR ANTI OXIDANT 72H-HYDRATION SORBET CREME BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 15AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, AND OCTOCRYLENEESTEE LAUDER INCdf535004-c94c-4a28-ad20-78bd1741e39f2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
80641-007-0180641000701177 mL in 1 CAN (80641-007-01) 177 ml2022-12-01NoNoCurrent
80641-007-028064100070250 mL in 1 CAN (80641-007-02) 50 ml2025-02-24NoNoCurrent