Vacation SPF 50 Classic

Product NDC
80641-007
11-digit product format
806410007
Labeler code
80641
Product ID
80641-007_2ee97a94-d5a2-e05d-e063-6394a90a709b
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
SPRAY
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
Vacation Inc.
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2022-12-01
Substance
HOMOSALATE; AVOBENZONE; OCTOCRYLENE; OCTISALATE
Active strength
8.8; 2.9; 8.6; 4.9 g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL; g/100mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Vacation SPF 50 Classic
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
HOMOSALATE8.8 g/100mL
AVOBENZONE2.9 g/100mL
OCTOCRYLENE8.6 g/100mL
OCTISALATE4.9 g/100mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
f2780cb5-063c-10d3-e053-2995a90a8576Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
80641-007-01Vacation SPF 50 Classic177 mL in 1 CANSPRAY1773
80641-007-02Vacation SPF 50 Classic50 mL in 1 CANSPRAY503

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
80641-007VACATION SPF 50 CLASSIC (AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE) SPRAY [VACATION INC.]3Current NDC, 2 package rows20250226_f2780cb5-063c-10d3-e053-2995a90a8576.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 97 of 357 · 7,139 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Coppertone Every Tone Sunscreen SPF 50AVOBENZONE 3%, HOMOSALATE 9%, OCTISALATE 4.5%, OCTOCRYLENE 9%Beiersdorf Incf3e3f4c6-2cb9-7b17-e053-2a95a90a38542025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coppertone Every Tone Age Defense Sunscreen SPF 60AVOBENZONE 3%, HOMOSALATE 15%, OCTISALATE 5%, OCTOCRYLENE 10%Beiersdorf Inc23f88c88-b68e-4706-e063-6294a90afb382025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coppertone Complete Sunscreen SPF 30AVOBENZONE 3%, HOMOSALATE 9%, OCTISALATE 4.5%, OCTOCRYLENE 8%Beiersdorf Incd473113d-2fc3-6b1c-e053-2a95a90a88ed2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coppertone Sport Sunscreen SPF 30AVOBENZONE 3%, HOMOSALATE 8%, OCTISALATE 4.5%, OCTOCRYLENE 6%Beiersdorf Incd89df7a5-7741-3e1d-e053-2995a90ae2752025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coppertone Complete Sunscreen SPF 50AVOBENZONE 3%, HOMOSALATE 10%, OCTISALATE 5%, OCTOCRYLENE 5%Beiersdorf Incd475e14f-dab1-dec5-e053-2995a90aef732025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coppertone Complete Sunscreen SPF 30AVOBENZONE 2%, HOMOSALATE 8%, OCTISALATE 4.5%, OCTOCRYLENE 7%Beiersdorf Incd4757d99-bac6-48fb-e053-2a95a90ab1bf2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Coppertone Sunscreen SPF 60AVOBENZONE 3%, HOMOSALATE 15%, OCTISALATE 5%, OCTOCRYLENE 10%Beiersdorf Inc24d3fbbc-0bce-b47a-e063-6394a90a9afa2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sei Bella CC Brightening Creme LightOCTINOXATE 7.5%, TITANIUM DIOXIDE 5%, ZINC OXIDE 1%Melaleuca Inc.6894b9d9-a5b5-4c98-e053-2991aa0a9ca22025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sei Bella CC Brightening Creme FairOCTINOXATE 7.5%, TITANIUM DIOXIDE 5%, ZINC OXIDE 1%Melaleuca Inc.6892952a-d032-30bf-e053-2a91aa0a3bba2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sei Bella CC Brightening Creme Medium TanOCTINOXATE 7.5%, TITANIUM DIOXIDE 5%, ZINC OXIDE 1%Melaleuca Inc.68a4e8b4-36cb-6306-e053-2a91aa0a6d252025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sei Bella CC Brightening Creme MediumOCTINOXATE 7.5%, TITANIUM DIOXIDE 5%, ZINC OXIDE 1%Melaleuca Inc.68a4ed34-f492-67a6-e053-2a91aa0a04282025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sei Bella Daily UV Defense Broad-Spectrum SPF 25 SunscreenSUNSCREENMelaleuca Inc.1f1d1575-cf37-5d66-e063-6394a90ab2a32025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Eucerin Daily HydrationAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEBeiersdorf Incc9bb7d33-783b-4cbb-a130-91f92d4cc1372025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sei Bella Tinted BB Moisturizing Creme Sheer to Light 140 NTITANIUM DIOXIDE 5% AND ZINC OXIDE 5%Melaleuca Inc.a13e5326-73c3-9fa8-e053-2a95a90aae9d2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sei Bella Tinted BB Moisturizing Creme Sheer to Light 20 NTITANIUM DIOXIDE 5% AND ZINC OXIDE 5%Melaleuca Inc.a13e3f45-8e6f-6a3f-e053-2995a90a17d22025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sei Bella Tinted BB Moisturizing Creme Deep 550 NTITANIUM DIOXIDE 5% AND ZINC OXIDE 5%Melaleuca Inc.68e31a82-0cd0-5a1a-e053-2991aa0a33f82025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sei Bella Tinted BB Moisturizing Creme Light to Medium 200 NTITANIUM DIOXIDE 5% AND ZINC OXIDE 5%Melaleuca Inc.68e2dfaa-d173-e6a9-e053-2a91aa0a46632025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sei Bella Tinted BB Moisturizing Creme Medium 300 WTITANIUM DIOXIDE 5% AND ZINC OXIDE 5%Melaleuca Inc.68e2e541-c583-0f12-e053-2991aa0a4ab22025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sei Bella Tinted BB Moisturizing Creme Medium to Deep 500 WTITANIUM DIOXIDE 5% AND ZINC OXIDE 5%Melaleuca Inc.68e30231-4fba-35d4-e053-2991aa0a33cb2025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sei Bella Tinted BB Moisturizing Creme Medium 440 NTITANIUM DIOXIDE 5% AND ZINC OXIDE 5%Melaleuca Inc.68e30255-5640-3b4a-e053-2991aa0ab3f72025-12-31WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
80641-007-0180641000701177 mL in 1 CAN (80641-007-01) 177 ml2022-12-01NoNoCurrent
80641-007-028064100070250 mL in 1 CAN (80641-007-02) 50 ml2025-02-24NoNoCurrent