Terez Honor Hydro Sunscreen

Product NDC
87167-150
11-digit product format
871670150
Labeler code
87167
Product ID
87167-150_418d054b-4370-6aa3-e063-6294a90a0f56
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
DEWYCREAM INC
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2025-10-20
Substance
HOMOSALATE; AVOBENZONE; OCTISALATE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
4.5; 1.45; 2.25; 2.5 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Terez Honor Hydro Sunscreen
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
HOMOSALATE4.5 g/50mL
AVOBENZONE1.45 g/50mL
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50mL
OCTOCRYLENE2.5 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
418d054b-436f-6aa3-e063-6294a90a0f56Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814
0ca1d589-929b-4b33-bc5b-1d84abdafa6aProduct name120150324
fc363c46-397b-4476-ac0f-70e43e8e4592Product name120150324
1681bc73-b05f-12c3-1075-382ae39f449cProduct name120140508

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
87167-150-01Terez Honor Hydro Sunscreen50 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTICCREAM501
87167-150-02Terez Honor Hydro Sunscreen1 in 1 BOXCREAM11

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 149 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDermacare37643884-f186-fb54-e063-6394a90a450f2025-12-08Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEMelinda Menezes, M.D., Inc.34b8208b-7328-1891-e063-6294a90abdd92025-12-08Exact identifier
application number: M020
Protect Mineral Sunscreen Non-TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEMelinda Menezes, M.D., Inc.34b8dedc-0575-9819-e063-6394a90afebf2025-12-08Exact identifier
application number: M020
Protect Mineral Stick ClearTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEMelinda Menezes, M.D., Inc.35bfa392-dfec-bd8a-e063-6394a90acffa2025-12-08Exact identifier
application number: M020
Tinted Mineral SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEMelinda Menezes, M.D., Inc.34b9d646-e049-6781-e063-6294a90ab1012025-12-08Exact identifier
application number: M020
Protect 20 Zinc Oxide Mineral Sunscreen Non-TintedZINC OXIDEMelinda Menezes, M.D., Inc.35be70d5-aefe-fd6f-e063-6394a90ac4362025-12-08Exact identifier
application number: M020
Protect 20 Zinc Oxide Mineral Sunscreen TintedZINC OXIDEMelinda Menezes, M.D., Inc.35be17ce-c3a7-fd59-e063-6394a90ad11d2025-12-08Exact identifier
application number: M020
Protect Mineral Stick TintedTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEMelinda Menezes, M.D., Inc.35c044a6-90be-55f8-e063-6294a90aad482025-12-08Exact identifier
application number: M020
AGE20S SIGNATURE ESSENCE COVER PACT INTENSE COVER 27 MEDIUMOCTINOXATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDEAekyung Industrial Co., Ltd.247ed877-2926-1fd9-e063-6394a90aa1532025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AGE20S SIGNATURE ESSENCE COVER PACT INTENSE COVER 29 CARAMELOCTINOXATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, OCTOCRYLENEAekyung Industrial Co., Ltd.11f1ad4c-af9a-c998-e063-6294a90a15db2025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
AGE20S SIGNATURE ESSENCE COVER PACT INTENSE COVER 31 TANOCTINOXATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, OCTOCRYLENEAekyung Industrial Co., Ltd.11f37a57-47ce-4175-e063-6394a90a92ee2025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
RECHARGE Protect BlurTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDERodan & Fields Beauty, LLCc787e3b9-33b1-4c47-95bd-b14cf65589382025-12-08WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Mineral Mist SPF-50TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDETUBBY TODDdca54a19-af25-ce47-e053-2a95a90a22db2025-12-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Inblair Elevate SPF15 MoisturizerINBLAIR ELEVATE SPF15 MOISTURIZERGuangzhou Fantesy Biotechnology Co.,Ltd4567d413-d8cc-677b-e063-6294a90a1a422025-12-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
HANCHOBIT Radiant Pink Tone Up Sun CreamTITANIUM DIOXIDEHANCHOYEANBIOTEC Co.,Ltd.45685047-166d-8af5-e063-6294a90aa7be2025-12-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
EELHOE Moisturiser Sun StickTITANIUM DIOXIDEShantou Eelhoe Daily Chemical Technology Co., Ltd.454004c9-07fa-64ad-e063-6394a90a0c8a2025-12-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
OUHOE Daily Exposure Lightweight SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDEShantou Ouhoe Technology Co., Ltd.454301b6-21a6-6153-e063-6294a90a13662025-12-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
OUHOE Cotton Soft Sun StickTITANIUM DIOXIDEShantou Ouhoe Technology Co., Ltd.4543a43e-acf7-6759-e063-6394a90a2f532025-12-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
OUHOE Centella Daily SunTITANIUM DIOXIDEShantou Ouhoe Technology Co., Ltd.4544f3a3-8c52-ea54-e063-6394a90a7a9c2025-12-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
EELHOE All Day Light Sunscreen MistTITANIUM DIOXIDEShantou Eelhoe Daily Chemical Technology Co., Ltd.45323ca3-c706-dcb5-e063-6394a90a96f72025-12-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
87167-150-018716701500150 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC50 mlHistorical
87167-150-02871670150021 BOTTLE, PLASTIC in 1 BOX (87167-150-02) / 50 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC (87167-150-01) 2025-10-20NoNoCurrent