Terez Honor Hydro Sunscreen

Product NDC
87167-150
11-digit product format
871670150
Labeler code
87167
Product ID
87167-150_418d054b-4370-6aa3-e063-6294a90a0f56
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
DEWYCREAM INC
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2025-10-20
Substance
HOMOSALATE; AVOBENZONE; OCTISALATE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
4.5; 1.45; 2.25; 2.5 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Terez Honor Hydro Sunscreen
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
HOMOSALATE4.5 g/50mL
AVOBENZONE1.45 g/50mL
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50mL
OCTOCRYLENE2.5 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
418d054b-436f-6aa3-e063-6294a90a0f56Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814
0ca1d589-929b-4b33-bc5b-1d84abdafa6aProduct name120150324
fc363c46-397b-4476-ac0f-70e43e8e4592Product name120150324
1681bc73-b05f-12c3-1075-382ae39f449cProduct name120140508

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
87167-150-01Terez Honor Hydro Sunscreen50 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTICCREAM501
87167-150-02Terez Honor Hydro Sunscreen1 in 1 BOXCREAM11

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 150 of 354 · 7,077 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
EELHOE Airy SunstickTITANIUM DIOXIDEShantou Eelhoe Daily Chemical Technology Co., Ltd.45328c13-31ae-3bd2-e063-6394a90a814f2025-12-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Srubs SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEITW Pro Brands06c1dc42-5a01-f898-e063-6394a90a1a1a2025-12-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
OUHOE Tinted SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDEShantou Ouhoe Technology Co., Ltd.4540f542-248d-bcf5-e063-6294a90aabca2025-12-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
No 7 Restore and Renew Multi Action Fragrance Free Day Cream SPF 25AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEBCM Cosmetique SAS45c7703b-7ab4-2ef2-e063-6294a90a2b462025-12-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
No7 Restore and Renew Multi Action Day Cream Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 25AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTINOXATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEBCM Cosmetique SAS4645b051-ef5a-521e-e063-6294a90a24042025-12-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
SPF 50 Mineral Sunscreen bkidsZINC OXIDEKAS Direct LLC dba BabyGanicsf717cd89-194b-42e3-a079-24b2903deb292025-12-05WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sugargirl Set SPF 30 sunscreen shimmer sunscreen mist for the faceHOMOSALATE , OCTOCRYLENE ,OCTISALATE , AVOBENZONELongway Technology(Guangzhou)Co.,Ltd.451b662a-70ed-8ec5-e063-6294a90a005b2025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sugargirl SPF 30 sunscreen illuminating stick sunlightHOMOSALATE ,OCTOCRYLENE ,OCTISALATE , AVOBENZONELongway Technology(Guangzhou)Co.,Ltd.451b71a9-2240-853f-e063-6394a90ac8f42025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Poolside Orange Creme SPF 30 SCENTED gel sunscreenHOMOSALATE,OCTOCRYLENE,OCTISALATE,OCTIONXATE,AVOBENZONELongway Technology(Guangzhou)Co.,Ltd.451b7229-67d1-8b0e-e063-6394a90ab71e2025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sugargirl SPF 30 sunscreen illuminating stick solarHOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONELongway Technology(Guangzhou)Co.,Ltd.451b7229-67d3-8b0e-e063-6394a90ab71e2025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Poolside Sun Silk Body Cream SUNGLOW 05 FRAGRANCE Sunscreen SPF 30 body creamHOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYENE, OCTISALATE, QCTINOXATE, AVOBENZONELongway Technology(Guangzhou)Co.,Ltd.451b86fa-6c1c-a708-e063-6394a90a47a92025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Poolside Clear Intentions Invisible Face Sunscreen SPF 30HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE,OCTINOXATE, AVOBENZONELongway Technology(Guangzhou)Co.,Ltd.451b902d-892d-15f1-e063-6294a90a30242025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sugargirl sun gloss SPF15 tinted lip gloss Sunscreen Vanilla IcingHOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONELongway Technology(Guangzhou)Co.,Ltd.451ba227-7973-1378-e063-6294a90ae8932025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sugargirl sun gloss SPF15 tinted lip gloss Sunscreen Pink IceHOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONELongway Technology(Guangzhou)Co.,Ltd.451ba704-6fbd-d5a0-e063-6394a90a2fbc2025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sugargirl sun gloss SPF15 tinted lip gloss Sunscreen Tropic TwistHOMOSALATE,OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONELongway Technology(Guangzhou)Co.,Ltd.451bb62e-b603-7663-e063-6294a90a46db2025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Prequel Lip Visor SPF 30 ROSEDUSTLIP 30 CLEARThe Center Brands, LLC33d5e1ad-ba7a-25f8-e063-6294a90aa38e2025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Resting Beach Face SPF30 Anti-Pollution Sunscreen SerumBUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE, HOMOSALATE, OCTYL SALICYLATE, OCTOCRYLENEEveryday Group Limted54f8aca8-fbbc-498a-aaf8-aee716511dde2025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Oh My Bod SPF50 Antioxidant Infused Dry Touch SunscreenBUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE, HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OCTYL SALICYLATEEveryday Group Limted48e70326-ecf7-44c9-a4cc-2044bd6a64152025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
LIGHTSAVE TRIPLESOME SERUM TINTEDZINC OXIDEReve Skincare LLC35f5652f-3e6b-71c9-e063-6294a90a9e862025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
LIGHTSAVE TRIPLESOME SERUM IVORTYZINC OXIDEReve Skincare LLC35f4dd1b-c3d9-8408-e063-6394a90a79142025-12-04WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
87167-150-018716701500150 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC50 mlHistorical
87167-150-02871670150021 BOTTLE, PLASTIC in 1 BOX (87167-150-02) / 50 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC (87167-150-01) 2025-10-20NoNoCurrent