Terez Honor Hydro Sunscreen

Product NDC
87167-150
11-digit product format
871670150
Labeler code
87167
Product ID
87167-150_418d054b-4370-6aa3-e063-6294a90a0f56
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
CREAM
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
DEWYCREAM INC
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2025-10-20
Substance
HOMOSALATE; AVOBENZONE; OCTISALATE; OCTOCRYLENE
Active strength
4.5; 1.45; 2.25; 2.5 g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL; g/50mL
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
Terez Honor Hydro Sunscreen
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
HOMOSALATE4.5 g/50mL
AVOBENZONE1.45 g/50mL
OCTISALATE2.25 g/50mL
OCTOCRYLENE2.5 g/50mL

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 4 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
V06SV4M95SInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
418d054b-436f-6aa3-e063-6294a90a0f56Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Product Concepts#

Product concept, Relation, Version table
Product conceptRelationVersionEffective
77dc03a4-fbfc-e6a3-fe95-285bbae40d75Product name220250814
0ca1d589-929b-4b33-bc5b-1d84abdafa6aProduct name120150324
fc363c46-397b-4476-ac0f-70e43e8e4592Product name120150324
1681bc73-b05f-12c3-1075-382ae39f449cProduct name120140508

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
87167-150-01Terez Honor Hydro Sunscreen50 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTICCREAM501
87167-150-02Terez Honor Hydro Sunscreen1 in 1 BOXCREAM11

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 199 of 353 · 7,041 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
Lipid Shield SPF 30ZINC OXIDEAllure Labs3bce820a-147b-5d8b-e063-6294a90a570d2025-08-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
GR LONGSTAY Matte Face Powder SPF 15OCTINOXATEERKUL KOZMETIK SANAYI VE TICARET ANONIM SIRKETI62759398-4935-4732-b950-cfbeab82bc5a2025-08-07WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Neutrogena Ultra Sheer Dry-Touch Sunscreen MAX Broad Spectrum SPF 100 PlusAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEKenvue Brands LLC3bac8d0a-8726-46c3-e063-6294a90a10752025-08-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Tanning Club Golden Glow Tanning Oil SPF 15AVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENETANNING CLUB, LLC33478e28-b079-4e52-9924-845d127be2862025-08-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Tanning Club Everyday Sunscreen SPF 30HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AVOBENZONETANNING CLUB, LLC805048c4-f2b3-4d35-8674-f44cf3d1a4b52025-08-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PoolBar I Scream For Sunscreen SPF 50 Coconut and VanillaAVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEPOOLBARdeddb91d-b2d5-4d97-bc38-5c11abde9d432025-08-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
PoolBar I Scream For Sunscreen SPF 30 Coconut and VanillaAVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEPOOLBAR7f16b91d-29e4-4c21-a008-5dcc858c83d82025-08-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Everlast Foundation SPF 20 17W MediumOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.L053cb3cd-dd16-4d08-b347-a4349fa37c072025-08-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Everlast Foundation SPF 20 14W Light MediumOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.L7bf90657-b636-41d6-b96c-88d174989f5b2025-08-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Everlast Foundation SPF 20 15N Light MediumOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.Lda7e19cd-6a8b-47df-bfc9-2f0f11b7955c2025-08-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Everlast Foundation SPF 20 16N Light MediumOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.Lf7a1d379-6de0-4be4-84a9-e0ebef332bef2025-08-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Everlast Foundation SPF 20 18N MediumOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.L671be8a6-51b7-45d2-9fff-c7736d2eea3e2025-08-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Everlast Foundation SPF 20 19W MediumOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.L9efa5db5-d774-4089-895c-9667eda0f11b2025-08-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Everlast Foundation SPF 20 20C MediumOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.L76232666-e23f-4842-bd0d-37819739ec3a2025-08-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Dolce and Gabbana Everlast Foundation SPF 20 21W MediumOCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEDolce & Gabbana Beauty S.R.L876b9a5d-dae3-47f1-9da6-b5e179fd28cd2025-08-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Ocean Potion Suncare Mineral 50 Zinc Oxide Continuous SunscreenZINC OXIDEGNL BRANDS INTERNATIONAL, LLC3bba29ab-0e08-b751-e063-6294a90adb7b2025-08-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
UV SOLUTIONS BRIGHTENING TINTED BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 50 SUNSCREEN NIACINAMIDE ANTIOXIDANTSTITANIUM DIOXIDE AND ZINC OXIDECLINIQUE LABORATORIES LLC3bba70e9-da29-f43b-e063-6294a90a08ef2025-08-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
NAKED SUNDAYS CABANA GLOW MINERAL GLOW SERUM DROPS PEARL 40mL with Pink Algae SPF 50TITANIUM OXIDE, ZINC OXIDENAKED SUNDAYS PTY LTD0127f290-8c5e-4285-e063-6294a90ae1282025-08-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
GR HD FOUNDATION HIGH DEFINITION SPF 15AVOBENZONE, OCTINOXATEERKUL KOZMETIK SANAYI VE TICARET ANONIM SIRKETIe36550a6-a231-41a8-abda-afdbb2449eaa2025-08-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
GOLDEN ROSE CORRECT AND CONCEAL Concealer Cream PaletteOCTINOXATEERKUL KOZMETIK SANAYI VE TICARET ANONIM SIRKETIcca417c8-b882-48a7-8bd8-ccc6f961a3d22025-08-06WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startSampleExclude flagStatus
87167-150-018716701500150 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC50 mlHistorical
87167-150-02871670150021 BOTTLE, PLASTIC in 1 BOX (87167-150-02) / 50 mL in 1 BOTTLE, PLASTIC (87167-150-01) 2025-10-20NoNoCurrent