COOLA Classic Liplux Lip Balm SPF 30 Tinted

Product NDC
79753-019
11-digit product format
797530019
Labeler code
79753
Product ID
79753-019_2e947974-f005-ecaa-e063-6294a90ad877
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
STICK
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
COOLA, LLC
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2021-07-01
Substance
OCTOCRYLENE; OCTISALATE; AVOBENZONE
Active strength
7.6; 4.9; 2.9 g/100g; g/100g; g/100g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
COOLA Classic Liplux Lip Balm SPF 30 Tinted
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTOCRYLENE7.6 g/100g
OCTISALATE4.9 g/100g
AVOBENZONE2.9 g/100g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 3 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
eec6e7c8-17fe-f34b-e053-2995a90a78a0Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
79753-019-01COOLA Classic Liplux Lip Balm SPF 30 Tinted4.2 g in 1 TUBESTICK4.26
79753-019-01COOLA Classic Liplux Lip Balm SPF 30 Tinted1 in 1 CARTONSTICK16

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
79753-019COOLA CLASSIC LIPLUX LIP BALM SPF 30 TINTED (AVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE) STICK [COOLA, LLC]6Current NDC, Legacy NDC, 2 package rows20250223_eec6e7c8-17fe-f34b-e053-2995a90a78a0.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 276 of 353 · 7,041 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
CVS Health 60 Plus Sensitive Skin SunTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDECVS Pharmacy477c25ec-33db-04a6-e054-00144ff8d46c2024-10-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CVS Health SPF 70 ClearAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OXYBENZONECVS Pharmacy4eb75945-9d65-55b4-e054-00144ff88e882024-10-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CVS Health Sport SPF 50 ClearAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE,CVS Pharmacy4ec6384a-8faf-5712-e054-00144ff8d46c2024-10-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CVS Health Sport SPF 30 ClearAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE,CVS Pharmacy4ec6b50b-5236-6f5b-e054-00144ff8d46c2024-10-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CVS Pharmacy SPF 70 Beach Guard ClearAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OXYBENZONECVS Pharmacy4ec75d23-a33b-6c52-e054-00144ff88e882024-10-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CVS Health SPF 70 Beach Guard SunAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OXYBENZONECVS Pharmacy4adbd66a-6b38-046d-e054-00144ff8d46c2024-10-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CVS Health Sport SPF 100 ClearAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OXYBENZONECVS Pharmacy651c245c-2d3a-0019-e053-2991aa0a46372024-10-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CVS Health SPF 70 SunAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OXYBENZONECVS Pharmacy63b420ba-ac69-5670-e053-2a91aa0a864b2024-10-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CVS Health Ultra Sheer SPF 100 SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OXYBENZONECVS PHARMACYc52a7e9b-5401-f6e7-e053-2995a90a95192024-10-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CVS Health Ultra Sheer Broad Spectrum SPF 70AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OXYBENZONECVS Pharmacyc68c3d6a-b656-abaf-e053-2a95a90a48db2024-10-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CVS Health Ultra Sheer Broad Spectrum SPF 45 SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENECVS Pharmacyc5e8fcc9-db5c-9ee7-e053-2a95a90ac9402024-10-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CVS Health SPF 55 Ultra SheerAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENECVS Pharmacyc617cdec-b489-22d2-e053-2995a90a1ec62024-10-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TRADER JOES ILLUMINATING DAILY FACIAL SUNSCREEN BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 40AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENETrader Joe's Company1b7c2f13-81b8-7af5-e063-6294a90a35012024-10-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CVS Health SPF 50 Beach GuardAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENECVS Pharmacydf25c35d-6b6d-1ef8-e053-2995a90aaef52024-10-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CVS Health Kids SPF 50 ClearAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENECVS PHARMACYe4581d0e-ce6d-7898-e053-2a95a90a02b52024-10-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CVS Health SPF 55 Ultra Sheer Face MistAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENECVS Pharmacydfb55b46-e88f-4949-e053-2995a90adabc2024-10-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CVS Health Sport SPF 30 Clear Broad SpectrumAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE,OCTISALATE,OCTOCRYLENECVS PHARMACYe4589114-87c5-56b8-e053-2995a90a09342024-10-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TRADER JOES ENRICH MOISTURIZING FACE BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 15OCTINOXATE, ZINC OXIDETrader Joe's Companya6805675-916c-4a19-b993-d465fcef58a12024-10-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TRADER JOES FACE AND BODY SUNSCREEN SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENETrader Joe's Company057ac99c-60e8-47c1-a32d-984bbd1818462024-10-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TRADER JOES ZINC OXIDE MINERAL SUNSCREEN SPF 30ZINC OXIDETrader Joe's Company9e48de83-cb72-4c03-a819-939db8793e1f2024-10-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startMarketing endSampleExclude flagStatus
79753-019-01797530019011 TUBE in 1 CARTON (79753-019-01) / 4.2 g in 1 TUBE1 tube2021-07-010000-00-00NoNoCurrent