COOLA Classic Liplux Lip Balm SPF 30 Tinted

Product NDC
79753-019
11-digit product format
797530019
Labeler code
79753
Product ID
79753-019_2e947974-f005-ecaa-e063-6294a90ad877
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
STICK
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
COOLA, LLC
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2021-07-01
Substance
OCTOCRYLENE; OCTISALATE; AVOBENZONE
Active strength
7.6; 4.9; 2.9 g/100g; g/100g; g/100g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
COOLA Classic Liplux Lip Balm SPF 30 Tinted
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTOCRYLENE7.6 g/100g
OCTISALATE4.9 g/100g
AVOBENZONE2.9 g/100g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 3 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
eec6e7c8-17fe-f34b-e053-2995a90a78a0Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
79753-019-01COOLA Classic Liplux Lip Balm SPF 30 Tinted4.2 g in 1 TUBESTICK4.26
79753-019-01COOLA Classic Liplux Lip Balm SPF 30 Tinted1 in 1 CARTONSTICK16

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
79753-019COOLA CLASSIC LIPLUX LIP BALM SPF 30 TINTED (AVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE) STICK [COOLA, LLC]6Current NDC, Legacy NDC, 2 package rows20250223_eec6e7c8-17fe-f34b-e053-2995a90a78a0.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 278 of 353 · 7,041 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
First Aid Only SunX30 SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEAcme United Corporation24c22903-8911-81d9-e063-6394a90a108b2024-10-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
TiZO Eye Renewal SPF 20 (Non-Tinted)ZINC OXIDEFallien Cosmeceuticals, LTD33f8760c-2953-44a6-9239-424fdb97a5b32024-10-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Fruit of the Earth Sun Town City SPF 30 SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEFruit of the Earth, Inc.c85e5094-d442-55a9-e053-2995a90aed122024-10-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Bondi Sands SPF 60 Sunny FaceAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEBONDI SANDS (USA) INC.24c78897-3136-f24b-e063-6394a90aa80a2024-10-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Fruit of the Earth Sun Town City Baby and Kids Mineral SPF 50 SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEFruit Of The Earth, Inc.f42a0b1e-038d-4fab-e053-2995a90a53642024-10-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Cabana Beach Club with Manuka Honey and Essential Oils SPF 50 SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEFruit of the Earth, Inc.f451c472-1d9f-1fbc-e053-2995a90a114e2024-10-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Fruit of the Earth Sun Town City Mineral SPF 30 SunscreenZINC OXIDEFruit Of The Earth, Inc.f4490608-6cce-90f3-e053-2995a90a49302024-10-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Fruit of the Earth Sun Town City Mineral SPF 70 SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEFruit Of The Earth, Inc.f540b0f6-3e6c-43a7-e053-2a95a90aba742024-10-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Fruit of the Earth Sun Town City Mineral SPF 30 SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEFruit Of The Earth, Inc.f4481bf3-6dc7-5641-e053-2a95a90ad9382024-10-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Fruit of the Earth Sun Town CityLIP BALM SPF 30 SUNSCREEN STICKFruit of the Earth, Inc.3ec16996-ae86-4f5b-b1fd-c7b509cc5d502024-10-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Cabana Beach Club with Mentha and Essential Oils SPF 50 SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEFruit of the Earth, Inc.f452df0c-ea8d-e25c-e053-2995a90a11432024-10-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
FRUIT OF THE EARTH 100 DRY TOUCH BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 100 FACE SUNSCREENAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OXYBENZONEFRUIT OF THE EARTH, INC.fa18f1a9-7a6a-856e-e053-6294a90aeafa2024-10-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Cabana Beach Club with Blood Orange and Essential Oils SPF 50 SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEFruit of the Earth, Inc.f452f94a-d2f1-60ec-e053-2995a90a88272024-10-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Fruit of the Earth Sun Town City Mineral SPF 50 SunscreenTITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEFruit Of The Earth, Inc.f45d25d2-9305-5858-e053-2a95a90a7f7b2024-10-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Fruit of the Earth Sun Town City Mineral SPF 70 SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEFruit Of The Earth, Inc.f53fff7a-ef8b-19c4-e053-2a95a90a4a2a2024-10-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Fruit of the Earth LUV THAT SUN Sport Sunscreen Continuous SPF 70AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OXYBENZONEFruit Of The Earth, Inc.fd68012d-814b-ac07-e053-6394a90afc682024-10-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Fruit of the Earth LUV THAT SUN Sport Sunscreen Ultra SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEFRUIT OF THE EARTH, INC.fd687b34-e4c6-0458-e053-6394a90ac0642024-10-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Fruit of the Earth LUV THAT SUN Kids Sunscreen Ultra SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEFRUIT OF THE EARTH, INC.fd786a06-88b7-fa35-e053-6394a90a84a52024-10-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Chemical Sunscreen SPF50 with AntipollutionHOMOSALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, AVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE SUNSCREENSwiss-American CDMO, LLC59efb7dd-83f9-4222-9b7e-ea17ac4ece002024-10-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
CVS Health SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENECVS Pharmacyf0d6ac48-3d57-0f5c-e053-2a95a90a87cf2024-10-17WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startMarketing endSampleExclude flagStatus
79753-019-01797530019011 TUBE in 1 CARTON (79753-019-01) / 4.2 g in 1 TUBE1 tube2021-07-010000-00-00NoNoCurrent