COOLA Classic Liplux Lip Balm SPF 30 Tinted

Product NDC
79753-019
11-digit product format
797530019
Labeler code
79753
Product ID
79753-019_2e947974-f005-ecaa-e063-6294a90ad877
Type
HUMAN OTC DRUG
Nonproprietary name
Avobenzone, Octisalate, Octocrylene
Dosage form
STICK
Route
TOPICAL
Labeler
COOLA, LLC
Application
M020
Marketing category
OTC MONOGRAPH DRUG
Marketing start
2021-07-01
Substance
OCTOCRYLENE; OCTISALATE; AVOBENZONE
Active strength
7.6; 4.9; 2.9 g/100g; g/100g; g/100g
NDC exclude flag
No
Listing certified through
2026-12-31
Current FDA listing
Yes

Reported adverse events (FAERS/openFDA)#

Adverse event summaries are temporarily unavailable. Other product information remains available.

Additional Listing Data#

Finished product
Yes
Brand name base
COOLA Classic Liplux Lip Balm SPF 30 Tinted
Listing expiration
2026-12-31

Active Ingredients#

Ingredient, Strength table
IngredientStrength
OCTOCRYLENE7.6 g/100g
OCTISALATE4.9 g/100g
AVOBENZONE2.9 g/100g

Harmonized UNII identifiers#

UNII identifiers page 1 of 1 · 3 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
5A68WGF6WMInternal UNII lookup
4X49Y0596WInternal UNII lookup
G63QQF2NOXInternal UNII lookup

Harmonized SPL set identifiers#

SPL set identifiers page 1 of 1 · 1 matching rows.

Identifier, FDA.report destination table
IdentifierFDA.report destination
eec6e7c8-17fe-f34b-e053-2995a90a78a0Available on FDA.report

DailyMed Package Descriptions#

Package NDC, Product, Description table
Package NDCProductDescriptionFormQuantityStrengthSPL version
79753-019-01COOLA Classic Liplux Lip Balm SPF 30 Tinted4.2 g in 1 TUBESTICK4.26
79753-019-01COOLA Classic Liplux Lip Balm SPF 30 Tinted1 in 1 CARTONSTICK16

DailyMed Dashboard NDC Coverage#

NDC, Dashboard title, SPL version table
NDCDashboard titleSPL versionValidationDashboard ZIP
79753-019COOLA CLASSIC LIPLUX LIP BALM SPF 30 TINTED (AVOBENZONE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE) STICK [COOLA, LLC]6Current NDC, Legacy NDC, 2 package rows20250223_eec6e7c8-17fe-f34b-e053-2995a90a78a0.zip

openFDA label cross-check#

OpenFDA label data provides additional search and identifier links. DailyMed’s Structured Product Label is the canonical label on FDA.report. Matching records are deduplicated before they are shown below.

Matched openFDA labels page 277 of 353 · 7,041 matching rows.

Brand, Generic, Manufacturer table
BrandGenericManufacturerSPL set IDEffective dateAvailable safety fieldsJoin
TRADER JOES DAILY FACIAL SUNSCREEN SPF 40AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENETrader Joe's Companydb3c2210-0e11-0a0e-e053-2a95a90aecbf2024-10-22WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Philosophy Hope in a Jar Smooth-glow Multi-tasking Moisturizer Broad Spectrum SPF 30 with Pro-vitamin P, glycolic and hyaluronic acidsAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE AND OCTOCRYLENEPhilosophy, Inc.24ffeef6-ca72-5f30-e063-6394a90a41d12024-10-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Bali Body BB Cream SPF 15 NaturalOCTOCRYLENE, OCTINOXATE, AVOBENZONE, OXYBENZONEBali Body Pty Ltddb0edf56-4f39-7b48-e053-2a95a90a9b422024-10-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Bali Body Tinted Super Serum Natural SPF 30OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ZINC OXIDEBali Body Pty Ltdf5eeaf37-33f2-2c0c-e053-2a95a90abcc02024-10-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Bali Body BB Cream SPF 15 TanOCTOCRYLENE, OCTINOXATE, AVOBENZONE, OXYBENZONEBali Body Pty Ltddb0f6a36-27dd-3301-e053-2995a90aff652024-10-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Bali Body Watermelon Tanning Oil SPF 6OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONEBali Body Pty Ltd03705641-feaf-2cbd-e063-6394a90a806e2024-10-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Bali Body Pineapple Tanning Oil SPF15OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONEBali Body Pty Ltd21c49bbf-97b1-c8c0-e063-6394a90ab4122024-10-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Bali Body Cacao Tanning Oil SPF 15OCTOCRYLENE, OCTISALATE, AVOBENZONEBali Body Pty Ltd03c0b83d-0d85-9e69-e063-6394a90a61422024-10-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
ALDI LACURA KIDS SPF 50 SUNSCREENAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEALDI INCe34f37d7-02a5-0b72-e053-2a95a90acf832024-10-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Aldi Lacura Ultra Light Body SPF 100AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OXYBENZONEALDI INCf7ac082c-def8-4379-e053-6294a90a57e32024-10-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Aldi LACURA Sport Sunscreen 30 Broad Spectrum SPF 30 ContinuousAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEALDI INCf7bdc1f7-d961-4596-e053-6394a90a1d872024-10-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Aldi LACURA Ultra Light Dry-Touch 100 SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENE, OXYBENZONEALDI INCf7b2cf4e-468c-3406-e053-6394a90a21392024-10-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Aldi LACURA Sport Sunscreen 50 Broad Spectrum SPF 50 ContinuousAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEALDI INCf7b32aa8-2e56-3725-e053-6294a90a18d22024-10-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Bliss Block Star Sheer Liquid Daily Sunscreen SPF 50 SPF-50ZINC OXIDEBliss Products Holdings LLCf262e5a7-3c57-a6d8-e053-2995a90aacbc2024-10-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Berkley Jensen Sport Sunscreen SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENEBJWCfbd65277-7aff-de19-e053-6394a90a94962024-10-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Bum SPF 15 Premium Moisturizing SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Bum, LLC01bfe44c-655f-404c-981e-8d5f6728a7382024-10-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Bum SPF 70 Premium Moisturizing SunscreenAVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Bum, LLCaa612570-b70a-4910-8086-6634834beb702024-10-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Premium Moisturizing Sunscreen SPF 30AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Bum LLCf5bd673a-46e5-43d5-9d76-8ddc5da701462024-10-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
Sun Bum Kids Sunscreen SPF 50AVOBENZONE, HOMOSALATE, OCTISALATE, OCTOCRYLENESun Bum LLC6fcec9f9-bee0-4884-8c72-be273426f9162024-10-21WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020
sunscreenSKIN BARRIER SUN SHIELD SPF 30True Botanicals, Inc.d70eea23-7715-c17b-e053-2a95a90a839f2024-10-18WarningsExact identifier
application number: M020

Packages#

Package NDC, 11-digit format, Description table
Package NDC11-digit formatDescriptionUnitsMarketing startMarketing endSampleExclude flagStatus
79753-019-01797530019011 TUBE in 1 CARTON (79753-019-01) / 4.2 g in 1 TUBE1 tube2021-07-010000-00-00NoNoCurrent