UNII ZBP1YXW0H8

LAVENDER OIL

Unique Ingredient Identifier ZBP1YXW0H8 is listed as a ingredient substance
unii - Zbp1yxw0h8"utf-8"/>
"__next">
FDA official logo
GSRS logo
PFDA official logo

LAVENDER OIL

  • UNII: ZBP1YXW0H8
  • Preferred Substance Name: LAVENDER OIL

  • 8000-28-0
  • COMMON LAVENDER OIL
  • ENGLISH LAVENDER OIL
  • ESSENTIAL OIL OF LAVENDULA
  • FEMA NO. 2622
  • LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER) FLOWER WATER
  • LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER) FLOWER WATER [INCI]
  • LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER) OIL
  • LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER) OIL [INCI]
  • LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA FLOWERING TOP OIL
  • LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA OIL
  • LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA OIL [WHO-DD]
  • LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA SUBSP. ANGUSTIFOLIA FLOWERING TOP OIL
  • LAVANDULA DELPHINENSIS FLOWERING TOP OIL
  • LAVANDULA FRAGRANS FLOWERING TOP OIL
  • LAVANDULA MINOR FLOWERING TOP OIL
  • LAVANDULA OFFICINALIS FLOWERING TOP OIL
  • LAVANDULA OFFICINALIS OIL
  • LAVANDULA SPICA (LAVENDER) FLOWER OIL
  • LAVANDULA SPICA (LAVENDER) FLOWER OIL [INCI]
  • LAVANDULA SPICA FLOWERING TOP OIL
  • LAVANDULA SPICA OIL
  • LAVANDULA VULGARIS FLOWERING TOP OIL
  • LAVANDULAE AETHEROLEUM
  • LAVENDER ESSENTIAL OIL
  • LAVENDER FLOWER OIL LITHUANIA
  • LAVENDER OIL [FCC]
  • LAVENDER OIL [FHFI]
  • LAVENDER OIL [MART.]
  • LAVENDER OIL [MI]
  • LAVENDER OIL [VANDF]
  • LAVENDER OIL BULGARIA
  • LAVENDER OIL EXTRACT
  • LAVENDER OIL FRANCE
  • LAVENDER OIL GREECE
  • LAVENDER OIL RUSSIA
  • LAVENDER VOLATILE OIL
  • OIL OF LAVENDER

Note

UNIIs are generated based on scientific identity characteristics using ISO 11238 data elements. UNII availability does not imply any regulatory review or approval. Synonyms and mappings are based on the best public information available at the time of publication. Please report any problems/errors associated with this data to FDA-SRS@fda.hhs.gov.